KIA
Fill 1
Fill 1

2020 - 72nd Emmy Awards

Outstanding Competition Program - 2020

Nominee

Nailed It!

Netflix
Patrick J. Doody
Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski
Executive Producer
Casey Kriley
Executive Producer
Jo Sharon
Co-Executive Producer
Sandra Birdsong
Co-Executive Producer
Anika Guldstrand
Supervising Producer
Cat Sullivan
Supervising Producer
Winner

RuPaul's Drag Race

VH1
Tim Palazzola
Executive Producer
Randy Barbato
Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey
Executive Producer
Tom Campbell
Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles
Executive Producer
Steven Corfe
Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang
Executive Producer
Michele Mills
Co-Executive Producer
Jacqueline Wilson
Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Steele
Supervising Producer
Adam Bronstein
Supervising Producer
Thairin Smothers
Senior Producer
John Polly
Producer
Jen Passovoy
Producer
Nominee

The Masked Singer

FOX
Craig Plestis
Executive Producer
Izzie Pick-Ibarra
Executive Producer
Rosie Seitchik
Executive Producer
Nick Cannon
Executive Producer
Patrizia Di Maria
Co-Executive Producer
Chris Wagner
Co-Executive Producer
Deena Katz
Co-Executive Producer
Lindsay Tuggle
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Updyke
Co-Executive Producer
Ashley Baumann-Sylvester
Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Kmiotek
Senior Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri
Supervising Producer
Erin Brady
Supervising Producer
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Supervising Producer
Tiana Gandelman
Supervising Producer
Lindsay John
Senior Producer
Mike Riccio
Senior Producer
Zoë Ritchken
Senior Producer
Lexi Shoemaker
Senior Producer
Nominee

The Voice

NBC
John De Mol
Executive Producer
Mark Burnett
Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey
Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers
Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker
Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson
Executive Producer
Teddy Valenti
Co-Executive Producer
Kyley Tucker
Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava
Supervising Producer
Melysa Lovell Garratt
Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman
Supervising Producer
Brittany Martin Porter
Supervising Producer
Barton Kimball
Supervising Producer
Dan Paschen
Senior Producer
Amanda Silva Borden
Senior Producer
Carson Daly
Producer
Jared Wyso
Producer
Nominee

Top Chef

Bravo
Doneen Arquines
Executive Producer
Casey Kriley
Executive Producer
Tara Siener
Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio
Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi
Executive Producer
Elida Carbajal Araiza
Co-Executive Producer
Hunter Braun
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Fowler
Co-Executive Producer
Thi Nguyen
Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen
Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman
Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler
Co-Executive Producer
Rich Brusa
Supervising Producer
Scott Patch
Supervising Producer
Eric Vier
Supervising Producer
Nora Cromwell
Senior Producer
Steve Lichtenstein
Senior Producer
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window