Social Icons

Social Connect

1980 Downloads »

32nd Emmy Awards Nominees and Winners

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1980

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 1980

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 1980

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 1980

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1980

no image placeholder
  • Michael Baugh, Production Designer; Edward McDonald, Set Decorator
no image placeholder
  • Hub Braden, Art Director; Frank Lombardo, Set Decorator; Fred Luff, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • James J. Agazzi, Art Director; Bob Signorelli, Set Decorator; Paul Sylos, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • James D. Bissell, Art Director; William Webb, Set Decorator
no image placeholder

Skag

NBC
  • David Marshall, Art Director; Leonard Mazzola, Set Decorator; William Craig Smith, Art Director

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1980

no image placeholder
  • John Stoll, Production Designer; Karel Vacek, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • Mary Ann Biddle, Set Decorator; Tom T. John, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • Robert Christides, Set Decorator; Cheryal Kearney, Set Decorator; Julian Sacks, Art Director; Wilfrid Shingleton, Production Designer; Jean Taillandier, Art Director
no image placeholder

Moviola

NBC
  • Jerry Adams, Set Decorator; Michael Baugh, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Bill Harp, Set Decorator; Jan Scott, Art Director and Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Ira Bates, Set Decorator; Jack De Shields, Art Director

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1980

no image placeholder
  • Dwight Jackson, Set Decorator; Charles Lisanby, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • Debe Hendricks, Set Decorator; Romain Johnston, Art Director
no image placeholder
  • Brian C. Bartholomew, Production Designer; Tom Bugenhagen, Set Decorator; Bob Keene, Production Designer
no image placeholder
  • Malcolm Stone, Art Director

Outstanding Children's Program - 1980

no image placeholder
  • Fielder Baker, Producer; Joe Camp, Executive Producer
no image placeholder
  • Michael Cozell, Producer; Al Hyslop, Executive Producer
no image placeholder
  • Richard Barclay, Executive Producer; Gaby Monet, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1980

no image placeholder
  • Ron Field, Choreographer
no image placeholder
  • Alan Johnson, Choreographer

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1980

no image placeholder
  • Harry L. Wolf