Social Icons

Social Connect

American Horror Story

  • FX Networks

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

2 Wins17 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Part 1
    FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Beth Rubino, Production Designer; Charles M. Lagola, Art Director; Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Open House (Part 7)
    FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Mark Worthington, Production Designer; Edward L. Rubin, Art Director; Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Robert Ulrich, CSACasting By; Eric Dawson, CSACasting By

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Halloween, Part 1
    FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Chrisi Karvonides, Costume Designer; Conan Castro, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

  • Winner
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist; Samantha Wade, Key Hairstylist; Melanie Verkins, Hairstylist; Natalie Driscoll, Hairstylist; Michelle Ceglia, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Main Title Design - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Kyle Cooper, Title Designer; Juan Ruiz Anchia, Director of Photography; Gabriel Diaz, Editor; Ryan Murphy, Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic) - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist; Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist; Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist; D. Garen Tolkin, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer;
    Brad Falchuk, Executive Producer;
    Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer;
    Bradley Buecker, Co-Executive Producer;
    Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer;
    Chip Vucelich, Produced by

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist; Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist; Michael Mekash, Makeup Effects Artist; Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist; Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist; Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer; Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Birth
    FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Fabienne Bouville, Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Piggy, Piggy
    FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor; David Klotz, Music Editor; Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor; Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor; Jason Lezama, Dialogue Editor; Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor; Bruce Tanis, Sound Effects Editor; Simon Coke, Foley Editor; Zane Bruce, Foley Artist; Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist; Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Piggy, Piggy
    FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer; Joe Earle, Dialogue/Music Re-Recording Mixer; Doug Andham, Sound Effects Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Stunt Coordination - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Tim Davison, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Photos

photos