Social Icons

Social Connect

Survivor

  • CBS

Shows nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

7 Wins59 Nominations

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program - 2017

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2015

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2015

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2014

  • Nominee
  • "Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan)"
    CBS
    Mark Burnett Productions

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2014

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2013

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • "Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites)"
    CBS
    Mark Burnett Productions

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2012

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2012

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2011

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2011

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2010

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2010

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2009

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2009

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2008

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2008

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2007

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-camera Productions - 2006

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2006

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2006

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2006

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2005

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2005

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2005

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2004

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2004

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2004

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2003

Outstanding Reality | Competition Program - 2003

Oustanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program - 2003

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2002

Outstanding Special Class Program - 2002

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001

Outstanding Cinematography For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001

Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Special Class) (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no - 2001

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 2001

Photos

photos