Social Icons

Social Connect

The Voice

  • NBC

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

2 Wins9 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Battle Rounds (Part 1), The Live Shows, Semi-Finals, The Blind Auditions (Part 1)
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Anton Goss, Production Designer; James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer; Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2013

  • Nominee
  • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3)
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist; Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist; Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist; Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist; Corey “Chill” Hill, Additional Hairstylist; Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2013

  • Winner
  • Live Final Performances (Season 3)
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer; Daniel Boland, Lighting Director; Samuel Barker, Lighting Director; Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2013

  • Winner
  • NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    John De Mol, Executive Producer; Mark Burnett, Executive Producer; Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer; Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer; Lee Metzger, Executive Producer; Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer; Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer; Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer; Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer; Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer; Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer; Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer; May Johnson, Producer; Carson Daly, Producer; Ashley Baumann, Producer; Keith Dinielli, Producer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Live Final Performances (Season 3)
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Allan Wells, Technical Director; John Repczynski, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; Diane Biederbeck, Camera; Dave Hilmer, Camera; Manny Bonilla, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Steve Martyniuk, Camera; Scott Kaye, Camera; Scott Hylton, Camera; Joe Coppola, Camera; Guido Frenzel, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Steve Simmons, Camera; Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Blind Auditions (Part 2), Battle Rounds (Part 1), Live Shows (Part 4)
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Anton Goss, Production Designer; James Connelly, Production Designer; Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Episode 210A
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist; Jerilynn Stephens, Additional Hairstylist; Cindy Costello, Additional Hairstylist; Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist; Renee Dipinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist; Samantha Wen, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Live Shows (Part 1)
    NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer; Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

    John de Mol, Executive Producer;
    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer;
    Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer;
    Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer;
    Lee Metzger, Executive Producer;
    Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer;
    Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer;
    Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer;
    Nicolle Yaron, Supervising Producer;
    Mike Yurchuk, Supervising Producer;
    Dean Houser, Supervising Producer;
    Joni Day, Producer;
    Teddy Valenti, Producer;
    May Johnson, Producer;
    David Offenheiser, Producer;
    Carson Daly, Producer

Photos

photos

Videos

Videos