Social Icons

Social Connect

Brian A. Miller

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

10 Wins33 Nominations

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2017

  • Winner
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2017

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Steven Universe
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2016

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2016

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Steven Universe
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2016

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • The Powerpuff Girls
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program - 2015

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Regular Show
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program - 2015

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Steven Universe
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program - 2015

  • Winner
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Animated Program - 2015

  • Winner
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Over The Garden Wall
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2014

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2014

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Regular Show
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller,
  • Clarence
  • cartoonnetwork.com
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2012

  • Winner
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Regular Show
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller,
  • Regular Show
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Chowder
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2010

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Uncle Grandpa
  • cartoonnetwork.com
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Adventure Time
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Animated Programs - 2008

  • Winner
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Camp Lazlo
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Animated Programs - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
  • Chowder
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming one hour or more) - 2007

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming one hour or more) - 2007

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2006

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller,
  • Camp Lazlo
  • Cartoon Network
  • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • Brian A. Miller, Supervising Producer
  • Samurai Jack
  • Cartoon Network

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2004

  • Winner
  • Brian A. Miller, Supervising Producer
  • Samurai Jack
  • Cartoon Network

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming one hour or more) - 2004

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming one hour or more) - 2002