2017 Animation & Children's Programming Nominee Reception
The Animation and Children's Programming nominees celebrated the Emmy season on August 25, 2017 at the Television Academy's Saban Media Center in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governor Patrika Darbo, Marian Massaro, Allison Binder and Television Academy Governor Tim Gibbons attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels, Jamie Mitchell and Craig Gerber attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Tsebahat Fiseha and Devin Shaw attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Hannah Friesen, Adrien Beard, Jack Shih, Meagan Shih, Jenny Yu and Richard Yu attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Bryan Sheesley, Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Jennie Waldow, Ellen Lutwak and Mitch Waldow attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Rob LaZebnik and Michael Price attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Suzy Nakamura, Suzie Freeman, Jim Freeman and Harry Hannigan attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Letty Kirkland and Mark Kirkland attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Silvia Olivas, Craig Gerber and Jamie Mitchell attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Chris Song, Tom Riggin and Paula Riggin attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Phil Rynda and Bryan Andrews attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governor Tony Carey and Jay Kogen attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Daniel Evans and Ted Biaselli and Henry Gilroy attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels, Darrick Bachman and Dave Wasson attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Kelly Crews, Bryan Andrews, Genndy Tartakovsky, Dawn Tartakovsky and Scott Wills attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governor Jill Daniels, Illya Owens and Dave Wasson attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Richard Gasparian, Holly Kaplan Gasparian and Michael Lyman attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels, Dee Bradley Baker and Nancy Cartwright attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governor Bob Boden, Marla Boden and Rachel Boden attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Lauren Hecht, Television Academy Governor Janet Dimon and Brian Sheesley attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Doug Gallery attends the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels, Eric J. Pringle, Aaron Horvath and Michael Jelenic attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels, Curtis Lelash, Michael Lyndon and Lindsey Pollard attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Daniel Evans and Ted Biaselli, Matthew Nelson, Mark Blutman and Jeff Menell attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels, Adrien Beard, Jack Shih, Jenny Yu and Hannah Friesen attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Governors and nominees attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Carlton Batten and Rob Oliver attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Kevin Burke, Henry Gilroy and Jamie Burke attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Television Academy Governors Janet Dymon and Jill Daniels attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.
Chris Arrington, Jim Armogida and Steve Skrovan attend the 2017 Animation & Children’s Nominee Reception on Friday, Aug. 25, 2017 in North Hollywood, California.