2021 - 73rd Emmy Awards

Outstanding Competition Program - 2021

Nominee

Nailed It!

Netflix
Casey Kriley
Executive Producer
Jo Sharon
Executive Producer
Patrick Doody
Executive Producer
Shea Spencer
Executive Producer
Nicole Byer
Executive Producer
Anika Guldstrand
Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen
Co-Executive Producer
Cat M. Sullivan
Co-Executive Producer
Samantha Hanks
Senior Producer
Nominee

RuPaul's Drag Race

VH1
Fenton Bailey
Executive Producer
Randy Barbato
Executive Producer
Tom Campbell
Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles
Executive Producer
Steven Corfe
Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang
Executive Producer
Michele Mills
Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola
Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers
Senior Producer
John Polly
Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Jackson
Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Steele
Co-Executive Producer
Camilo Valdes
Co-Executive Producer
Jen Passovoy
Supervising Producer
Nominee

The Amazing Race

CBS
Jerry Bruckheimer
Executive Producer
Bertram van Munster
Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman
Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri
Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo
Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan
Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt
Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga
Co-Executive Producer
Darren Bunkley
Co-Executive Producer
Micheal DiMaggio
Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss
Supervising Producer
Sydney Leier
Supervising Producer
Jesse McDonald
Supervising Producer
Ady Ryf
Supervising Producer
Steve Bae
Senior Producer
Sarah Stallard
Senior Producer
Eddie Garrick
Senior Producer
Nominee

The Voice

NBC
John De Mol
Executive Producer
Mark Burnett
Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey
Executive Producer
Adam Sher
Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker
Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson
Executive Producer
Teddy Valenti
Co-Executive Producer
Kyley Tucker
Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava
Supervising Producer
Melysa Garratt
Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman
Supervising Producer
Brittany Martin Porter
Supervising Producer
Bart Kimball
Supervising Producer
Dan Paschen
Senior Producer
Amanda Silva Borden
Senior Producer
Carson Daly
Producer
Jared Wyso
Producer
Nominee

Top Chef

Bravo
Casey Kriley
Executive Producer
Jo Sharon
Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines
Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio
Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi
Executive Producer
Elida Carbajal Araiza
Co-Executive Producer
Hunter Braun
Co-Executive Producer
Thi Nguyen
Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen
Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman
Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler
Co-Executive Producer
Tracy Tong
Co-Executive Producer
Sandee Birdsong
Supervising Producer
Rich Brusa
Supervising Producer
Nora Cromwell
Supervising Producer
Eric Vier
Supervising Producer
Steve Lichtenstein
Senior Producer
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window