Social Icons

Social Connect

Gettysburg

  • HISTORY

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

4 Wins8 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Sylvain Gingras, Art Director; Emma Eunson, Set Decorator

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Michael Snyman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Music Program Or A Special - 2011

  • Winner
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Kate Carin, Costume Designer; Abigail Metcalfe, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Nonfiction Special - 2011

  • Winner
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Ridley Scott, Executive Producer; Tony Scott, Executive Producer; Mary Lisio, Executive Producer; Mark Herzog, Executive Producer; David McKillop, Executive Producer for History; Mary E. Donahue, Executive Producer for History; Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer for History; Ben Fox, Supervising Producer; Christopher G. Cowen, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2011

  • Winner
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Charles Maynes, Sound Editor; Zach Seivers, Sound Design; Brent Kiser, Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Dieter Keck, Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2011

  • Winner
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Kent Johnson, Visual Effects Supervisor; J. David Everhart, Visual Effects Producer; Mike Yip, Lead Visual Effects Animator; Jon Rhinehardt, Lead Visual Effects Compositor; Jason Korber, Visual Effects Compositor; Jared Jones, Visual Effects Compositor; Ethan Summers, Lead Model Maker; Brent Steinberg, CGI Artist; Max Poolman, Special Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY

    Richard Bedser, Written By; Ed Fields, Written By