Social Icons

Social Connect

Robot Chicken

  • Cartoon Network

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

3 Wins13 Nominations

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer Eric Towner, Executive Producer Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Janet Dimon, Supervising Producer Ollie Green, Producer Matt Beans, Written by Michael Fasolo, Written by Mehar Sethi, Written by Zeb Wells, Written by/Directed by

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Sam Elliott, as Narrator
    Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Fight Club Paradise
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by; Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by; Keith Crofford, Executive Producer;
    Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer; Doug Goldstein, Co-Executive Producer/Head Writer; Tom Root, Co-Executive Producer/Head Writer;
    Alex Bulkley, Producer; Corey Campodonico, Producer; Ollie Green, Producer; Jordan Allen-Dutton, Written by; Matthew Beans, Written by; Mike Fasolo, Written by; Zeb Wells, Written by; Erik Weiner, Written by; Chris McKay, Directed by; Savelen Forrest, Animation Director

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written By;
    Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written By;
    Keith Crofford, Executive Producer;
    Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer;
    Douglas Goldstein, Co-Executive Producer/Head Writer;
    Tom Root, Co-Executive Producer/Head Writer;
    Alex Bulkley, Producer;
    Corey Campodonico, Producer;
    Ollie Green, Producer;
    Matthew Beans, Written By;
    Mike Fasolo, Written By;
    Brendan Hay, Written By;
    Daniel Libman, Written By;
    Matthew Libman, Written By;
    Zeb Wells, Written By;
    Chris McKay, Directed By;
    Savelen Forrest, Animation Director

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Seth Green, as Batman/ Cobra Commander/ Judge/ Light Cycle Driver/ Newscaster/ Robot Chicken Nerd/ Teenager/ Venger
    Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program - 2010

  • Winner
  • Full-Assed Christmas Special
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written By; Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written By; Keith Crofford, Executive Producer; Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer; Alex Bulkley, Producer; Corey Campodonico, Producer; Ollie Green, Producer; Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer; Tom Root, Head Writer; Hugh Davidson, Written By; Mike Fasolo, Written By; Kevin Shinick, Written By; Zeb Wells, Written By; Chris McKay, Directed By; Ethan Marak, Animation Director

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Seth Green, as Cobra Commander/ Movie Narrator/ Robot Chicken Nerd
    Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by; Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by; Keith Crofford, Executive Producer; Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer; Alex Bulkley, Producer; Corey Campodonico, Producer; Ollie Green, Producer; Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer; Tom Root, Head Writer; Hugh Davidson, Written by; Mike Fasolo, Written by; Breckin Meyer, Written by; Dan Milano, Written by; Kevin Shinick, Written by; Zeb Wells, Written by; Ethan Marak, Animation Director

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2009

  • Winner
  • Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Joshua A. Jennings, Character Animator

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Seth Green, as Anakin Skywalker/ Bob Goldstein/ Imperial Officer/ Ponda Baba/ Robot Chicken Nerd
    Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Robot Chicken: Star Wars
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer/Director; Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer; Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer; Keith Crofford, Executive Producer; Corey Campodonico, Producer; Alex Bulkley, Producer; Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer; Tom Root, Head Writer; Jordan Allen-Dutton, Writer; Mike Fasolo, Writer; Charles Horn, Writer; Breckin Meyer, Writer; Hugh Sterbakov, Writer; Erik Weiner, Writer; Mark Caballero, Animation Director

Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Lust For Puppets
    Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer/Directed by;
    Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer;
    Keith Crofford, Executive Producer;
    Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer;
    Corey Campodonico, Producer;
    Alex Bulkley, Producer;
    Tom Root, Head Writer;
    Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer;
    Hugh Davidson, Writer;
    Jordan Allen-Dutton, Writer;
    Mike Fasolo, Writer;
    Dan Milano, Writer;
    Erik Weiner, Writer

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2006

  • Winner
  • Cartoon Network
    A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Sarah E. Meyer, Animator

Photos

photos

Videos