2006 - 58th Emmy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series - 2006

no image placeholder
Winner

24

FOX
Jon Cassar
Co-Executive Producer
Robert Cochran
Executive Producer
Manny Coto
Co-Executive Producer
David Fury
Co-Executive Producer
Howard Gordan
Executive Producer
Brian Grazer
Executive Producer
Evan Katz
Executive Producer
Stephen Kronish
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Loceff
Co-Executive Producer
Joel Surnow
Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland
Co-Executive Producer
Brad Turner
Producer
Nominee

Grey's Anatomy

ABC
Betsy Beers
Executive Producer
Rob Corn
Produced by
Mark Gordon
Executive Producer
Peter Horton
Co-Executive Producer
Kip Koenig
Supervising Producer
Jim Parriott
Executive Producer
Tony Phelan
Producer
Joan Rater
Producer
Shonda Rhimes
Executive Producer
Mimi Schmir
Supervising Producer
Gabrielle Stanton
Supervising Producer
Krista Vernoff
Co-Executive Producer
Harry Werksman
Supervising Producer
Mark Wilding
Co-Executive Producer
Nominee

House

FOX
Paul Attanasio
Executive Producer
Doris Egan
Co-Executive Producer
Russel Friend
Co-Executive Producer
Katie Jacobs
Executive Producer
Garrett Lerner
Co-Executive Producer
Thomas L. Moran
Co-Executive Producer
David Semel
Co-Executive Producer
David Shore
Executive Producer
Bryan Singer
Executive Producer
Matt Witten
Supervising Producer
no image placeholder
Nominee

The Sopranos

HBO
Henry J. Bronchtein
Co-Executive Producer
David Chase
Executive Producer
Diane Frolov
Supervising Producer
Brad Grey
Executive Producer
Ilene S. Landress
Executive Producer
Andrew Schneider
Supervising Producer
Matthew Weiner
Co-Executive Producer
Terence Winter
Executive Producer
no image placeholder
Nominee

The West Wing

NBC
Eli Attie
Supervising Producer
Debora Cahn
Producer
Alex Graves
Executive Producer
Michael Hissrich
Produced by
Christopher Misiano
Executive Producer
Peter Noah
Executive Producer
Patrick Ward
Producer
John Wells
Executive Producer

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (non-prosthetic) - 2006

no image placeholder
Nominee

Into The West

TNT
Tarra Day
Makeup Department Head
no image placeholder
Nominee

Into The West

TNT
Gail Kennedy
Makeup Department Head
no image placeholder
Nominee

Mrs. Harris

HBO
Michele Baylis
Makeup Artist for Ben Kingsley
Julie Hewett
Makeup Artist for Annette Bening
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Makeup Department Head
Elisa Marsh
Key Makeup Artist
no image placeholder
Nominee

The Ten Commandments

ABC
Khalid Alami
Makeup Artist
Michele Baylis
Makeup Department Head
Jennifer Harty
Makeup Artist
Angie Mudge
Makeup Artist
All Nominees
no image placeholder
24
Grey's Anatomy
House
no image placeholder
The Sopranos
no image placeholder
The West Wing
no image placeholder
Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre)
no image placeholder
Into The West
no image placeholder
Into The West
no image placeholder
Mrs. Harris
no image placeholder
The Ten Commandments
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window