Social Icons

Social Connect

Arrested Development

  • Netflix

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

6 Wins25 Nominations

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2013

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Flight Of The Phoenix
    Netflix
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    David Schwartz, Music by

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Flight Of The Phoenix
    Netflix
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Kabir Akhtar, Editor; A.J. Dickerson, Editor

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    John Amodeo, Supervising Producer; Richard Day, Co-Executive Producer; Brian Grazer, Executive Producer; Ron Howard, Executive Producer; Mitchell Hurwitz, Executive Producer; Dean Lorey, Co-Executive Producer; David Nevins, Executive Producer; Tom Saunders, Co-Executive Producer; Chuck Tatham, Co-Executive Producer; Jim Vallely, Co-Executive Producer; Ron Weiner, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Stuart Bass, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2006

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Richard Day, Story by; Mitchell Hurwitz, Story by; Chuck Tatham, Teleplay by; Jim Vallely, Teleplay by

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Allison Jones, Casting by

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Barbie Adler, Supervising Producer; John Amodeo, Produced by; Brad Copeland, Producer; Brian Grazer, Executive Producer; Ron Howard, Executive Producer; Mitchell Hurwitz, Executive Producer; Chuck Martin, Supervising Producer; David Nevins, Executive Producer; Richard Rosenstock, Co-Executive Producer; Jim Vallely, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Robert Bramwell, Editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Richard Candib, Editor

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Barbie Adler, Writer

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Brad Copeland, Writer

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2005

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Mitchell Hurwitz, Writer; Jim Vallely, Writer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator; Charisse Cardenas, Art Director; Denny Dugally, Production Designer

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series - 2004

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Deborah Barylski, Casting by; Geraldine Leder, Casting by

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2004

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Barbie Feldman Adler, Producer; Brian Grazer, Executive Producer; Ron Howard, Executive Producer; Victor Hsu, Produced by; Mitchell Hurwitz, Executive Producer; John Levenstein, Co-Executive Producer; Chuck Martin, Supervising Producer; David Nevins, Executive Producer; Richard Rosenstock, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 2004

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Joe Russo, Director; Anthony Russo, Director

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series - 2004

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    E. Lee Haxall, Editor

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2004

  • Winner
  • FOX
    Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Mitchell Hurwitz, Writer

Photos

photos