Social Icons

Social Connect

So You Think You Can Dance

  • FOX

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

11 Wins37 Nominations

Outstanding Choreography - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer; Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2013

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Season 9 Finale
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer; Matt Firestone, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director; Pete Radice, Lighting Director

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Barry Adelman, Executive Producer; Simon Fuller, Executive Producer; Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer; Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer; James Breen, Co-Executive Producer; Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer; Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer; Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer; Mike Deffina, Senior Producer; Hope Wilson, Senior Producer; Matt Kinsey, Producer; Jensen Moon, Producer

Outstanding Choreography - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Routines: In This Shirt / Turning Tables / Heart Asks For Pleasure First
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Misty Blue / Velocity
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Christopher Scott, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Whatever Lola Wants / Please Mr. Jailor / Where Do I Begin
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Spencer Liff, Choreographer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2012

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2012

  • Winner
  • Season 8 Finale
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer; Matt Firestone, Lighting Director; Pete Radice, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Barry Adelman, Executive Producer;
    Simon Fuller, Executive Producer;
    Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer;
    James Breen, Co-Executive Producer;
    Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer;
    Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer;
    Mike Yurchuk, Co-Supervising Producer;
    Dan Sacks, Co-Supervising Producer;
    Adam Cooper, Senior Producer;
    Mike Deffina, Senior Producer;
    Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer;
    Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

Outstanding Choreography - 2011

  • Winner
  • Routines: Scars" / "Fallin" / "Outta Your Mind""
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer; Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Mad World" / "Sundrenched World" / "Heaven Is A Place On Earth""
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Collide" / "How It Ends" / "Fix You""
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Oh Yeah" / "Boogie Shoes" / "I Surrender""
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2011

  • Winner
  • Routines: Alice in Mia-Land Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic" / "When We Dance" / "This Bitter Earth - On The Nature of Daylight""
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2011

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series - 2011

  • Winner
  • Season 7 Finale (Part 2)
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer; Peter Radice, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director; Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Barry Adelman, Executive Producer; Simon Fuller, Executive Producer; Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer; James Breen, Co-Executive Producer; Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer; Zoe Brown, Supervising Producer; Mike Yurchuk, Senior Producer; Dan Sacks, Senior Producer; Adam Cooper, Producer; Mike Deffina, Producer; Hope Wilson, Producer; Brian Robinson, Producer

Outstanding Choreography - 2010

  • Winner
  • Routines: Gravity/Addiction & Koop Island Blues & One
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Routine: Fear
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Stacey Tookey, Choregrapher

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Music Program Or A Special - 2010

  • Winner
  • Top 12 Perform
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Soyon An, Costume Designer
    Grainne O'Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Episode #615/616A
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Amy Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Cummings, Key Makeup Artist; Crystal Wolfchild, Additional Makeup Artist; Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist; Marie DelPrete, Additional Makeup Artist; Adam Christopher, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Choreography - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Bleeding Love
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Tabitha D'umo, Choreographer; Napoleon D'umo, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Mercy
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2009

  • Winner
  • Adam and Eve / Silence
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Tyce Diorio, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2009

  • Nominee
  • A Los Amigos
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Dmitry Chaplin, Choreographer

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Music Program Or A Special - 2009

  • Winner
  • Episode 415/416A
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Soyon An, Costume Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Episode #421/422A
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Amy Elizabeth Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Cummings, Key Makeup Artist; Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist; Marie DelPrete, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Choreography - 2008

  • Winner
  • Routine: Hummingbird and Flower / 'The Chairman's Waltz'
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Wade Robson, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Routine: Transformers / 'Fuego'
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Shane Sparks, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Routine: Table / 'Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)'
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special (non-prosthetic) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • #311
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Amy Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist; Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist; Crystal Wolfchild, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Choreography - 2007

  • Winner
  • Ramalama (Bang Bang)
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Wade Robson, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2007

  • Winner
  • Calling You
    FOX
    Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

    Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Photos

photos

News

News

Napoleon and Tabitha D'Umo
September 09, 2013