Social Icons

Social Connect

The Simpsons

  • FOX

simpsons-600x600.jpg

The Simpsons

The Simpsons

Shows nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

32 Wins85 Nominations

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation - 2016

  • Nominee
  • "Halloween of Horror"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Animated Program - 2016

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation - 2015

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - 2015

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - 2015

  • Winner
  • "The Princess Guide"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Hank Azaria, Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - 2015

  • Nominee
  • "My Fare Lady"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Tress MacNeille, Laney Fontaine/ Shauna and Mrs. Muntz

Outstanding Animated Program - 2015

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - 2014

  • Winner
  • Harry Shearer, as Kent Brockman/ Mr. Burns/ Smithers/ Younger Burns
    "Four Regrettings And A Funeral"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation - 2014

- 2014

  • Winner
  • "Treehouse Of Horror XXIV"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

- 2014

  • Winner
  • "Treehouse of Horror XXIV"
    FOX
    20th Century FOX and Gracie Films, in association with Starz/Film Roman

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2013

  • Winner
  • "Treehouse Of Horror XXIII "
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program - 2013

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Hank Azaria, as Carl/ Chief Wiggum/ Comic Book Guy/ Duffman/ Mexican Duffman/ Moe Szyslak
    "Moe Goes From Rags To Riches"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program - 2012

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2011

  • Nominee
  • "Treehouse Of Horror XXI"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Barney Gumble/ Homer Simpson/ Krusty the Clown/ Louie
    "Donnie Fatso"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program - 2011

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Grampa Simpson/ Homer Simpson
    "Thursdays With Abie"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program - 2010

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Hank Azaria, as Apu Nahasapeemapetilon/ Moe Syzlak
    "Moe Letter Blues"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2010

  • Winner
  • "Postcards From The Wedge"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Charles Ragins, Background Design

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Winner
  • Anne Hathaway, as Princess Penelope
    "Once Upon A Time In Springfield"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Hank Azaria, as Moe Syzlak
    "Eeny Teeny Maya, Moe"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Harry Shearer, as Kent Brockman/ Lenny/ Mr. Burns/ Smithers
    "The Burns And The Bees"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Winner
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Homer Simpson
    "Father Knows Worst"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2009

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • "Gone Maggie Gone"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2008

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • "Treehouse of Horror XVIII"
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Alf Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2007

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2006

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2006

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2005

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2005

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2005

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2004

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2004

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2004

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2004

  • Winner
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Homer, Krusty the Clown, Willie, Sideshow Mel, Barney, Grampa, Itchy
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2003

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2003

  • Winner
  • Hank Azaria, as Moe, Carl, Chief Wiggum, Apu, Johnny Tightlips, Bumblebee Man, Cletus
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2003

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2002

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2002

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2001

  • Winner
  • Hank Azaria, as Apu, Comic Book Guy, Carl, Lou, Police Chief Wiggum, Moe
    FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2001

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2001

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES - DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE - 1999

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 1998

Outstanding Music Direction - 1998

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1998

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1998

Outstanding Music Direction - 1997

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1997

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1997

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1996

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1995

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1994

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1993

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

  • Winner
  • JACKIE MASON, as Rabbi Krustofsky
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

  • Winner
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Homer and Grampa Simpson (and others)
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 1990

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1990

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Photos

photos