Social Icons

Social Connect

SpongeBob SquarePants

  • Nickelodeon

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

8Nominations

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • That Sinking Feeling
    Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer;
    Paul Tibbitt, Executive Producer/Supervising Producer;
    Dina Buteyn, Producer;
    Mr. Lawrence, Written by;
    Nate Cash, Written by/Storyboard Director;
    Luke Brookshier, Written by/Storyboard Director;
    Andrew Overtoom, Animation Director;
    Alan Smart, Supervising Director

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Animated Programs - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Dear Vikings
    Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer; Paul Tibbitt, Executive Producer/Supervising Producer; Dina Buteyn, Animation Producer; Aaron Springer, Written By/Storyboard Director; Dani Michaeli, Written By; Tom Yasumi, Animation Director; Alan Smart, Supervising Director

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Inmates of Summer / Two Faces of Squidward
    Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer; Paul Tibbit, Co-Executive Producer/Supervising Producer; Charlie Bean, Written By/Storyboard Director; Aaron Springer, Written By/Storyboard Director; Chris Reccardi, Written By/Storyboard Director; Steven Banks, Writtten By; Dani Michaeli, Written By; Alan Smart, Supervising Director/Animation Director; Tom Yasumi, Animation Director

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Bummer Vacation / Wig Struck
    Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer;
    Paul Tibbitt, Supervising Producer;
    Tom Yasumi, Animation Director/Timer;
    Alan Smart, Animation Director/Supervising Director/Timer;
    Casey Alexander, Storyboard Director/Written by;
    Chris Mitchell, Storyboard Director/Written by;
    Luke Brookshier, Storyboard Director/Written by;
    Tom King, Storyboard Director/Written by;
    Dani Michaeli, Written by;
    Andrew Overtoom, Timer

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Mike Bell, Written by/Storyboard Director; C.H. Greenblatt, Written by/Storyboard Director; Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer; Alan Smart, Animation Director; Paul Tibbitt, Supervising Producer/Written by/Director; Vincent Waller, Storyboard Director; Tom Yasumi, Animation Director

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2004

  • Nominee
  • Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Derek Drymon, Supervising Producer; Juli Murphy Hashiguchi, Sheet Timer; Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer; Kent Osborne, Written by; Andrew Overtoom, Animation Director; Alan Smart, Supervising Director; Paul Tibbitt, Written by

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2003

  • Nominee
  • Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Sean Dempsey, Animation Director; Derek Drymon, Supervising Producer; Juli Murphy Hashiguchi, Sheet Timer; Sam Henderson, Written by (Clams); Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer; Jay Lender, Written by (Clams); Mark O'Hare, Written by (New Student Starfish/Clams); Kent Osborne, Written by (New Student Starfish); Alan Smart, Supervising Director; Paul Tibbitt, Written by (New Student Starfish); Tom Yasumi, Animation Director

Outstanding Children's Program - 2002

  • Nominee
  • Nickelodeon
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Steve Hillenburg, Executive Producer