Social Icons

Social Connect

1990 Downloads »

42nd Emmy Awards Nominees and Winners

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR SPECIAL - 1990

no image placeholder

Albert Finney

as Jason Cromwell THE IMAGE

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR SPECIAL - 1990

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1990

no image placeholder

Richard Mulligan

as Dr. Harry Weston Empty Nest

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 1990

no image placeholder

KYLE MACLACHLAN

as Agent Dale Cooper Twin Peaks

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 1990

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 1990

no image placeholder

Piper Laurie

as Catherine Martell Twin Peaks

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1990

no image placeholder
  • Hub Braden, Production Designer; Rob Wingo, Set Decorator
no image placeholder
  • Cameron Birnie, Production Designer; Robert L. Zilliox, Set Decorator
no image placeholder
  • Richard D. James, Production Designer; James J. Mees, Set Decorator
no image placeholder
  • Brandy Alexander, Production Designer; Mary Ann Biddle, Set Decorator
no image placeholder

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990

no image placeholder
  • Anthony Brockliss, Art Director; Bill Harp, Set Decorator; Jan Scott, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Joe Litsch, Set Decorator; Jan Scott, Production Designer
  • Steve Bream, Art Director; Keith Wilson, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Tracey A. Doyle, Set Decorator; Paul W. Gorfine, Art Director; Jeff Haley, Set Decorator; Jan Scott, Production Designer; Jack Taylor, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • Timian Alsaker, Production Designer; Jacques Bufnoir, Production Designer

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1990

no image placeholder
  • Rene Lagler, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Robert A. Coltrin; Bob Keene, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Randy Blom, Art Director; Elina Katsioula, Art Director; Ray Klausen, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Anne Ahrens, Set Decorator; Richard James Lawrence, Art Director; Stephen Lineweaver, Production Designer

Outstanding Children's Program - 1990

no image placeholder
  • Patricia Clifford, Co-Executive Producer; Robert W. Cort, Executive Producer; Ted Field, Executive Producer; Richard L. O'Connor, Producer; Chet Walker, Co-Producer; Kate Wright, Co-Executive Producer
no image placeholder
  • Joseph Barbera, Executive Producer; Marshall Flaum, Producer; William Hanna, Executive Producer; Bruce David Johnson, Co-Executive Producer
no image placeholder
  • Bill Sellars, Producer
no image placeholder
  • Martin G. Baker, Co-Producer; Jim Henson, Executive Producer; Jerry Juhl, Co-Producer; Lawrence S. Mirkin, Producer; Ritamarie Peruggi, Co-Producer