Social Icons

Social Connect

Adventure Time

  • Cartoon Network

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

1 Wins5 Nominations

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2013

  • Winner
  • Puhoy
    Cartoon Network
    Cartoon Network Studios

    Andy Ristaino, Character Design

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Simon & Marcy
    Cartoon Network
    Cartoon Network Studios

    Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by
    Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Adam Muto, Supervising Producer/Supervising Director
    Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer
    Kelly Crews, Producer
    Cole Sanchez, Written by
    Rebecca Sugar, Written by
    Patrick McHale, Story by
    Kent Osborne, Story by
    Donald Judge, Timing Director
    Rich Collado, Sheet Timing
    Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing
    Bonghui Han, Overseas Director

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Too Young
    Cartoon Network
    Cartoon Network Studios

    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer; Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer; Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer; Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by; Fred Seibert, Executive Producer; Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer; Kelly Crews, Producer; Tom Herpich, Written by; Jesse Moynihan, Written by; Mark Banker, Story by; Patrick McHale, Story by; Kent Osborne, Story by; Larry Leichliter, Director/Supervising Director; Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director; Don Judge, Sheet Timer; Michel Lyman, Sheet Timer

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • It Came From The Nightosphere
    Cartoon Network
    Cartoon Network Studios

    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer;
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer;
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer;
    Rob Swartz, Executive Producer;
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer;
    Fred Seibert, Executive Producer;
    Thurop Van Orman, Supervising Producer/Story By;
    Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer;
    Kelly Crews, Producer;
    Pendleton Ward, Story By;
    Patrick McHale, Story By;
    Merriwether Williams, Story By;
    Steve Little, Story By;
    Adam Muto, Written By;
    Rebecca Sugar, Written By;
    Larry Leichliter, Supervising Director;
    Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • My Two Favorite People
    Cartoon Network
    Cartoon Network Studios

    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer; Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer; Rob Swartz, Executive Producer; Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer; Derek Drymon, Executive Producer; Fred Seibert, Executive Producer; Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer; Kelly Crews, Producer; Merriwether Williams, Story By; Tim McKeon, Story By; Pendleton Ward, Written By; Kent Osborne, Written By; Larry Leichliter, Director/Supervising Director; Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director

Photos

photos