Social Icons

Social Connect

King Of The Hill

  • FOX

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

2 Wins7 Nominations

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Death Picks Cotton
    FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

    Mike Judge, Executive Producer; Greg Daniels, Executive Producer; John Altschuler, Executive Producer/Writer; Dave Krinsky, Executive Producer; Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer; Garland Testa, Executive Producer; Paul Corrigan, Co-Executive Producer; Brad Walsh, Co-Executive Producer; Tony Gama-Lobo, Supervising Producer; Rebecca May, Supervising Producer; Christy Stratton, Supervising Producer; Joe Boucher, Supervising Producer; Mark McJimsey, Producer; Malisa Caroselli, Animation Executive Producer; Stephanie Elliott, Animation Producer; Judah Miller, Writer; Murray Miller, Writer; Tony Kluck, Director; Wes Archer, Supervising Director; Philippe Angeles, Overseas Animation Director; Jill Jacobs, Lead Animation Timer

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2002

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

    Jonathan Aibel, Co-Executive Producer; John Altschuler, Supervising Producer; Richard Appel, Executive Producer; Glenn Berger, Co-Executive Producer; Kit Boss, Producer; Joe Boucher, Produced by; Alan R. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer; Greg Daniels, Executive Producer; Jim Dauterieve, Supervising Producer; Alan Freedland, Co-Executive Producer; Tricia Garcia, Director; Sivert Glarum, Producer; Alex Gregory, Producer; Klay Hall, Supervising Director; Johnny Hardwick, Supervising Producer; Norm Hiscock, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Peter Huyck, Producer; John Hyde, Animation Executive Producer; Michael Jamin, Producer; Mike Judge, Executive Producer; Howard Klein, Executive Producer; Dave Krinsky, Supervising Producer; Mark McJimsey, Produced by; John Rice, Supervising Director; Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer; Garland Testa, Producer; Mike Wolf, Animation Producer; Dean Young, Producer

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2002

  • Winner
  • Pamela Segall Adlon, as Bobby Hill, Clark Peters, Chane Wassanasong
    FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2001

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

    Jonathan Aibel, Co-Executive Producer; John Altschuler, Supervising Producer; Richard Appel, Executive Producer; Glenn Berger, Co-Executive Producer; Joe Boucher, Produced By; Alan Cohen, Co-Executive Producer; Greg Daniels, Executive Producer; Jim Dauterive, Supervising Producer; Alan Freedland, Co-Executive Producer; Alex Gregory, Producer; Klay Hall, Supervising Director; Johnny Hardwick, Supervising Producer; Norm Hiscock, Co-Executive Producer; Peter Huyck, Producer; John Hyde, Animation Executive Producer; Mike Judge, Executive Producer; Howard Klein, Executive Producer; Dave Krinsky, Supervising Producer; Paul Lieberstein, Co-Executive Producer; A. Lioi, Director; Mark McJimsey, Produced By; John Rice, Supervising Director; Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer; Garland Testa, Producer/Writer; Jon Vein, Animation Executive Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1999

  • Winner
  • FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

    Jonathan Aibel, Supervising Producer; Richard Appel, Executive Producer; Wes Archer, Supervising Director; Lolee Aries, Animation Executive Producer; Glenn Berger, Supervising Producer; Joe Boucher, Producer; Alan R. Cohen, Supervising Producer; Jonathan Collier, Co-Executive Producer; Greg Daniels, Executive Producer; Jim Dauterive, Co-Producer; Alan Freedland, Supervising Producer; Johnny Hardwick, Producer; Norm Hiscock, Producer/Writer; Cheryl Holliday, Consulting Producer; Mike Judge, Executive Producer; Howard Klein, Executive Producer; Paul Lieberstein, Producer; Mark McJimsey, Co-Producer; David Pritchard, Animation Executive Producer; Richard Raynis, Consulting Producer; Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer; Cyndi Tang, Director; Jon Vitti, Consulting Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer; David Zuckerman, Consulting Producer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1998

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

    Jonathan Aibel, Co-Producer; Wes Archer, Supervising Director; Lolee Aries, Animation Producer; Glenn Berger, Co-Producer; Joe Boucher, Producer; Jonathan Collier, Consulting Producer; Greg Daniels, Executive Producer; Brent Forrester, Co-Executive Producer; Cheryl Holliday, Co-Executive Producer/Writer; Mike Judge, Executive Producer; Howard Klein, Executive Producer; Mark McJimsey, Co-Producer; Jeff Myers, Director; Richard Raynis, Producer; Phil Roman, Animation Executive Producer; Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer; Joe Stillman, Co-Producer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer; David Zuckerman, Co-Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING one hour or less.) - 1997

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films

    Wes Archer, Supervising Director; Lolee Aries, Animation Producer; Joe Boucher, Producer; Jonathan Collier, Supervising Producer; Greg Daniels, Executive Producer; Cheryl Holliday, Supervising Producer; Mike Judge, Executive Producer; Howard Klein, Executive Producer; Gary McCarver, Director; Richard Raynis, Producer; Phil Roman, Animaton Executive Producer; Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer; Bill Schultz, Animation Producer; Joe Stillman, Writer; Michael Wolf, Animation Producer; David Zuckerman, Supervising Producer