Social Icons

Social Connect

simpsons-600x600.jpg

The Simpsons
The Simpsons

The Simpsons

  • FOX

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

28 Wins74 Nominations

Outstanding Animated Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer
    Al Jean, Executive Producer
    Matt Selman, Executive Producer
    John Frink, Executive Producer
    Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
    Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
    Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
    Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer
    Matt Warburton, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer
    Tom Klein, Animation Producer
    Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director
    Pete Gomez, Assistant Director
    Richard Gasparian, Lead Animation Timer
    Steven Moore, Directed by
    Brian Kelley, Written by
    David Mandel, Written by

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2013

  • Winner
  • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Paul Wee, Character Animation

Outstanding Animated Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Holidays Of Future Passed
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer;
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer;
    Al Jean, Executive Producer;
    Matt Selman, Executive Producer;
    John Frink, Executive Producer;
    Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer;
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer/Written by;
    Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer;
    Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer;
    Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer;
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer;
    Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer;
    Matt Warburton, Co-Executive Producer;
    Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer (writer slot);
    Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer (writer slot);
    Larina Adamson, Supervising Producer;
    Tom Klein, Animation Producer;
    Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director;
    Rob Oliver, Directed by;
    Richard Manginsay, Assistant Director;
    Sam Im, Lead Animation Timer

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Hank Azaria, as Carl/ Chief Wiggum/ Comic Book Guy/ Duffman/ Mexican Duffman/ Moe Szyslak
    Moe Goes From Rags To Riches
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Angry Dad - The Movie
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer;
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer;
    Al Jean, Executive Producer;
    Matt Selman, Executive Producer;
    John Frink, Executive Producer/Written By;
    Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer;
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer;
    Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer;
    Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer;
    Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer;
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer;
    Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer;
    Matt Warburton, Co-Executive Producer;
    Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer;
    Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer;
    Larina Jean Adamson, Supervising Producer;
    Tom Klein, Animation Producer;
    Matthew Nastuk, Directed by;
    Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director;
    Alex Ruiz, Assistant Director;
    Sam Im, Lead Animation Timer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Treehouse Of Horror XXI
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf H. Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Barney Gumble/ Homer Simpson/ Krusty the Clown/ Louie
    Donnie Fatso
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Once Upon A Time In Springfield
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Executive Producer; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer; Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer; Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer; Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Warburton, Co-Executive Producer; Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Tom Klein, Animation Producer; Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director; Oscar Cervantes, Assistant Director; Davy Lauterbach, Assistant Director; Matthew Nastuk, Directed By; Stephanie Gillis, Written By

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2010

  • Winner
  • Postcards From The Wedge
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Charles Ragins, Background Design

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Grampa Simpson/ Homer Simpson
    Thursdays With Abie
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Hank Azaria, as Apu Nahasapeemapetilon/ Moe Syzlak
    Moe Letter Blues
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Winner
  • Anne Hathaway, as Princess Penelope
    Once Upon A Time In Springfield
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Gone Maggie Gone
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Executive Producer; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer; Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer; Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer; Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer; Tom Klein, Animation Producer; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; Billy Kimball, Written by; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Written by; Chris Clements, Directed by; Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director; Matthew Faughnan, Assistant Director; Scott Brutz, Animation Timer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Gone Maggie Gone
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf H. Clausen, Music By

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Hank Azaria, as Moe Syzlak
    Eeny Teeny Maya, Moe
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Harry Shearer, as Kent Brockman/ Lenny/ Mr. Burns/ Smithers
    The Burns And The Bees
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Winner
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Homer Simpson
    Father Knows Worst
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2008

  • Winner
  • Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Executive Producer; Tim Long, Executive Producer; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer; Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer; Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer; Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer; Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer; J. Stewart Burns, Written By; Chuck Sheetz, Directed By; Mark Kirkland, Supervising Director; Jess Espanola, Assistant Director; Patricia Shinagawa, Animation Timer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Treehouse of Horror XVIII
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2007

  • Nominee
  • The Haw-Hawed Couple
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer;
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer;
    Al Jean, Executive Producer;
    Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer;
    Tim Long, Executive Producer;
    John Frink, Co-Executive Producer;
    Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer;
    Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer;
    Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer;
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer;
    Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer;
    Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer;
    Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer;
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer;
    Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer;
    Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer;
    Mark Kirkland, Supervising Director;
    Matthew Faughnan, Assistant Director;
    Scott Brutz, Animation Timer;
    Chris Clements, Directed By;
    Matt Selman, Written by

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2006

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer; Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Richard Gasparian, Animation Timer; Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Tim Long, Executive Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Written by; Shannon O'Connor, Assistant Director; Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Carolyn Omine, Executive Producer; Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer; Raymond Persi, Director; Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Executive Producer; David Silverman, Supervising Director

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2006

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Mike B. Anderson, Directed by; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Robert Ingram, Animation Timer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Tim Long, Co-Executive Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer; Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Carolyn Omine, Co-Executive Producer; Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer; Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Written by; David Silverman, Supervising Director; Ralph Sosa,, Assistant Director

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music by; Carolyn Omine, Lyrics by

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2004

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Mike B. Anderson, Director; Norm Auble, Assistant Director; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Patrick Buchanan, Timer; J. Stewart Burns, Written By; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Tim Long, Co-Executive Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer; Carolyn Omine, Co-Executive Producer; Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer; Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Jim Reardon, Supervising Director; Matt Selman, Co-Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2004

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music by; Dana Gould, Lyrics by

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2004

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2004

  • Winner
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Homer, Krusty the Clown, Willie, Sideshow Mel, Barney, Grampa, Itchy
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2003

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Larina Jean Adamson, Supervising Producer; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer; Matthew Faughnan, Assistant Director; John Frink, Co-Executive Producer; Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer; Milton Gray, Animation Timer; Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Mark Kirkland, Director; Tim Long, Co-Executive Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Carolyn Omine, Co-Executive Producer; Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer; Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer; Jim Reardon, Supervising Director; Matt Selman, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Matt Warburton, Writer; Mike Wolf, Animation Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2003

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music By; Ken Keeler, Lyrics By; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Lyrics By

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2003

  • Winner
  • Hank Azaria, as Moe, Carl, Chief Wiggum, Apu, Johnny Tightlips, Bumblebee Man, Cletus
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2002

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Larina Jean Adamson, Supervising Producer; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; John Bush, Animation Executive Producer; Joel H. Cohen, Producer; Kevin Curran, Supervising Producer; Bill Freiberger, Written by; John Frink, Supervising Producer; Tom Gammill, Producer; Dana Gould, Supervising Producer; Dan Greaney, Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Producer; John Hyde, Animation Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Brian Kelley, Supervising Producer; Josh Lieb, Co-Executive Producer; Tim Long, Supervising Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer; George Meyer, Producer; David Mirkin, Producer; Steven Dean Moore, Director; Carolyn Omine, Supervising Producer; Don Payne, Supervising Producer; Bonita Pietila, Producer; Max Pross, Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Jim Reardon, Supervising Director; Mike Reiss, Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; Matt Selman, Co-Executive Producer; David Silverman, Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Denise Sirkot, Producer; Jon Vitti, Producer; Mike Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2002

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music by; Jon Vitti, Lyrics by

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2001

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Larina Adamson, Supervising Producer; Mike Anderson, Director; Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; John Bush, Animation Executive Producer; Larry Doyle, Producer; John Frink, Producer; Tom Gammill, Producer; Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer; John Hyde, Animation Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer/Writer; Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer; Tim Long, Producer; Tom Martin, Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer; George Meyer, Executive Producer; David Mirkin, Producer; Frank Mula, Co-Executive Producer; Carolyn Omine, Producer; Don Payne, Producer; Bonita Pietila, Produced by; Max Pross, Producer; Richard Raynis, Produced by; Jim Reardon, Supervising Director; Mike Reiss, Producer; Richard Sakai, Produced by; Mike Scully, Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Denise Sirkot, Produced by; Julie Thacker, Supervising Producer; Jon Vein, Animation Executive Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2001

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2001

  • Winner
  • Hank Azaria, as Apu, Comic Book Guy, Carl, Lou, Police Chief Wiggum, Moe
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 2000

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Larina Jean Adamson, Supervising Producer; Lolee Aries, Animation Executive Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Larry Doyle, Producer; John Frink, Producer; Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Mark Kirkland, Director; Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer; Tim Long, Writer; Tom Martin, Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer; George Meyer, Executive Producer/Writer; Frank Mula, Co-Executive Producer; Carolyn Omine, Producer; Don Payne, Producer; Bonita Pietila, Producer; David Pritchard, Animation Executive Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Jim Reardon, Supervising Director; Richard Sakai, Producer; Mike Scully, Executive Producer/Writer; Matt Selman, Producer/Writer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Denise Sirkot, Producer; Julie Thacker, Supervising Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1999

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Larina Jean Adamson, Producer; Neil Affleck, Director; Lolee Aries, Animation Executive Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Donick Cary, Supervising Producer; David S. Cohen, Executive Producer; Larry Doyle, Co-Producer; Tom Gammill, Consulting Producer; Dan Greaney, Supervising Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Supervising Producer; Al Jean, Co-Executive Producer; Joel Kuwahara, Animation Co-Producer; Colin A.B.V. Lewis, Producer; Tom Martin, Co-Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer; J. Michael Mendel, Producer; George Meyer, Co-Executive Producer; David Mirkin, Consulting Producer; Frank Mula, Consulting Producer; Carolyn Omine, Producer; Bonita Pietila, Producer; David Pritchard, Animation Executive Producer; Max Pross, Consulting Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Jim Reardon, Supervising Director; Jace Richdale, Consulting Producer; Phil Roman, Animation Executive Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; Mike Scully, Executive Producer; Brian Scully, Producer; Matt Selman, Co-Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Denise Sirkot, Producer; David M. Stern, Consulting Producer/Writer; Julie Thacker, Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES - DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE - 1999

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1998

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Richard Appel, Co-Executive Producer; Lolee Aries, Animation Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Donick Cary, Producer; David S. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Greaney, Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Producer; Colin A.B.V. Lewis, Producer; Ian Maxtone Graham, Consulting Producer/Writer; Mike Mendel, Producer; George Meyer, Co-Executive Producer; David Mirkin, Consulting Producer; Bill Oakley, Consulting Producer; Bonita Pietila, Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Jim Reardon, Director; Jace Richdale, Consulting Producer; Phil Roman, Animation Exec. Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; Brian Scully, Co-Producer; Mike Scully, Executive Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Denise Sirkot, Producer; Julie Thacker, Co-Producer; Josh Weinstein, Consulting Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1998

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer; Ken Keeler, Lyricist

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 1998

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction - 1998

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music Director

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1998

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING one hour or less.) - 1997

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Colin A.B.V. Lewis, Producer; Mike B. Anderson, Director; Richard Appel, Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; David S. Cohen, Producer; Jonathan Collier, Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Ron Hauge, Writer; Ken Keeler, Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Producer; Dan McGrath, Producer; J. Michael Mendel, Producer; George Meyer, Execuitve Producer; David Mirkin, Producer; Bill Oakley, Executive Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Phil Roman, Animation Executive Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; Bill Schultz, Animation Producers; Mike Scully, Execuitve Producer; David Silverman, Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Denise Sirkot, Producer; Steve Tompkins, Executive Producer; Josh Weinstein, Executive Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1997

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music; Ken Keeler, Lyrics

Outstanding Music Direction - 1997

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Music Director

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1997

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Ron Cox, Production Mixer; Greg Orloff, Re-Recording Mixer; R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1996

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Bob Anderson, Director; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; David Cohen, Writer; David S. Cohen, Co-Producer; Jonathan Collier, Producer; Greg Daniels, Co-Executive Producer; Brent Forrester, Co-Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Consulting Producer; Ken Keeler, Producer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Consulting Producer; J. Michael Mendel, Producer; George Meyer, Co-Executive Producer; David Mirkin, Consulting Producer; Bill Oakley, Executive Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Mike Reiss, Consulting Producer; Phil Roman, Animation Executive Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; Bill Schultz, Animation Producer; Mike Scully, Supervising Producer; David Silverman, Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; John Swartzwelder, Writer; Steve Tompkins, Supervising Producer; Steve Tompkins, Writer; Josh Weinstein, Executive Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1996

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer; Bill Oakley, Lyricist; Josh Weinstein, Lyricist

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1995

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Jonathan Collier, Producer; Greg Daniels, Writer/Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Consulting Producer; J. Michael Mendel, Producer; George Meyer, Producer; David Mirkin, Executive Producer; Bill Oakley, Producer; Richard Raynis, Producer; Jim Reardon, Director; Mike Reiss, Consulting Producer; Jace Richdale, Producer; Phil Roman, Animation Executive Producer; David Sacks, Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; Bill Schultz, Animation Producer; Mike Scully, Producer; David Silverman, Producer; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; Josh Weinstein, Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1995

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer; John Swartzwelder, Lyricist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a series (dramatic underscore) - 1995

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Alf Clausen, Composer

OUTSTANDING individual achievement in SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1995

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Ronald L. Cox, Production Sound Mixer; Anthony D'Amico, Music Mixer; Greg Orloff, Sound Effects Mixer; R. Russell Smith, Dialogue Mixer

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1994

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    ALF CLAUSEN, Composer; GREG DANIELS, Lyricist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a series (dramatic underscore) - 1994

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    ALF CLAUSEN, Composer

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a series (dramatic underscore) - 1993

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    ALF CLAUSEN, Composer

OUTSTANDING individual achievement in SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1993

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    BRAD BROCK, Production Mixer; ANTHONY D'AMICO, Re-Recording Mixer; GREG ORLOFF, Re-Recording Mixer; R. RUSSELL SMITH, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1993

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1992

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    CARLOS BAEZA, Director; JAMES L. BROOKS, Executive Producer; GABOR CSUPO, Animation Executive Producer; MATT GROENING, Executive Producer; SHERRY GUNTHER, Animation Producer; AL JEAN, Co-Executive Producer; JAY KOGEN, Supervising Producer; GEORGE MEYER, Producer; MIKE REISS, Co-Executive Producer; RICHARD SAKAI, Producer; DAVID SILVERMAN, Producer; SAM SIMON, Executive Producer; JOHN SWARTZWELDER, Co-Producer; JON VITTI, Writer; WALLACE WOLODARSKY, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a series (dramatic underscore) - 1992

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    ALF CLAUSEN, Composer

OUTSTANDING individual achievement in SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1992

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    BRAD BROCK, Production Mixer; PETER COLE, Re-recording Mixer; ANTHONY D'AMICO, Re-recording Mixer; GARY GEGAN, Re-recording Mixer

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

  • Winner
  • JACKIE MASON, as Rabbi Krustofsky
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

  • Winner
  • Dan Castellaneta, as Homer and Grampa Simpson (and others)
    FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1992

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1991

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    LARINA JEAN ADAMSON, Producer; JAMES L. BROOKS, Executive Producer; GABOR CSUPO, Executive Animation Producer; MATT GROENING, Executive Producer; SHERRY GUNTHER, Animation Producer; AL JEAN, Supervising Producer; JAY KOGEN, Producer; GEORGE MEYER, Co-Producer; RICH MOORE, Director; STEVE PEPOON, Writer; MIKE REISS, Supervising Producer; RICHARD SAKAI, Producer; SAM SIMON, Executive Producer; WALLACE WOLODARSKY, Producer

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1991

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    BRAD BROCK, Production Mixer; JAMES FITZPATRICK, Re-recording Mixer; GARY MONTGOMERY, Re-recording Mixer; BRAD SHERMAN, Re-recording Mixer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 1990

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Danny Elfman, Composer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1990

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Larina Jean Adamson, Co-Producer; James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Gabor Csupo, Supervising Director; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Co-Producer; Margot Pipkin, Animation Producer; Mike Reiss, Co-Producer; Richard Sakai, Producer; David Silverman, Director; Sam Simon, Executive Producer; John Swartzwelder, Writer

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Brad Brock, Production Mixer; Jim Fitzpatrick, Re-Recording Mixer; Gary Montgomery, Re-Recording Mixer

Photos

photos