Social Icons

Social Connect

The West Wing

  • NBC

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

26 Wins95 Nominations

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Drama Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Eli Attie, Supervising Producer; Debora Cahn, Producer; Alex Graves, Executive Producer; Kristin Harms, Producer; Michael Hissrich, Produced by; Christopher Misiano, Executive Producer; Peter Noah, Executive Producer; Lawrence O'Donnell Jr., Executive Producer; Andrew Stearn, Producer; Patrick Ward, Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special - 2006

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Edward J. Greene, Audio Mixer; Andrew Strauber, EFX Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2005

Outstanding Drama Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Eli Attie, Producer; Carol Flint, Supervising Producer; Alex Graves, Executive Producer; Kristin Harms, Producer; Michael Hissrich, Produced by; Christopher Misiano, Executive Producer; Peter Noah, Supervising Producer; Andrew Stearn, Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer; John Sacret Young, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Patrick Hanson, Production Sound Mixer; Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2005

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2005

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Kenneth Hardy, Production Designer; Ellen Totleben, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Thomas Del Ruth, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Drama Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Eli Attie, Producer; Carol Flint, Supervising Producer; Alex Graves, Co-Executive Producer; Kristin Harms, Producer; Alexa Junge, Supervising Producer; Christopher Misiano, Co-Executive Producer; Peter Noah, Supervising Producer; Paul Redford, Supervising Producer; Andrew Stearn, Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer; Llewellyn Wells, Co-Executive Producer; John Sacret Young, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Patrick Hanson, Production Sound Mixer; Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist; Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist; Catherine Flynn, Sound Editor; Rick Hammel, Sound Editor; Troy Hardy, Music Editor; Tom Harris, Supervising Sound Editor; Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor; Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor; Gabrielle Reeves, Sound Editor; John Reynolds, Sound Editor; David Werntz, Sound Editor; Darren Wright, Sound Editor

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2004

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Kenneth Hardy, Production Designer; Ellen Totleben, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Barbara Miller, C.S.A., Casting by ; Anthony Sepulveda, C.S.A., Casting by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Thomas Del Ruth, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Drama Series - 2003

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Neal Ahern, Jr., Producer; Kevin Falls, Co-Executive Producer; Alex Graves, Co-Executive Producer; Kristin Harms, Producer; Christopher Misiano, Co-Executive Producer; Paul Redford, Supervising Producer; Thomas Schlamme, Executive Producer; Aaron Sorkin, Executive Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer; Llewellyn Wells, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Patrick Hanson, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer; Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Kenneth Hardy, Production Designer; Ellen Totleben, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Barbara Miller, Casting by ; Anthony Sepulveda, Casting by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Thomas Del Ruth, Director of Photography

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Drama Series - 2002

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Kevin Falls, Co-Executive Producer; Alex Graves, Supervising Producer; Kristin Harms, Producer; Michael Hissrich, Producer; Christopher Misiano, Supervising Producer; Thomas Schlamme, Executive Producer; Aaron Sorkin, Executive Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer; Llewellyn Wells, Producer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2002

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Ken Hardy, Production Designer; Ellen Totleben, Set Decorater

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2001

  • Winner
  • NBC

    John Levey, Casting Executive; Barbara Miller, Casting Executive; Kevin Scott, Casting Executive

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2001

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Thomas Del Ruth, Director of Photography

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Drama Series - 2001

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Kevin Falls, Co-Executive Producer; Kristin Harms, Producer; Michael Hissrich, Producer; Lawrence O'Donnell, Jr., Producer; Thomas Schlamme, Executive Producer; Aaron Sorkin, Executive Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer; Llewellyn Wells, Produced by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2001

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2001

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2001

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series - 2001

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer; Mark Weingarten, Production Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2001

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Tony Fanning, Art Director; Jon Hutman, Production Designer; Ellen Totleben, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC

    John Levey, Casting Executive; Barbara Miller, Casting Executive; Kevin Scott, Casting Executive

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Thomas A. Del Ruth, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Alice Daniels, Costume Supervisor; Lyn Elizabeth Paolo, Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Drama Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Kristin Harms, Producer; Thomas Schlamme, Executive Producer; Aaron Sorkin, Executive Producer; John Wells, Executive Producer; Llewellyn Wells, Produced by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Main Title Design - 2000

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Mark Johnston, Title Design; Billy Pittard, Creative Director

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 2000

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2000

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2000

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 2000

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer; Kenneth B. Ross, Production Mixer; Len Schmitz, Production Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2000

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Rick Cleveland, Writer; Aaron Sorkin, Writer

Photos

photos