Social Icons

Social Connect

Hatfields & McCoys

  • HISTORY

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

5 Wins16 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Derek Hill, Production Designer; Serban Porupca, Art Director; John Vertrees, Art Director; Sally Black, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Fern Champion, CSACasting By; Amy Hubbard, CSACasting By

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Part 1
    HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Karri Hutchinson, Costume Designer; Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Kevin Reynolds, Director

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Girorgio Gregorini, Department Head Hairstylist; Peter Nicastro, Key Hairstylist; Gabriele Gregorini, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic) - 2012

  • Winner
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Mario Michisanti, Department Head Makeup Artist; Francesca Tampieri, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie - 2012

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Leslie Greif, Executive Producer;
    Nancy Dubuc, Executive Producer for History;
    Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer for History;
    Barry Berg, Supervising Producer;
    Kevin Costner, Producer By;
    Darrell Fetty, Producer By;
    Herb Nanas, Producer By;
    Vlad Paunescu, Producer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score) - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Part 1
    HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    John Debney, Music by; Tony Morales, Music by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

  • Winner
  • Part 2
    HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Don Cassidy, Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Tom Bjelic, Supervising Sound Editor; John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor; John Douglas Smith, Sound Editor; Mark Dejczak, Sound Editor; Michael Mancuso, Sound Editor; Dermain Finlayson, Sound Editor; Kevin Banks, Music Editor; Darrell Hall, Music Editor; Alex Bulick, Sound Editor; Nathan Robitaille, Sound Editor; Dan Kiener, Sound Editor; Emilie Boucek, Sound Editor; Steve Baine, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

  • Winner
  • Part 1
    HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Stanomir Dragos, Production Mixer; Christian Cooke, Re-Recording Mixer; Brad Zoern, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2012

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Part 2
    HISTORY
    Thinkfactory Media in association with History

    Ted Mann, Story and Teleplay by; Ronald Parker, Teleplay by; Bill Kerby, Story by

News