2021 - 73rd Emmy Awards

Outstanding Animated Program - 2021

Nominee

Big Mouth

"The New Me"
Netflix
Nick Kroll
Executive Producer
Andrew Goldberg
Executive Producer/Teleplay by/Story by
Mark Levin
Executive Producer
Jennifer Flackett
Executive Producer
Joe Wengert
Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Galuska
Co-Executive Producer
Gil Ozeri
Co-Executive Producer
Emily Altman
Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina
Supervising Producer
Chris Prynoski
Supervising Producer
Shannon Prynoski
Supervising Producer
Anthony Lioi
Supervising Producer
Nate Funaro
Produced by
Andres Salaff
Directed by
Chris Ybarra
Assistant Director
Nominee

Bob's Burgers

"Worms Of In-Rear-Ment"
FOX
Loren Bouchard
Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive
Executive Producer
Dan Fybel
Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi
Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder
Executive Producer
Nora Smith
Executive Producer/Written by
Greg Thompson
Executive Producer
Steven Davis
Co-Executive Producer
Scott Jacobson
Co-Executive Producer
Holly Schlesinger
Co-Executive Producer
Lizzie Molyneux-Logelin
Co-Executive Producer
Wendy Molyneux
Co-Executive Producer
Kelvin Yu
Co-Executive Producer
Janelle Momary-Neely
Supervising Producer
Scott Greenberg
Animation Executive Producer
Joel Kuwahara
Animation Executive Producer
Michael Penketh
Animation Producer
Chris Song
Directed by
Bernard Derriman
Supervising Director
Tony Gennaro
Supervising Director
Doug Gallery
Timing Supervisor
Winner

Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal

"Plague Of Madness"
Adult Swim
Genndy Tartakovsky
Executive Producer/Directed by
Brian A. Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey
Executive Producer
Keith Crofford
Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo
Executive Producer
Oussama Bouacheria
Executive Producer
Julien Chheng
Executive Producer
Ulysse Malassagne
Executive Producer
Erika Forzy
Executive Producer
Shareena Carlson
Supervising Producer
Darrick Bachman
Head Writer
David Krentz
Written by/Story by
Nominee

South Park: The Pandemic Special

Comedy Central
Trey Parker
Executive Producer/Directed by
Matt Stone
Executive Producer
Anne Garefino
Executive Producer
Frank C. Agnone II
Executive Producer
Eric Stough
Producer
Bruce Howell
Producer
Adrien Beard
Producer
Jack Shih
Producer
John Hansen
Producer
David List
Producer
Mark Munley
Producer
Greg Postma
Producer
Wonnie Ro
Producer
Jenny Shin
Producer
Nominee

The Simpsons

"The Dad-Feelings Limited"
FOX
James L. Brooks
Executive Producer
Matt Groening
Executive Producer
Al Jean
Executive Producer
Matt Selman
Executive Producer
John Frink
Executive Producer
J. Stewart Burns
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Price
Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
Rob LaZebnik
Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Westbrook
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Kelley
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber
Co-Executive Producer
Christine Nangle
Co-Executive Producer
Richard Sakai
Produced by
Tom Klein
Animation Producer
Mike B. Anderson
Supervising Director
Matthew Faughnan
Assistant Director
Scott Brutz
Lead Animation Timer
Chris Clements
Directed by
Ryan Koh
Written by
All Nominees
Big Mouth
Bob's Burgers
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal
South Park: The Pandemic Special
The Simpsons
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window