Foundation Programs Alumni: All (by College/University)

All - College Television Awards - Internships - Mister Rogers Memorial Scholarship - Faculty Seminar

NameProgramCategoryCollege/University  * 
Aimee Henry ShortInternshipCastingAbilene Christian University*
Stefan GustafssonInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalAcademy of Art University*
Jihwan JungCollege Television AwardsAnimationAcademy of Art University 
Ting Chian TeyCollege Television AwardsAnimationAcademy of Art University 
Beth BonnstetterFaculty SeminarAdams State University 
Melvin WilliamsFaculty SeminarAlabama A & M Univ. 
James PowellFaculty SeminarAlabama A&M University*
EK DaufinFaculty SeminarAlabama State University*
Frank BrownFaculty SeminarAlcorn State University*
Shafiqur RahmanFaculty SeminarAlcorn State University*
Robyn GoodmanFaculty SeminarAlfred University 
Michael McDonoughFaculty SeminarAlfred University*
Daniel AbatanCollege Television AwardsDirecting-DramaAmerican Film Institute 
Bandar AlbuliwiInternshipTV DirectingAmerican Film Institute 
Dinara AprymovaInternshipEditingAmerican Film Institute 
Richard BaileyCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Omer Ben ShacharCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Sarah Bigle-DarvishCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
David "D.M." BrentCollege Television AwardsWriting for ComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Jorge G. CamarenaCollege Television AwardsScripted SeriesAmerican Film Institute 
Seth CaplanCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Christina ChaCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Antoine CombellesInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Eileen ConnorsInternshipTV ScriptwritingAmerican Film Institute 
Kristina CoxInternshipArt DirectionAmerican Film Institute 
Kenya CumminsInternshipDevelopment (Scripted) American Film Institute 
Douglas ChusineCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Alexandra DewCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Kristen DiLielloInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Pierre DwyerInternshipEditingAmerican Film Institute 
Pierre DwyerCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseAmerican Film Institute 
Justin EdwardsCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseAmerican Film Institute 
Quinn ElseCollege Television AwardsLoreen ArbusAmerican Film Institute 
Victor GabrielCollege Television AwardsScripted SeriesAmerican Film Institute 
Brandon GaleCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Matthew GentileCollege Television AwardsDirectingAmerican Film Institute 
Catherine GoldschmidtInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Dawn GreenInternshipDevelopment for TVAmerican Film Institute 
Christopher GreenslateCollege Television AwardsWriting for DramaAmerican Film Institute 
Roxanne GriffithCollege Television AwardsScripted SeriesAmerican Film Institute 
Jon HallInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Daniel HarrichCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Caleb HellerCollege Television AwardsCommercialAmerican Film Institute 
Jane HollonCollege Television AwardsCommercialAmerican Film Institute 
Melissa HoppeCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramAmerican Film Institute 
Kelsi HowardInternshipDesign (Art Direction/Set Decoration) American Film Institute 
Henry HughesCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Polly KentInternshipTV ScriptwritingAmerican Film Institute*
John KimInternshipTV DirectingAmerican Film Institute*
Yoni KleinCollege Television AwardsCommercialAmerican Film Institute 
Michael KongshaugCollege Television AwardsWriting for DramaAmerican Film Institute 
Bernhard LarssonInternshipEditingAmerican Film Institute*
Natalia LusinskiInternshipDevelopment for TVAmerican Film Institute*
Monica MalletCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Samuel MartinCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
West McDowellCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Denise McKennaInternshipTV DirectingAmerican Film Institute*
Sydney MeadowCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Jeremy MerrifieldCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Peri MichaelInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedAmerican Film Institute 
Mia NiebrueggeCollege Television AwardsWriting for DramaAmerican Film Institute 
Georgia PackardInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Andrew PollinsCollege Television AwardsCommercialAmerican Film Institute 
Christopher RantaCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Lisa ReardonInternshipEditingAmerican Film Institute*
Gabirel ReiterInternshipEpisodic SeriesAmerican Film Institute 
Ye'ela RosenfeldInternshipTV DirectingAmerican Film Institute 
Santiago Sanchez PortalesCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Steffen SchierCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Earnest Sheldon Jr.InternshipDevelopment for TVAmerican Film Institute*
Eileen ShimCollege Television AwardsWriting for DramaAmerican Film Institute 
Bobby ShoreInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Trevor SmithCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Daisygreen StenhouseCollege Television AwardsWriting for DramaAmerican Film Institute 
Barbara StepanskyCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Shanshan SunCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Portlynn TagaviCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Namarata TandonCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Marc TarczaliCollege Television AwardsLoreen ArbusAmerican Film Institute 
Dave TestaCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Alejandro TorrojaCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Brian UdovichCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Sandra ValdeInternshipCinematographyAmerican Film Institute 
Joshua ValleCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Elliott WilliamsCollege Television AwardsDramaAmerican Film Institute 
Trevor WorleyCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Iris Xuan YangCollege Television AwardsComedyAmerican Film Institute 
Eric BrownInternshipSoundAmerican University*
Zachary GradisharInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityAmerican University 
Emily HallInternshipEditing (Scripted) American University 
Kristian HigginsMister Rogers ScholarshipDevelopmentAmerican University 
Juliet HutchingsInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionAmerican University 
Laurence MathewsInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityAmerican University 
Melissa McCordInternshipDigital EntertainmentAmerican University*
Ekene OkobiInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionAmerican University 
Jack SwikerInternshipMovies for TelevisionAmerican University*
Ellen TriplerCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryAmerican University 
Kent WagnerCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesAmerican University  
Mary Ann CasavantInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionAmherst College*
Amelie HastieFaculty SeminarAmherst College 
Patricia TurnerFaculty SeminarAngelo State University 
Caitlin FischerInternshipSoundAppalachian State University 
Grace KingInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Comedy) Appalachian State University 
Carly NatvigInternshipProgrammingAppalachian State University 
Lauren AndersonInternshipBusiness of Physical ProductionArizona State Univ. 
Nina BaroneInternshipDigital EntertainmentArizona State Univ. 
Tien BischoffCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Hayley BrandCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Kristin CouturierCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Ann FitzGibbonsInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityArizona State University 
Joseph FortunatoInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementArizona State University 
Nicole FoxCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Nona FriedmanInternshipCommercialsArizona State University 
Kevyn GessnerCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Donald GodfreyFaculty SeminarArizona State University 
Ben JacobsCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Shehzaar KakInternshipMarketingArizona State University 
Angela LittleCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
McKenzie ManningCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University*
Azucena MartinezCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Amber McMurrayCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Terra PinckleyCollege Television AwardsNewscastArizona State University 
Cora RodriquezInternshipProduction ManagementArizona State University 
Derrick WasickiInternshipSyndication/DistributionArizona State University 
Osabuohien AmienyiFaculty SeminarArkansas State University 
Collin PillowFaculty SeminarArkansas State University 
Larz RobertsFaculty SeminarArkansas State University 
Chris BuongiornoCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseArt Center College of Design 
Christopher CampbellCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Daniel ChangCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Lisbeth ChappellCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Kai ChengCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Justin DaveyCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design*
Ellen HoulihanCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Greta KahlitzCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Ian KammerCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Saman KeshavarzCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Jesse KnappCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Y-C Tom LeeCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Cheok Wai LeiCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Josue LopezCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Kathleen LordenCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Jonas MayabbCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Filippo NesciCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyArt Center College of Design 
Romson NiegaCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Carlo Olivares PaganoniCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramArt Center College of Design 
Alice ParkInternshipTV DirectingArt Center College of Design 
Jae Yong ParkCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Derek VillarrealCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseArt Center College of Design 
Justin WellsCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramArt Center College of Design 
Tim WenCollege Television AwardsCommercialsArt Center College of Design 
Rudy GoldCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesArt Center Collge of Design  
Charlie McCarthyCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesArt Center Collge of Design  
Julie TakakuwaCollege Television AwardsMagazineArt Institute of California - Los Angeles 
Josh GridleyInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalArt Institute of Phoenix 
Cesar TafoyaInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalArt Institute of Phoenix 
Tina NguyenInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityArt Institutes International - Minnesota 
Doug SmartFaculty SeminarAsbury University*
Timothy McCartyFaculty SeminarAshland University 
Frank JohnsonFaculty SeminarAtlanta Metropolitan College 
Colin BeyersdorfCollege Television AwardsSportsAuburn University – Auburn 
Zach CardCollege Television AwardsSportsAuburn University – Auburn 
Mikayla KellyCollege Television AwardsSportsAuburn University – Auburn 
Erin Copple SmithFaculty SeminarAustin College 
Yvonne PratherFaculty SeminarAustin Peay State University 
Amber OverholtInternshipSoundAzusa Pacific Univ. 
John HamiltonFaculty SeminarAzusa Pacific University 
Thomas ParhamFaculty SeminarAzusa Pacific University 
Sabrina RobinsonInternshipDirecting Azusa Pacific University 
Geordan BakerInternshipEpisodic SeriesBall State University 
Karen BrochinInternshipGame ShowBall State University*
Matt ClarkInternshipTV DirectingBall State University*
Samuel DayCollege Television AwardsComedyBall State University 
Ryan FernandezInternshipEpisodic SeriesBall State University 
Chris FlookFaculty SeminarBall State University 
Michael FornicoiaInternshipEditingBall State University 
Matthew GentryInternshipOn-Air PromotionBall State University 
Travis HatfieldCollege Television AwardsComedyBall State University 
Christopher KosinskiInternshipCommercialsBall State University 
Kenneth LoechnerInternshipTV DirectingBall State University 
Samantha MaplesInternshipEpisodic SeriesBall State University 
Ryan TannerInternshipPost ProductionBall State University 
Shane TrowbridgeInternshipEntertainment NewsBall State University 
Adria UngerInternshipEpisodic SeriesBall State University*
Joe VellaInternshipCinematographyBall State University 
Graeme WilsonInternshipDigital EntertainmentBall State University 
Brian TollesonInternshipAgencyBark Bark 
Bert DelgadoFaculty SeminarBarry University 
Ethan AbrahamCollege Television AwardsMagazineBates Technical College 
Klint PittserCollege Television AwardsMagazineBates Technical College 
Zachary ReedCollege Television AwardsMagazineBates Technical College 
Rachel Wrobleske (Hall)InternshipDevelopment for TVBaylor University 
Susan DuganFaculty SeminarBenedict College 
Jennifer GillanFaculty SeminarBentley University 
Jon BelliniInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music 
Samuel ConlogueInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music*
Sharon FarberInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music 
Steven GroveInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music 
Thomas HarrisonInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music 
Percy HelsdonInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music*
Pakk HuiInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music*
Freddy SheinfeldInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music*
Soo Yeon ShinCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionBerklee College of Music*
Ruth ShyuInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music 
Gregory TripiInternshipMusicBerklee College of Music 
Curt HerseyFaculty SeminarBerry College 
Mathewson ParksInternshipInteractive MediaBerry College 
Chris MasiInternshipEpisodic SeriesBiola University 
Ethan MontgomeryCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesBiola University 
Luke MontgomeryCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesBiola University 
Megan ScottInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Virtual and Augmented Reality) Biola University 
Rebecca StraussInternshipTV DirectingBiola University 
Cody WagnerInternshipCinematographyBiola University 
Dean YamadaFaculty SeminarBiola University 
Scott ClarkeFaculty SeminarBlack Hills State University 
Rick MooreFaculty SeminarBoise State University 
Estefany VegaInternshipEpisodic SeriesBoise State University 
Sean CaseyInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentBoston College 
David RomeroInternshipAgencyBoston College*
Casey StirlingInternshipDevelopment for TVBoston College 
Alyssa CiofaniInternshipProgram Planning and SchedulingBoston Univ. 
Charlotte HowellFaculty SeminarBoston Univ. 
Erika BousoInternshipAgencyBoston University 
David BrooksInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignBoston University 
Jennifer CelottaInternshipEpisodic SeriesBoston University 
Delaina DixonInternshipDaytime ProgrammingBoston University 
Amanda DomurackiCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramBoston University 
Amanda DomurackiCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedBoston University 
Andrew FewsmithCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramBoston University 
Andrew FewsmithCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedBoston University 
Amy HarringtonInternshipEpisodic SeriesBoston University 
Deborah JaramilloFaculty SeminarBoston University 
Amanda KosiorInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityBoston University 
Charles MerzbacherFaculty SeminarBoston University 
Monica MitchellInternshipEpisodic SeriesBoston University 
Sarah Murphy-KatzInternshipProgrammingBoston University 
Wes PalmerCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramBoston University 
Wesley PalmerCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedBoston University 
Wesley PalmerCollege Television AwardsSeries-ScriptedBoston University 
Luke ShieldsCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramBoston University 
Shelley Warner RodgersInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignBoston University*
Nina BarresiInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedBoston University - Los Angeles 
Julia RalenkotterInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedBoston University - Los Angeles 
Isabella ReishInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedBoston University - Los Angeles 
Dakota SnellgroveInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramBoston University - Los Angeles 
Tewodross WilliamsFaculty SeminarBowie State Univ. 
Otis ThomasFaculty SeminarBowie State University 
Jose CardenasFaculty SeminarBowling Green State University 
Jimmi GangwerInternshipPost ProductionBowling Green State University 
Louisa HaFaculty SeminarBowling Green State University 
Heidi HoffmannInternshipSound Bowling Green State University 
Nicholas PuhalaInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsBowling Green State University 
Jason MollInternshipCommercialsBradley University 
Ali ZohooriFaculty SeminarBradley University 
Debra CurtisInternshipBroadcast PromotionsBrandeis University 
Jim WallisInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignBrandeis University 
Anthon Chase JohnsonCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Scott JamesCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Seth MollerupCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Jason MurrayCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Chris PetersonCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Bentley RawleCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Jedediah ThunellCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young Univeristy 
Erin AndersonCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramBrigham Young University 
Daniel Villanueva AvalosCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesBrigham Young University 
Roger BairdInternshipCinematographyBrigham Young University*
Samantha BarrosoCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesBrigham Young University 
Stephanie BlackhamCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Savannah ButlerCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Tyler CarterCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Dan ClarkCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Nicholas DixonCollege Television AwardsComedyBrigham Young University 
James EreksonCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Bree EvansCollege Television AwardsComedyBrigham Young University 
Taylor GarrettCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Candice GutierrezInternshipCommercialsBrigham Young University 
Brandon HabermeyerCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramBrigham Young University 
Michael HanksCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
Madi HillCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Seth HippenInternshipAnimation - TraditionalBrigham Young University*
Dylan HoffmanCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Bruce HoltCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Garrett HoyosCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
James JacksonCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University*
Blake JohnsonCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Jenny JohnsonCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Jordan KamaluCollege Television AwardsMusic CompositionBrigham Young University 
Jake KnudsenCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
Kate KuttlerCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Kamy LeachCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Thomas LeavittCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Lyvia MartinezCollege Television AwardsDramaBrigham Young University 
Albert James MayCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesBrigham Young University 
Alex McBrideCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Peter MolnarCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
Paul MonkCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
R. Lance Montgomery IICollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionBrigham Young University 
Jordan PackCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Pablo PerezCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
Andrew PettitCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesBrigham Young University 
Ben PorterCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Bentley RawleCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
Andrew RheeCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Luke RobertsCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Hailey SkinnerCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA or PromoBrigham Young University 
Lauren TaylorCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University 
Derrick TrotmanCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University 
Marcus WeatherredCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesBrigham Young University 
Jeff WhippleCollege Television AwardsAnimationBrigham Young University*
Mark WilliamsCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryBrigham Young University 
Richard WilliamsCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best Composition / Best UseBrigham Young University 
Rebekah BakerCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Tyler BitnerCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesBrigham Young University  
Ethan BriscoeCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesBrigham Young University  
Connor DeanCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Lauren FinlinsonCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Quinn FrehnerCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Edgar GarciaCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Campbell GeorgeCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Amy HauckCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Asher HuskinsonCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Allie JonesCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Enoch LuiCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Tyler RichardsonCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Cam TribeCollege Television AwardsCommercials, PSA, PromoBrigham Young University  
Henrietta CartwrightInternshipProgrammingBrooklyn College 
Michael GomezCollege Television AwardsNewscastBrooklyn College 
Mobina HashmiFaculty SeminarBrooklyn College 
Nickesha JohnsonCollege Television AwardsNewscastBrooklyn College 
Patty MarteInternshipStar Trek Command Training Program Brooklyn College 
Anthony TartCollege Television AwardsNewscastBrooklyn College 
Christopher FreyerInternshipMusicBrooklyn Conservatory of Music*
Orod AtashgahCollege Television AwardsDramaBrooks Institute 
Tara AtashgahCollege Television AwardsDramaBrooks Institute 
Jack CastellawCollege Television AwardsDramaBrooks Institute 
Bob CraigInternshipCinematographyBrooks Institute*
Erica LancasterCollege Television AwardsDramaBrooks Institute 
Amelia Van HagenInternshipEditingBrooks Institute*
Felege GebruCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyBrown College 
Carolyn BernsteinInternshipDevelopment for TVBrown University*
Rachel BordersInternshipMovies for TelevisionBrown University 
Jim SchumannInternshipAnimation - TraditionalBucks County Community College 
Kerriann SalmonInternshipEntertainment NewsBuffalo State College 
Gary EdgertonFaculty SeminarButler University 
Jeanette QuistFaculty SeminarButte-Glenn Community College*
Jeremy WarnerFaculty SeminarCal State Univ. - Bakersfield 
Candace EganFaculty SeminarCal State Univ. - Fresno 
Jaime GonzalezInternshipCorporate CitizenCal State Univ. - Los Angeles 
Bridget MurnaneFaculty SeminarCal State Univ. - Los Angeles 
Samuel RodriguezInternshipPost ProductionCal State Univ. - Los Angeles 
Andrew VelasquezInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsCal State Univ. - Los Angeles 
Xavier AlexandreInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsCal State Univ. - Northridge 
Jose DiazInternshipEpisodic SeriesCal State Univ. - Northridge 
Ava AndersonInternshipDevelopment for TVCal State Univ. - San Diego 
Alexis BestInternshipUnscripted TVCal State Univ. - San Diego 
Kathleen SkillicornFaculty SeminarCal State Univ. - San Francisco 
Charles AlleneckInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Michael ChoInternshipEditingCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Suzanne DanzigerInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Anitra Evans (Lawson)InternshipTV DirectingCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Sharon FreedmanInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Neil GrafInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Daniel HollandInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Deborah KaufmanInternshipCommercialsCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
April LeeCollege Television AwardsAnimationCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Courtland LomaxCollege Television AwardsAnimationCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Courtland LomaxInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Katie McMurranInternshipSoundCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Abraham OsunaInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Bob RogersInternshipTV ScriptwritingCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Elaina ScottInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Kim SlateInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Delio TramontozziInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Nhan VoInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Erik WhitmyreInternshipEditingCalifornia Institute of the Arts*
Ian WorrelCollege Television AwardsAnimationCalifornia Institute of the Arts 
Angelique RussellInternshipFoster Youth - Development (Scripted)California State Polytechnic University - Pomona 
Angela YoungInternshipCorporate Citizenship/Internal Communications California State Polytechnic University - Pomona 
Danniele GettisInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowCalifornia State Univ. - Northridge 
Christopher StewartInternshipEpisodic SeriesCalifornia State University - Dominguez Hills*
Mary CardarasFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - East Bay 
Jes TherkelsenFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - Fresno 
Samantha AguilarCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Dolores AlvarezCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Viviana BorroelCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Jazmin BrownInternshipGetting Real: UnscriptedCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Jessica CardenasCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Alana DelostrinoInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Unscripted Series) California State University - Fullerton 
Daniel EspinozaInternshipLive Event ProductionCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Edwin FloresCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Jorge FloresCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Elizabeth Giacchetti-DzenkauskaiteInternshipGetting Real: UnscriptedCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Amir HajirniaInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Rita La VauCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Rita La VauCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Xochilt LagunasCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Evelyn Lim-GarciaInternshipGetting Real: UnscriptedCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Gene MarcellinoInternshipProduction ManagementCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Gabriela MartinezCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Giselle MartinezCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Micheal McAlexanderFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Stephanie MejiaInternshipCasting California State University - Fullerton 
Stephanie MejiaCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Deborah OcheiInternshipDevelopment-Unscripted California State University - Fullerton 
Janelli PedrozaCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Maricela PerezCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Humberto RivasInternshipDevelopment-Unscripted California State University - Fullerton 
Marina RodriguezCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Tania ThorneCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Daisy TornelCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Dominic TorresCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Elizabeth YangInternshipNews and DocumentariesCalifornia State University - Fullerton*
Regina YurritaCollege Television AwardsNewsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Angela ZubiaCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsCalifornia State University - Fullerton 
Devlin O'MalleyInternshipSoundCalifornia State University - Humboldt*
Jason AcostaInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) California State University - Long Beach 
Rachelle DuranInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Paula KileyInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) California State University - Long Beach 
Kate LeedsInternshipAgencyCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Chrisie MorrisInternshipDevelopment - Children'sCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Ashley MurphyInternshipCastingCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Isaak NsuanganiInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Luca PenaInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) California State University - Long Beach 
Viany Perez CamachoInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) California State University - Long Beach 
Chloe Renee QuattroInternshipFoster Forward Initiative (Development)California State University - Long Beach 
Chase RamseyInternshipEditingCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Jeffrey YeeInternshipCommercialsCalifornia State University - Long Beach*
Nola Yergen-JenningsInternshipCostume DesignCalifornia State University - Long Beach 
Adara YoungInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Unscripted Series) California State University - Long Beach 
Luis ZunigaInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Unscripted Series) California State University - Long Beach 
Aminah Abdul-JabbaarInternshipTV DirectingCalifornia State University - Los Angeles 
Evelyn BlantonInternshipCastingCalifornia State University - Los Angeles 
Kristiina HackelFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - Los Angeles 
Caroline Buendia SanchezInternshipDevelopment-Unscripted California State University - Los Angeles  
Daniel RivasInternshipDevelopment-Unscripted California State University - Los Angeles  
William Walker, Jr.InternshipDevelopment-Unscripted California State University - Los Angeles  
Sevan AbrahamianCollege Television AwardsDramaCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Grace AguilarInternshipEditingCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Andres Angel-PortillaInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Unscripted Series) California State University - Northridge 
Sybil AzurInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Comedy) California State University - Northridge 
Atieh BandehyazdaniInternshipPhysical Production/Business Management California State University - Northridge 
Melanie CampbellInternshipNews - EntertainmentCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Charnae DavenportInternshipBroadcast NewsCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Jordan DavidovitzInternshipAgencyCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Edgar GaonaInternshipDevelopment for TVCalifornia State University - Northridge 
MJ GarzaInternshipCasting California State University - Northridge 
Danniele GettisInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowshipCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Steve GrantInternshipTV DirectingCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Clare GroningerInternshipPhysical Production/Business ManagementCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Doron KipperCollege Television AwardsDramaCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Alessandro MachiInternshipCommercialsCalifornia State University - Northridge*
Eurice McNealInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) California State University - Northridge 
Crystal NobregasCollege Television AwardsDramaCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Dahlia PachecoInternshipProduction ManagementCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Adam RamirezInternshipCommercialsCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Cristina Ramirez-MaresCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Mary SchafferFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Samantha SmithInternshipCastingCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Tonya SmithInternshipLocal Program ProductionCalifornia State University - Northridge*
Jon StahlFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Pearl Swan YouthInternshipPost ProductionCalifornia State University - Northridge*
Sarah TadayonInternshipStar Trek Command Training Program California State University - Northridge 
Nicole TaubmanCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Dana Tomsic (Golder)InternshipCastingCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Timothy TroyanInternshipEditingCalifornia State University - Northridge*
David VeneracionCollege Television AwardsDramaCalifornia State University - Northridge 
Kelly WheelerInternshipCastingCalifornia State University - Sacramento 
C. Rod MettsFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Bernardino 
Chelsea BestInternshipEditingCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Luke BrownInternshipEditingCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Iris CaffinCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Ross ChingInternshipDigital EntertainmentCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Dan CrossInternshipProduction ManagementCalifornia State University - San Diego*
Mark FreemanFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Diego 
David KudellInternshipSoundCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Jackson La MarInternshipPost ProductionCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Mary Jane LuksanavichInternshipCinematographyCalifornia State University - San Diego*
Joyce Camille RocacorbaInternshipProductionCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Harsimran SandhuInternshipGetting Real: UnscriptedCalifornia State University - San Diego 
Beverly ChinInternshipLocal ProgrammingCalifornia State University - San Francisco*
Chris ClemensFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Jasmin DenogaInternshipProduction ManagementCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Meredith GolbachInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Maria HanafyInternshipDevelopment for TVCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Jeff JacobyFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Hun Yul LeeFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Francisco*
Shawn McCulleyInternshipAnimation - TraditionalCalifornia State University - San Francisco*
Benjamin MullinsInternshipCommercialsCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Gladys RodriguezInternshipEpisodic SeriesCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Fiona RyanInternshipUnscripted TVCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Erica SilvermanInternshipEpisodic SeriesCalifornia State University - San Francisco*
Miriam SmithFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Miriam SmithInternshipLegal and Business AffairsCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Lena ZhangFaculty SeminarCalifornia State University - San Francisco 
Pamela DuganInternshipCommercialsCalifornia State University - San Jose*
Babak SarrafanInternshipPost ProductionCalifornia State University - San Jose 
Mayron AyenewInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) California State University - Sonoma 
Christina SantillanInternshipSoundCalifornia State University - Stanislaus*
Barbara IrwinFaculty SeminarCanisius College Video Institute 
Betsy PikeFaculty SeminarCapital University 
Lynn TancakInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityCapital University 
Kimberly SnyderMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionCarlow University 
Arnab BasuInternshipSports ProductionCarnegie Mellon University*
Roxanne BenjaminInternshipEpisodic SeriesCarnegie Mellon University 
Claudia BrownleeInternshipDesign (Costume) Carnegie Mellon University 
Ji Young DenickInternshipSyndication/DistributionCarnegie Mellon University 
Kyle GablerInternshipMusicCarnegie Mellon University 
Dan GengInternshipSyndication/DistributionCarnegie Mellon University 
Greg GugliottaInternshipAgencyCarnegie Mellon University*
James HaycockInternshipCostume DesignCarnegie Mellon University*
Kerry HennessyInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignCarnegie Mellon University 
Sara HuddlestonInternshipSoundCarnegie Mellon University*
Chris KlugFaculty SeminarCarnegie Mellon University 
Katherine LenhartInternshipLive Event ProductionCarnegie Mellon University 
Noel MaxamInternshipTV DirectingCarnegie Mellon University 
Amelia McKinneyInternshipCostume DesignCarnegie Mellon University 
Claire Mildred InternshipDESIGN (Costume) Carnegie Mellon University 
Joe O'NeilInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignCarnegie Mellon University*
Jonathan RestInternshipTV DirectingCarnegie Mellon University*
Scott WelbornInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignCarnegie Mellon University*
Christopher WolfeInternshipProduction ManagementCarnegie Mellon University 
Nesra YannierMister Rogers ScholarshipPittsburgh_New MediaCarnegie Mellon University 
Sanjukta GhoshFaculty SeminarCastleton University 
Randal BellingerInternshipPost ProductionCentral Michigan University*
Kevin CorbettFaculty SeminarCentral Michigan University 
Jason IkelerInternshipEntertainment NewsCentral Michigan University 
Peter OrlikFaculty SeminarCentral Michigan University 
Brad ParsonsCollege Television AwardsSeries - UnscriptedCentral Michigan University 
Leah RobinsonInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Unscripted SeriesCentral Michigan University 
David SegerInternshipEpisodic SeriesCentral Michigan University 
Amy SindikFaculty SeminarCentral Michigan University 
Brandale MillsFaculty SeminarCentral New Mexico Community College 
Lovette Chinwah-AdegbolaFaculty SeminarCentral State University 
Michael GormleyFaculty SeminarCentral State University*
Michael OgdenFaculty SeminarCentral Washington University 
Robert CampoloFaculty SeminarCerritos Community College 
Jack CarpenterCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyChamplain College 
Van Dora WilliamsFaculty SeminarChamplain College 
Sneh ChawlaInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsChapman Univ. 
Laura ClaypoolInternshipMarketingChapman Univ. 
Aharonit EliorInternshipAnimationChapman Univ. 
Erin KeatingInternshipEditingChapman Univ. 
Reanna PetersInternshipProduction ManagementChapman Univ. 
Annette RaineyInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionChapman Univ. 
Michelle SahlinInternshipPost ProductionChapman Univ. 
Anthony AbaciCollege Television AwardsSeries-ScriptedChapman University 
Rachel AguirreInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignChapman University 
Savannah AuchInternshipSoundChapman University 
Luis AvilaInternshipBroadcast NewsChapman University 
Jordan BonadioInternshipDevelopment for TVChapman University 
Andres BuiguesCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseChapman University 
Sarah CanfieldInternshipSoundChapman University*
Ceylan CarhogluCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryChapman University 
Gwen CassidyInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionChapman University 
Annie ChapinCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Katelyn ChongInternshipDevelopment (Scripted) Chapman University 
Zoe CollinsInternshipDevelopment - Children'sChapman University 
Michael CullenInternshipSoundChapman University 
John CurreyInternshipOn-Air PromotionChapman University 
Vanessa DavisInternshipSoundChapman University 
Jeffrey EnglertCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Marion EvansInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityChapman University*
Andrew EversCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Noah FeinbergCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
J'Kayla FrancoisInternshipProduction ManagementChapman University 
James GardnerFaculty SeminarChapman University 
Matt GibsonCollege Television AwardsWriting for ComedyChapman University 
Joshua GlickmanInternshipDevelopment for TVChapman University 
Alyson GonzalezInternshipInteractive MediaChapman University 
Julie GreinerInternshipTV ScriptwritingChapman University 
Rhianon GutierrezCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityChapman University 
Jolie HalesCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Nadia HamzehCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Penny HaroldInternshipSoundChapman University*
Missy HauserCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Foundation: Focus on DisabilityChapman University 
Andrew HellesenInternshipEditingChapman University 
Peter. HenckelCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Hadley HillelCollege Television AwardsDirecting-DramaChapman University 
Hadley HillelCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Jenny HouCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyChapman University 
Camille Houphouet-BoignyCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Anne JimkesInternshipSoundChapman University 
Nicole Jordan-WebberCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryChapman University 
Shamola KharkarCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Daniel KleinCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Jason LansingInternshipEditingChapman University*
Vanessa LatinInternshipOn-Air PromotionChapman University 
Colin LaviolaCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Robert MaiCollege Television AwardsMusic CompositionChapman University 
Marissa MessinaCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Jon MilanoCollege Television AwardsBricker HumanitarianChapman University 
Jon MilanoCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Grant MooreCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Chris NaughtonCollege Television AwardsDrama and Bricker HumanitarianChapman University 
Safi NazzalInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Children's Programming Chapman University 
Jordan NellisCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Kaylen NgInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramChapman University 
Brendan O'ConnorInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignChapman University 
Amber OkehCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Rebecca "Becky" ProlmanCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Noah RashbaCollege Television AwardsCommercialChapman University 
Malachi RempenCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Paul RivetCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Brian RobauCollege Television AwardsDirecting-DramaChapman University 
Brian RobauCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Brittany RokerCollege Television AwardsComedyChapman University 
Isabel RoneyInternshipSoundChapman University 
John Sayage College Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Courtney ShepardInternshipDigital EntertainmentChapman University 
Steven SnyderCollege Television AwardsDramaChapman University 
Skyler StearnsCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Foundation: Focus on DisabilityChapman University 
Sky StoneCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramChapman University 
Ryan StrattonCollege Television AwardsMusic CompositionChapman University 
Siena Viencek-WalshInternshipLive Event ProductionChapman University 
Rachel WeedaInternshipTV ScriptwritingChapman University 
Natalie WhalenCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityChapman University 
Maurianna ZingarelliInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionChapman University 
Christine ListFaculty SeminarChicago State University 
Andrew YuleInternshipTV DirectingChristchurch Polytech*
Maria RoyoCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryCity College of New York 
Octavio Warnock-GrahamCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryCity College of New York 
Cecil HaleFaculty SeminarCity College of San Francisco 
Naeisha RoseCollege Television AwardsMagazineCity University of New York 
Marguerite WardCollege Television AwardsMagazineCity University of New York 
Zach WasserCollege Television AwardsMagazineCity University of New York 
Michael IrgangCollege Television AwardsVarietyCity University of New York - Brooklyn College 
Kevin KeatingCollege Television AwardsVarietyCity University of New York - Brooklyn College 
Salomeya LomidzeCollege Television AwardsVarietyCity University of New York - Brooklyn College 
Amina NadaCollege Television AwardsVarietyCity University of New York - Brooklyn College 
Jeremy NorrisCollege Television AwardsVarietyCity University of New York - Brooklyn College 
Michael ZhongaCollege Television AwardsVarietyCity University of New York - Brooklyn College 
Donna GoughFaculty SeminarClaflin University 
Jazmin GarrettInternshipEntertainment NewsClark Atlanta University 
April LundyFaculty SeminarClark Atlanta University 
Murdell McFarlinFaculty SeminarClark Atlanta University 
Alice StephensFaculty SeminarClark Atlanta University*
Wenda BrownInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementClark University*
Aisling LynchInternshipDevelopment (Movies for Television)Clark University 
Anthony ScalmatoCollege Television AwardsAnimationCleveland Institute of Art 
Phyllis FieldsFaculty SeminarCoker College 
Robert DohertyInternshipTV ScriptwritingColgate University*
Cynthia MeyersFaculty SeminarCollege of Mount Saint Vincent 
Nicole ThompsonInternshipMovies for TelevisionCollege of New Jersey 
Michelle BrownFaculty SeminarCollege of San Mateo 
Sonya DouglassInternshipEntertainment NewsColorado State University - Fort Collins*
Mark SaundersFaculty SeminarColorado State University - Fort Collins 
Paige BrunsenInternshipEditingColumbia College - Chicago 
Sean GustafsonInternshipProduction ManagementColumbia College - Chicago*
Sydne HortonInternshipDevelopment for TVColumbia College - Chicago 
Jalessa JonesInternshipDevelopment for TVColumbia College - Chicago 
Sara LivingstonFaculty SeminarColumbia College - Chicago 
Karen LoopFaculty SeminarColumbia College - Chicago 
Sharon RossFaculty SeminarColumbia College - Chicago 
Andrea Su-Chen Be'InternshipMovies for TelevisionColumbia College - Chicago*
Kenneth VickInternshipSoundColumbia College - Chicago*
Lora WhisenantInternshipNews and DocumentariesColumbia College - Chicago*
Vanessa ContrerasCollege Television AwardsSubway Fresh ArtistColumbia College - Hollywood 
Ashley DiGiacomoInternshipDevelopment for TVColumbia College - Hollywood 
Rachel LeycoCollege Television AwardsSubway Fresh ArtistColumbia College - Hollywood 
DeAndre Allen-TooleInternshipMusicColumbia College Chicago 
Madeline JordanInternshipCommercialsColumbia College Chicago 
Ben DawsonInternshipEditingColumbia College Chicago - Los Angeles 
Jackie ElliottInternshipEditingColumbia College Chicago - Los Angeles 
Blake LoughranInternshipProduction ManagementColumbia College Hollywood 
David StefanssonInternshipTV ScriptwritingColumbia Univ. 
Marco BalestriCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
Ed BlytheCollege Television AwardsCommercialsColumbia University*
Nicole BrendingCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionColumbia University 
Xander BrowneCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
Karl CluckInternshipAgencyColumbia University 
Eduardo CohnInternshipEditingColumbia University 
Estefania de la ChicaCollege Television AwardsMister Rogers ScholarshipColumbia University 
Marie DonoghueInternshipDaytime ProgrammingColumbia University*
Victoria FoxInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentColumbia University 
Ben GottliebCollege Television AwardsComedyColumbia University 
Jennifer KaiserCollege Television AwardsComedyColumbia University 
Dallas KoellingCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
Mary McCuneCollege Television AwardsComedyColumbia University 
Richard MolsonInternshipCommercialsColumbia University*
Zack MorrisonCollege Television AwardsComedyColumbia University 
Amy MullerCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
David NahmedInternshipTV ScriptwritingColumbia University*
Taylor OrtegaCollege Television AwardsComedyColumbia University 
Joey RupcichCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
Iris ShimInternshipTV DirectingColumbia University 
Maya SibulCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
Pam Singer BassukInternshipEpisodic SeriesColumbia University*
Zoe SottileCollege Television AwardsVarietyColumbia University 
Gabriel TaraboulsyCollege Television AwardsCommercialsColumbia University 
Gabriel TaraboulsyInternshipTV DirectingColumbia University 
Mayuran TiruchelvamMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionColumbia University 
Xavier VanegasMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionColumbia University 
Caron WilliamsInternshipDevelopment for TVColumbia University 
Gabriel WilsonCollege Television AwardsComedyColumbia University 
Brandon ZuckInternshipTV ScriptwritingColumbia University 
Aisha Porter-ChristieInternshipTV ScriptwritingColumbia University School of the Arts 
Natasha HowardFaculty SeminarCommunity College of Baltimore County 
Anitra LawsonFaculty SeminarCompton Community College 
Nikos MetallinosFaculty SeminarConcordia University 
Habi BussaInternshipAgency Concordia University - Saint Paul 
Katelyn EdgeInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityConnecticut College*
Raphael AgundezInternshipAgencyCornell University 
Aisha RupasinghaInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentCornell University 
Reed Van DykCollege Television AwardsComedyCornell University 
Kate NouhanInternshipCasting Creighton University 
Jerry GibbsFaculty SeminarCurry College 
Justin BerardiInternshipMovies for TelevisionDartmouth College 
Marina CepedaInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) Dartmouth College 
Alison FalzettaInternshipDevelopment for TVDartmouth College 
Andrew HymanInternshipEditingDartmouth College*
Mark WilliamsFaculty SeminarDartmouth College 
Paul MarengoInternshipPost ProductionDe Anza College*
Riley ChiorandoInternshipEpisodic SeriesDePaul University 
Ivan GiovanettinaInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignDePaul University 
Kyle HamInternshipMovies for TelevisionDePaul University 
J.R. HawbakerInternshipCostume DesignDePaul University 
John Henry HuntInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionDePaul University*
Kelly KesslerFaculty SeminarDePaul University 
EJ Van GetsonInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Unscripted SeriesDePaul University 
Lauren ArnoldInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityDePauw University 
Kaitlin KloseInternshipLive Event ProductionDePauw University 
Mary McCaulayInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityDePauw University 
Mary Von SteinInternshipMovies for TelevisionDePauw University 
Erin CicchittiInternshipEditing (Reality) DeSales University 
William AkelInternshipMusicDick Grove School of Music*
Jonathan AshFaculty SeminarDoane College*
Jeffrey StanderInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignDoane College 
Beth SoikeInternshipCastingDrake University*
Greg BeneventInternshipTV ScriptwritingDrexel University*
Christina ColemanInternshipEpisodic SeriesDrexel University 
Carlo Angelo HernandezInternshipProgram Planning and SchedulingDrexel University 
Carly JennionInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) Drexel University 
Theresa ChiuInternshipDevelopment for TVDuke University*
Shang GaoInternshipCommercialsDuke University 
Kaye BurnetInternshipBroadcast NewsDuquesne University 
Elzar CamperFaculty SeminarEast Stroudsburg University*
Tammy HayesFaculty SeminarEast Tennessee State University 
Paulina Palomo OlveraInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) Eastern Connecticut State University 
Katie GlazeCollege Television AwardsNewscastEastern Illinois University*
Keith DamronFaculty SeminarEastern Michigan University 
Larry LancasterInternshipPost ProductionEastern Michigan University*
Laurel PettyFaculty SeminarEastern New Mexico University*
Marilyn UpchurchInternshipNews (Broadcast)Eastern New Mexico University 
Adam PenleyCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseEastern Washington University*
Juan Carlos MendozaInternshipCreative Affairs/Production El Camino College 
Melba BrownFaculty SeminarElizabeth City State University 
Bryan GreenbergFaculty SeminarElizabethtown College 
Lauren DuncanInternshipLive Television ProductionElon Univ. 
Nicole TricheFaculty SeminarElon Univ. 
Joey AccordinoCollege Television AwardsNewscastElon University 
Kirsten BennettCollege Television AwardsNewscastElon University 
Joe BrunoCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyElon University 
Christopher BunnCollege Television AwardsNewscastElon University 
Lauren CookCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyElon University 
Shakori FletcherInternshipLegal and Business AffairsElon University 
Ryan GreeneCollege Television AwardsMagazineElon University 
Michael HeilCollege Television AwardsNewscastElon University 
Joseph KellerInternshipMarketing Elon University 
Katie MaraghyCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyElon University 
Jay McMertyFaculty SeminarElon University 
Brian MezerskiInternshipLive Event ProductionElon University 
Nicholas OchsnerCollege Television AwardsNewscastElon University 
Drew SmithCollege Television AwardsNewscastElon University 
Katie SwanInternshipUnscripted TVElon University 
Abbie VandruffInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Unscripted SeriesElon University 
Jordan YoungInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramElon University 
Joseph AwgulCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Miranda BanksFaculty SeminarEmerson College 
Victoria BartkavageCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Jason BlanchardCollege Television AwardsMagazineEmerson College 
Hayley BroderickCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Matt CarusoCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Natalie CasperCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Amelia ChanninCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Dawn DiCiccoCollege Television AwardsMagazineEmerson College 
Robert EckardInternshipEpisodic SeriesEmerson College 
Zach EhrlichCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Charlie FayInternshipTV ScriptwritingEmerson College 
Tristan Flanagan College Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Emily FreundCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Emma GiuliantiCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Emily GrossbergCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Gemma GeurrazziCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Tara HeaslipCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Madeleine HoffmanCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Brennen KellnerCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Tom KingdonFaculty SeminarEmerson College 
Grace LeuperCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Megan LutzCollege Television AwardsMagazineEmerson College*
Kassiani MamalakisCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Philip MilnarikCollege Television AwardsNewscastEmerson College*
Jessica PallingstonInternshipEpisodic SeriesEmerson College*
Benjamin RehmInternshipLighting DesignEmerson College 
Tess RyanCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Maggie SmolkaCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyEmerson College 
Mateo SolisCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Lynne TartagliaInternshipEntertainment NewsEmerson College*
Samantha YatesCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Samantha YatesCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Joe ZappullaCollege Television AwardsVarietyEmerson College 
Tim ZientekInternshipDevelopment for TVEmerson College 
Jennifer ChanInternshipProduction ManagementEmerson College - Los Angeles 
Parker ObregonInternshipEditingEmerson College - Los Angeles 
Brandon ShermanInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramEmerson College - Los Angeles 
Jared TetreauInternshipDevelopment (Scripted) Emerson College - Los Angeles 
Mark McGregorFaculty SeminarFairfield University*
Imogene ChayesInternshipCostume DesignFashion Institute of Design & Merchandising 
Jill SorensenInternshipCostume DesignFashion Institute of Design & Merchandising 
Sarah SpringerInternshipCostume DesignFashion Institute of Design & Merchandising 
Debbie OwensFaculty SeminarFayetteville State University*
Glen OkonoskiFaculty SeminarFerris State University 
Lindsay PepperInternshipMovies for TelevisionFerris State University 
Connie Randle-MorcomFaculty SeminarFerris State University 
Brian VinikInternshipPost ProductionFitchburg State College 
Tracy HalcombFaculty SeminarFlagler College 
Leah HunterFaculty SeminarFlorida A & M Univ. 
James HawkinsFaculty SeminarFlorida A&M University 
Amber MackieCollege Television AwardsMagazineFlorida A&M University 
Gerald SimFaculty SeminarFlorida Atlantic Univ. 
Joanna ChauInternshipEntertainment NewsFlorida International University 
Lorna VeraldiFaculty SeminarFlorida International University 
Andrew BartelsInternshipEpisodic SeriesFlorida State University 
Stephen BellCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Nestor BustamanteCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Erica ChanCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Jaye DavidsonCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Peter DavisCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Brook DurhamInternshipAgencyFlorida State University*
John FrancisCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Shannon GregoryCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Stephen GriffinCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Erika HarveyCollege Television AwardsDramaFlorida State University*
Thomas HindyCollege Television AwardsNonfiction SeriesFlorida State University 
Christopher HolcombCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Nicholas HuynhCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Justin IndaInternshipEditingFlorida State University 
Zachary JohnsonCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Hyungjik LeeCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Allison LegerCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseFlorida State University 
Thomas McDonaldCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesFlorida State University 
Tiffany MooreCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseFlorida State University 
Christopher MurrinInternshipPost ProductionFlorida State University 
Tristan OwenCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesFlorida State University 
John RitoInternshipCommercialsFlorida State University*
Stephen RobertsCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Kyley RobinsonInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentFlorida State University 
Matthew RyanCollege Television AwardsDramaFlorida State University 
Eric SieveringInternshipEditingFlorida State University 
Sou Yun SimCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseFlorida State University 
Michael SmithCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Joshua SmoohaCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University 
Joshua SmoohaInternshipEpisodic SeriesFlorida State University 
Joshua SmoohaMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionFlorida State University 
Joshua SmoohaMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionFlorida State University 
Jill SomersCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramFlorida State University*
Daniel TenkmanCollege Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University*
Max Valverde-SotoCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseFlorida State University*
Daniel Villa de ReyInternshipTV DirectingFlorida State University 
Chris VioletteCollege Television AwardsLorren Arbus Florida State University 
Atiya Wheelings (Goodin)College Television AwardsComedyFlorida State University 
Wendy WetsteinInternshipAgencyFordham University 
Kurt LancasterFaculty SeminarFort Lewis College*
Chata SpikesFaculty SeminarFort Valley State University 
Robert JohnsonFaculty SeminarFramingham State College*
Maria LundbergFaculty SeminarFrancis Marion University 
Michael RobbMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchFred Rogers Center 
Dominique VieyraInternshipPost ProductionFriends University 
Carla RomoInternshipProduction ManagementFrostburg State University 
Sheri WhalenFaculty SeminarFrostburg State University 
Alexandria BoleslawskiInternshipProduction ManagementFull Sail University 
Annie BravoCollege Television AwardsComedyFull Sail University 
Austin BrownCollege Television AwardsComedyFull Sail University 
Devan PrescottInternshipProduction ManagementFull Sail University 
Jason SalisburyInternshipSoundFull Sail University 
Raven WalkerInternshipProduction Management Full Sail University 
Greg AhlquistInternshipTV DirectingGannon University 
Lori MushinskiInternshipBroadcast PromotionsGannon University*
Zoe PetersInternshipDevelopment for TVGeorge Mason Univ. 
Tanya BoucicautInternshipDevelopment (Children's Programming) George Mason University 
Kevin ClarkFaculty SeminarGeorge Mason University 
Mira SaxenaInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityGeorge Mason University*
Polly GregoryInternshipCostume DesignGeorge Washington University 
Henry MorilloInternshipDevelopment for TVGeorge Washington University 
Hilary WinstonInternshipTV ScriptwritingGeorge Washington University 
Tim HanlonInternshipNews and DocumentariesGeorgetown University 
Alexis LauricellaMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchGeorgetown University 
Sylvia RusnakMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchGeorgetown University 
Angela CriscoeFaculty SeminarGeorgia College & State University 
Engin ErdoganInternshipMusicGeorgia Institute of Technology 
Kellynn BeasleyInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Scripted Series) Georgia State University 
Patricia DavisFaculty SeminarGeorgia State University 
Jennifer HaskinsInternshipDigital EntertainmentGeorgia State University 
Annie LausierInternshipDigital EntertainmentGeorgia State University 
Janet LoftisInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementGeorgia State University*
Hannah PattersonInternshipCinematography Georgia State University 
Sharon ShahafFaculty SeminarGeorgia State University 
Ethan TusseyFaculty SeminarGeorgia State University 
Toni PerlingInternshipEpisodic SeriesGoldstar.com 
Nsenga BurtonFaculty SeminarGoucher College*
Rachel DaviesInternshipCastingGoucher College*
Madeline HardyInternshipDocumentaryGoucher College 
Daniel MarcusFaculty SeminarGoucher College 
Aliza RosenInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityGoucher College 
Alonzo BlalockInternshipEntertainment NewsGrambling State University 
Sharon Ford-DunnFaculty SeminarGrambling State University*
Robert NielsenInternshipProduction ManagementGrand Valley State University 
Kim RobertsFaculty SeminarGrand Valley State University 
Rey RosalesFaculty SeminarGrant MacEwan University 
Alana WalkerInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Animation) Grinnell College 
Kelsey TerryInternshipLegal and Business AffairsHamline University 
Zahid SaeedInternshipTV DirectingHampshire College*
Clarence CottonFaculty SeminarHampton University*
Leon HendrixInternshipEpisodic SeriesHampton University 
Kevin KeeInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityHarding University 
Skylar-Bree TakyiInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionHarvard Univ. 
Julian AsherInternshipTV ScriptwritingHarvard University 
Kiran DeolInternshipTV DirectingHarvard University 
Romina GarberInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityHarvard University 
Murad HussainInternshipDevelopment for TVHarvard University*
Mandel IlaganInternshipEpisodic SeriesHarvard University 
Jazz KaurInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) Harvard University 
Bradley MarshallInternshipTV ScriptwritingHarvard University*
Claire ParkInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Scripted Series Harvard University 
Michelle PowellInternshipDevelopment for TVHarvard University*
Sean PresantInternshipDevelopment for TVHarvard University 
Marc ResteghiniInternshipDevelopment for TVHarvard University 
Erin ShorensteinInternshipAgencyHarvard University 
Rob SwartzInternshipProgrammingHarvard University 
Elizabeth TullochInternshipAgencyHarvard University*
Kelly Leahy WhitneyMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchHarvard University 
Angelina WongInternshipTV ScriptwritingHarvard University*
Jenny MaryasisInternshipAgencyHaverford College*
Julie O'ReillyFaculty SeminarHeidelberg University 
Sierra MiddlebrooksInternshipDigital EntertainmentHigh Point University 
Robert PowellFaculty SeminarHigh Point University 
Jim TrammellFaculty SeminarHigh Point University 
Wilfred TremblayFaculty SeminarHigh Point University 
George McQuitterFaculty SeminarHinds Community College*
Stephen GemmitiCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedHobart and William Smith Colleges 
Gail QuintosInternshipCastingHobart and William Smith Colleges 
Michael BaileyInternshipSoundHofstra University 
Robin DeeringCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Ben FletcherCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Peter GershonFaculty SeminarHofstra University 
Caroline LeaCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Brittany McGowanCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Sean McNallyCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Seann MorganCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Michael O'RourkeCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Sydney Pastor PoeCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Joe ReiterCollege Television AwardsVarietyHofstra University 
Stephanie RossInternshipEntertainment NewsHofstra University 
Laura HesterInternshipEpisodic SeriesHollins University*
Eunice MaruhiInternshipPRODUCTION -Documentary/Nonfiction Hope College 
Landrie HatcherInternshipLive Event ProductionHoward Univ. 
Rachel O'NealInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityHoward Univ. 
Jemeiya BonnerInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Scripted Series) Howard University 
Jada BufordInternshipPRODUCTION (Documentary/Nonfiction) Howard University 
Alonzo CrawfordFaculty SeminarHoward University 
Jonathan DeckerFaculty SeminarHoward University*
Breanna HoganInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityHoward University 
Kevin JohnsonInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Scripted Series) Howard University 
Tyanna SlackInternshipPRODUCTION -Commercials Howard University 
Tia TyreeFaculty SeminarHoward University 
Eric LuceInternshipPost ProductionHuntington University 
Becky CamhiInternshipLegal and Business AffairsIllinois Institute of Technology 
Suhey RamirezInternshipLegal and Business AffairsIllinois Institute of Technology - Chicago 
Lauren BratslavskyFaculty SeminarIllinois State University 
Jordyn AlexanderInternshipMedia ResearchIndiana University 
Ole BreretonInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionIndiana University 
Ole BreretonCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseIndiana University 
Amy CampbellInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignIndiana University 
Ashley FischerInternshipEditingIndiana University 
Dominique HarmonInternshipEpisodic SeriesIndiana University*
Tracy KettlerInternshipDaytime ProgrammingIndiana University*
Jessica LeatherburyInternshipMovies for TelevisionIndiana University 
Melanie LubinInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityIndiana University 
Dave ManleyInternshipSyndication/DistributionIndiana University 
Andrew BriggsInternshipProgram Planning & Scheduling Indiana University - Bloomington 
Steven KleinmanFaculty SeminarIndiana University - Pennsylvania 
Mary Beth LeidmanFaculty SeminarIndiana University - Pennsylvania 
B. Gail WilsonFaculty SeminarIndiana University - Pennsylvania 
Rodney SmithFaculty SeminarIndiana University - Purdue 
Andrew OliverInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentIowa State University 
William AdamsCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Samantha AppellInternshipUnscripted TVIthaca College 
Eric BarrCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Lauren BrauchliCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
Anna CampbellCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College*
Maya CuevaCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
Shane DonahueInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignIthaca College 
Lauren FerrisCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
Olivia ForkerCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Leah GalantCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
Lauren GlattlyInternshipOn-Air PromotionIthaca College 
Kelsey GreeneCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityIthaca College 
Christine GuestFaculty SeminarIthaca College 
Jenna HarnerCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedIthaca College 
Josh JacobiusCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Peter JohannsFaculty SeminarIthaca College 
Samantha KahnInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) Ithaca College 
Mike KaminskasCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedIthaca College 
Jonathan KeenanCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
McKinleigh LairCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Kristin LefflerCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityIthaca College 
Michael LevinInternshipAgencyIthaca College 
Rachael Lewis-KriskyCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
Meghan MazzellaCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Casey McCrackenCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Peter QuandtCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryIthaca College 
Jonah RestuccioCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedIthaca College 
Christina RucinskiInternshipMarketingIthaca College 
Danielle SchearCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Christian Schuepbach College Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Amy StiefelCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedIthaca College 
Eden StrachanInternshipPRODUCTION -Movies for TVIthaca College 
Megan TrapaniCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Rebecca van der MeulenCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesIthaca College 
Alexis WhiteInternshipDigital EntertainmentIthaca College 
Topher HendricksInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionIthaca College - Los Angeles 
Emma BehrensInternshipMedia ResearchIthaca College - Los Angeles Program 
Sunny SmithFaculty SeminarJackson State University*
Rustin GreeneFaculty SeminarJames Madison University 
Katrice JonesInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentJames Madison University*
Haik NaltchayanInternshipSoundJames Madison University*
Matthew WiseInternshipTV DirectingJames Madison University*
Rebecca WoodInternshipTV DirectingJohn Brown University 
Bob NollFaculty SeminarJohn Carroll Univ. 
Michael TibbsInternshipEpisodic SeriesJohn Carroll University*
Ashna PathanInternshipMusicJohns Hopkins University 
Sitara SadlerFaculty SeminarJohnson C. Smith University 
Mackenzie LandmanInternshipBusiness of Physical ProductionKalamazoo College 
Audra DietzInternshipBroadcast PromotionsKansas State University*
Sharon SussmanFaculty SeminarKapi'olani Community College 
Kristine MirrerFaculty SeminarKean Univ. 
Larry TungFaculty SeminarKean University*
Glenn Geiser-GetzFaculty SeminarKeene State College 
Tasia PriceInternshipCastingKent State University 
Alexandra ShadleInternshipLegal and Business AffairsKent State University 
David ShabazzFaculty SeminarKentucky State Univ. 
Anthony PalombaFaculty SeminarLa Guardia Community College 
Alix OhlinFaculty SeminarLafayette College 
Charles TurveyInternshipProduction ManagementLaney College*
Brian CohenInternshipProgrammingLehigh University 
Julius DamenzInternshipCinematographyLindenwood University 
Julius DamenzCollege Television AwardsVarietyLindenwood University 
Andrea SaavedraInternshipCommercialsLindenwood University 
Karen KlineFaculty SeminarLock Haven University*
Paul KohlFaculty SeminarLoras College*
Margurite BushiriInternshipProductionLos Angeles City College 
Jennifer DavisInternshipCostume DesignLos Angeles City College 
German FloresInternshipCostume DesignLos Angeles City College 
Angelica GiangregorioInternshipCinematographyLos Angeles City College*
Isaac PletcherFaculty SeminarLouisiana State Univ. 
Bonnie WellsInternshipDigital EntertainmentLouisiana State Univ. - Baton Rouge 
Emily EricksonFaculty SeminarLouisiana State University 
Hannah MartinInternshipEntertainment NewsLouisiana State University 
Maricela CuevasInternshipLegal & Business AffairsLoyola Law School 
Shiva FatoorechiInternshipLegal and Business AffairsLoyola Law School 
Francesca GreaInternshipLegal and Business AffairsLoyola Law School 
Amber LockeInternshipLegal & Business Affairs Loyola Law School 
Sarah PavlockInternshipLegal and Business AffairsLoyola Law School 
Kimia SehatiInternshipLegal and Business AffairsLoyola Law School*
Michael BarretoInternshipAnimationLoyola Marymount Univ. 
Shuhui LinInternshipCastingLoyola Marymount Univ. 
Sum Yi MaInternshipAnimation - Development_ProductionLoyola Marymount Univ. 
Yi Ming ZhouInternshipSoundLoyola Marymount Univ. 
Olayinka AkinladeInternshipProduction ManagementLoyola Marymount University 
Robyn BankstonInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedLoyola Marymount University 
Fiori CarmenCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesLoyola Marymount University 
Evan ChanInternshipDigital EntertainmentLoyola Marymount University*
Gia ChemsianInternshipLegal and Business AffairsLoyola Marymount University 
Monica DavisInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityLoyola Marymount University 
Bridget GalesInternshipChildren's ProgrammingLoyola Marymount University 
Mikayla GingreyInternshipStar Trek Command Training Program Loyola Marymount University 
Winifred HerveyInternshipTV ScriptwritingLoyola Marymount University 
Danuta JaniszewskiCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesLoyola Marymount University 
Steven JohnsonInternshipAgencyLoyola Marymount University 
John KovacevichInternshipMovies for TelevisionLoyola Marymount University 
Jean LiaoInternshipLegal and Business AffairsLoyola Marymount University*
Emery MarkeyInternshipAgencyLoyola Marymount University 
Micaela McCauleyInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalLoyola Marymount University 
Carl Andrew MolinaInternshipDigital EntertainmentLoyola Marymount University 
Jamil O'QuinnInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Scripted SeriesLoyola Marymount University 
Brian O'RourkeInternshipCommercialsLoyola Marymount University 
Christopher PutlockInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted)Loyola Marymount University 
Sydney RothenbergInternshipCastingLoyola Marymount University 
Beth SerlinFaculty SeminarLoyola Marymount University 
Virgil WadeInternshipDevelopment (Scripted) Loyola Marymount University 
Pamela MorrisFaculty SeminarLoyola Univ. - Chicago 
Robyn NoltingInternshipTV DirectingLoyola University - New Orleans*
Matthew-Ryan HensonCollege Television AwardsNewscastLydon State College 
Heywood GreenbergFaculty SeminarLynchburg College 
Ally MejiaInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityManhattan College 
Jean-Oliver BeginCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionManhattan School of Music 
Chuck HoyFaculty SeminarMansfield University 
James LohreyFaculty SeminarMansfield University 
Haley VeresInternshipEpisodic SeriesMarquette Univ. 
Ian BuschInternshipMovies for TelevisionMarquette University 
Dejan DrobnjakInternshipPost ProductionMarquette University 
Alex GelharInternshipDevelopment for TVMarquette University 
Josh GilbertInternshipDevelopment for TVMarquette University*
Michael HankeInternshipEntertainment NewsMarquette University 
Rebekah IngrahamInternshipEntertainment NewsMarquette University 
Amanda KeelerFaculty SeminarMarquette University 
Kirsten LoughInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentMarquette University*
Bill MalinowskiInternshipSports ProductionMarquette University 
Rebekah McPhersonInternshipEntertainment NewsMarquette University 
Edgar SandovalInternshipPost ProductionMarquette University*
Kish SchmitzInternshipBroadcast PromotionsMarquette University 
Elizabeth SteinInternshipMovies for TelevisionMarquette University 
Christopher VisserInternshipPost ProductionMarquette University 
Jonathan SladeFaculty SeminarMcDaniel College 
Jonathan SladeInternshipTV ScriptwritingMcDaniel College 
Faith YoungInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramMcDaniel College 
Steven VoorheesFaculty SeminarMercer County Community College 
Devyn HarrodInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionMercer Univ. - Macon 
Jourdan FeatherstonInternshipPost ProductionMeredith College 
Larry ColletteFaculty SeminarMetropolitan State College of Denver*
Maythee KantarFaculty SeminarMetropolitan State University 
Billy Craven OliverFaculty SeminarMiami Dade College*
Ece KarayalcinFaculty SeminarMiami Dade College 
Holly AndersonFaculty SeminarMiami Dade College - Kendall 
John BlumenscheinInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionMiami University*
Pamela ConleyInternshipLive Event ProductionMichigan State University 
Brianna GardnerCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramMichigan State University 
Brianna GardnerInternshipEpisodic SeriesMichigan State University 
Olivia HooverCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesMichigan State University 
Amol PavangadkarFaculty SeminarMichigan State University 
Khadif SandersCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramMichigan State University 
Andrew VallentineCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramMichigan State University*
Kendall WestfieldCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesMichigan State University 
Erica DoyleCollege Television AwardsMagazineMiddle Tennessee State University 
Amy ParksInternshipPost ProductionMiddle Tennessee State University 
Christopher RankerInternshipDevelopment for TVMiddle Tennessee State University 
Stacey IrwinFaculty SeminarMillersville University 
Sierra ObiohaInternshipMovies for TelevisionMinnesota State Univ. - Moorhead 
Kyja Kristjansson-NelsonFaculty SeminarMinnesota State University - Moorhead 
Jaime Morales-HernandezInternshipProduction: Animation (CG)Minnesota State University - Moorhead 
Dan KimbroughFaculty SeminarMisericordia University 
Lawrence StroutFaculty SeminarMississippi State Univ. 
Trelon BarrettInternshipEntertainment NewsMississippi State University 
Karman BowersCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedMissouri State University 
Chelsea EichholzCollege Television AwardsSeries - UnscriptedMissouri State University 
Ryan GilyardCollege Television AwardsSeries - UnscriptedMissouri State University 
Cibee JaimeCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedMissouri State University 
Daan JansenCollege Television AwardsSeries - UnscriptedMissouri State University 
Deborah LarsonFaculty SeminarMissouri State University 
Matt LathromCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedMissouri State University 
Garrett TrippCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedMissouri State University 
Weiyan WangFaculty SeminarMissouri State University*
Ronald AmatoInternshipEditingMolloy College 
James CohenFaculty SeminarMolloy College 
Matthew ConsidineCollege Television AwardsSportsMolloy College 
Thomas KennyFaculty SeminarMolloy College 
Chris GobleFaculty SeminarMonmouth College 
Frederick BurgerFaculty SeminarMonroe Community College 
Greg EdwardsInternshipDigital EntertainmentMontana State University*
Jennifer GraceCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramMontana State University 
Paul HillmanCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryMontana State University 
Suzanne (Lehfeldt) KirklandInternshipAgencyMontana State University 
Thomas LynchInternshipEditingMontana State University 
Katy R. MagruderCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryMontana State University 
Paul MonacoFaculty SeminarMontana State University 
Seth RingMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionMontana State University 
Eddie RoquetaCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryMontana State University 
Deia SchlosbergCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryMontana State University 
Praveen SinghCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryMontana State University 
Mariano ArochoCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Louis BiondolilloCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Givonna BoggansCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Ryan BreytaCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Solana BrolCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Jenna BussiereInternshipEntertainment NewsMontclair State University 
Lisa CamarroInternshipCastingMontclair State University 
Natalie De La RosaCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Emily DolanCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Julia EganCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Michelle Coneo FernandezCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Laura GalarzaCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Babee GarciaCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Madison GlassmanCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Khan HussainCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Rebecca KobikCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Talon LaurielloCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Kaya MaciakCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Drew MumichCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Bernice NdegwaCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Genesis ObandoCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Fabby PrescottCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Keyshawn ReeseCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Gabby TaylorCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Madijuene TraoreCollege Television AwardsNewscastMontclair State University 
Carter WinnerCollege Television AwardsNewsMontclair State University 
Azi HussenInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Unscripted Series Montgomery College - Rockville 
Carl HaywoodInternshipProductionMorehouse College 
Erwin SweetwineInternshipUnscripted TVMorehouse College 
Alvelyn SandersFaculty SeminarMorris Brown College 
Miranda GontzInternshipDevelopment for TVMount Holyoke College 
Jessica JoensInternshipEpisodic SeriesMount Mercy University 
Kiana DeaneInternshipFoster Forward Initiative (Corporate Social Responsibility)Mount San Antonio College 
Marilyn PennellFaculty SeminarMount Wachusett Community College*
Anthony FriedmannFaculty SeminarMt. Ida College*
Daniel SmithFaculty SeminarMt. San Antonio College 
Barry LevyInternshipCommercialsMuhlenberg College*
David OssaInternshipMovies for TelevisionMuhlenberg College 
David TaflerFaculty SeminarMuhlenberg College 
Joel KatzFaculty SeminarNew Jersey City Univ. 
Amy LanasaFaculty SeminarNew Mexico State Univ. 
Dominic AdameInternshipProductionNew Mexico State University 
Brandon TrevizoInternshipAnimationNew Mexico State University 
Meital Cohen NavarroCollege Television AwardsScripted SeriesNew York Film Academy 
Robert SherwinFaculty SeminarNew York Institute of Technology*
Karina StowInternshipMovies for TelevisionNew York Univ. 
Scott AlpertInternshipEpisodic SeriesNew York University*
Humberto AlvarezInternshipEpisodic SeriesNew York University*
Madison AnglinInternshipMusicNew York University 
Michael AvilaInternshipUnscripted TVNew York University 
Maya Bar-LevInternshipProgram Planning and SchedulingNew York University 
Darren BelitskyInternshipTV ScriptwritingNew York University 
Michael BienstockInternshipCinematographyNew York University*
Mike BrownInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionNew York University 
Jennifer CoatesInternshipTV ScriptwritingNew York University 
Rosemary DaleyInternshipMovies for TelevisionNew York University*
Layne EskridgeInternshipProgrammingNew York University*
Christina FarrellMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionNew York University 
Dennis FriesInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentNew York University 
Adam GerstelInternshipPost ProductionNew York University 
Lannee HamiltonInternshipTV ScriptwritingNew York University*
Kimberly HendersonInternshipTV ScriptwritingNew York University*
Josh HerzogCollege Television AwardsCommercialNew York University 
Leo KellyInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Children's Programming) New York University 
Madeleine KernInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedNew York University 
Vicky LeeInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionNew York University 
Bohao LiuCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesNew York University 
Dennis LiuInternshipCommercialsNew York University*
Ying LuCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityNew York University 
Carmen LustikInternshipMusic New York University 
David LuttatiInternshipEntertainment NewsNew York University 
Ahad MahmoodCollege Television AwardsCommercialNew York University 
Anka MalatynskaInternshipCinematographyNew York University*
Vijay MathewInternshipTV DirectingNew York University 
Patrick McGrawInternshipCinematographyNew York University*
Stephen NearyCollege Television AwardsAnimationNew York University 
Phillip NgoInternshipOn-Air PromotionNew York University*
Kevin NicklausInternshipDevelopment for TVNew York University 
Fred NorthrupInternshipEpisodic SeriesNew York University 
Edward OrtizInternshipTV ScriptwritingNew York University*
Fiqah RahmanCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesNew York University 
Graham RaubvogelCollege Television AwardsCommercialNew York University 
Jaiden ThompsonInternshipDirecting New York University 
Robert WaltersInternshipDevelopment for TVNew York University 
Kevin WongCollege Television AwardsMister Rogers ScholarshipNew York University 
Alexander WooCollege Television AwardsAnimationNew York University*
Victoria PriskkInternshipTV ScriptwritingNiagara University*
Paula BriggsFaculty SeminarNorfolk State University 
Noa NeubiaInternshipPR/PublicityNorfolk State University 
Evan JohnsonFaculty SeminarNormandale Community College 
Paula JonesInternshipCastingNorth Arizona University 
Conor MurphyInternshipEpisodic SeriesNorth Arizona University 
Nagatha TonkinsFaculty SeminarNorth Carolina A&T State University*
Gail WigginsFaculty SeminarNorth Carolina A&T State University 
Calvin HallFaculty SeminarNorth Carolina Central Univ. 
John CappsCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionNorth Carolina School of the Arts 
Mark HaasInternshipMusicNorth Carolina School of the Arts 
Robin MeadowsInternshipCinematographyNorth Carolina School of the Arts*
Tarina ReedInternshipCinematographyNorth Carolina School of the Arts*
Zoe WhiteInternshipCinematographyNorth Carolina School of the Arts 
Catherine CobbInternshipEpisodic SeriesNorth Carolina State University 
Amy De LongisInternshipPost ProductionNorth Central College*
Angele AnderfurenFaculty SeminarNorthern Arizona University 
Chrisie Dedge NegrinInternshipBroadcast PromotionsNorthern Arizona University*
Arthur RascoInternshipMovies for TelevisionNorthern Arizona University*
Alexander ThomasCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionNorthern Arizona University 
Randy CaspersenFaculty SeminarNorthern Illinois University 
Andrew McCormickInternshipPost ProductionNorthern Illinois University 
Steven SteinInternshipDevelopment for TVNorthern Illinois University 
Laura VazquezFaculty SeminarNorthern Illinois University 
Chris StrobelFaculty SeminarNorthern Kentucky University 
Zachary KinmanInternshipSports ProductionNorthwest Nazarine University 
Arnold YtreeideFaculty SeminarNorthwest Nazarine University*
Karen "Anderson" CollinsInternshipCinematographyNorthwestern Univ. 
Priyankar PatraInternshipDevelopment for TVNorthwestern Univ. 
Shuping YangInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionNorthwestern Univ. 
Gabrielle AkeCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Aubry AlvarezMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchNorthwestern University 
Willa BarnettCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Noni BellInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Scripted Series) Northwestern University 
Pat BishopCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedNorthwestern University 
Michael BornhorstInternshipEpisodic SeriesNorthwestern University*
Daniel BrownCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryNorthwestern University 
Ellie BurrowsCollege Television AwardsComedyNorthwestern University*
Ryder ChasinCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Michael CiacciarelliInternshipTV DirectingNorthwestern University 
Drew CingelMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchNorthwestern University 
Peter CondieCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Linda Culliton MorgenrothInternshipProduction ManagementNorthwestern University 
Lola Dada-OlleyInternshipLegal and Business AffairsNorthwestern University 
Jake DanielsCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Cat DavidsonInternshipTV ScriptwritingNorthwestern University 
Max DawsonFaculty SeminarNorthwestern University*
Kathleen De OnisCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Ryan DietzCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University*
Grace DowlingCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Alex FecteauCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Meghan FirthInternshipCinematographyNorthwestern University 
Sam FreedmanCollege Television AwardsComedyNorthwestern University 
Noah Frick-AlofsCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Amy GarawitzInternshipCastingNorthwestern University*
Samantha GlassnerInternshipCastingNorthwestern University 
Michelle GoldfineCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyNorthwestern University 
Malcolm GrayCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionNorthwestern University 
Jon GreenbergCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionNorthwestern University 
Ryan GrossheimInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignNorthwestern University 
Carrie HavelInternshipProduction ManagementNorthwestern University*
Toby HermanInternshipTV ScriptwritingNorthwestern University 
Charlie HeveranCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Gerrad HoltzInternshipPost ProductionNorthwestern University 
Brent HuffmanCollege Television AwardsMagazineNorthwestern University 
William JohnsonInternshipProduction ManagementNorthwestern University*
Franklin KaoInternshipSports ProductionNorthwestern University 
Kathryn KarnazeCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Keyanna KhatiblouInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Scripted Series Northwestern University 
Max KilmanCollege Television AwardsVarietyNorthwestern University 
Jennifer KorduckiCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Patrick LesterCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Tyrha LindseyInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentNorthwestern University 
Orko MannaCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Jake MarcksCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyNorthwestern University 
Gwendolyn MillerInternshipProduction ManagementNorthwestern University 
Catherine NamInternshipCastingNorthwestern University*
Dionne NosekInternshipCastingNorthwestern University 
Eric PatrickFaculty SeminarNorthwestern University 
Toni PerlingInternshipEpisodic SeriesNorthwestern University 
Emily PetroneInternshipDevelopmentNorthwestern University*
Catherine ReidCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Jesseca RodgersInternshipAnimation - TraditionalNorthwestern University 
Christopher RomeroInternshipEpisodic SeriesNorthwestern University 
Kunal SavkurCollege Television AwardsComedyNorthwestern University 
Evan SchafflerInternshipProgrammingNorthwestern University 
Matt SheelenInternshipSoundNorthwestern University 
Kendall SherwoodInternshipTV ScriptwritingNorthwestern University 
Daniel SiegelCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedNorthwestern University 
Isabella SzabolcsCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryNorthwestern University 
John TchernevInternshipEpisodic SeriesNorthwestern University*
Andrew UrtzInternshipTV DirectingNorthwestern University*
Breanne WardCollege Television AwardsAlternative/VarietyNorthwestern University 
Joanna YaoInternshipAgencyNorthwestern University 
Sharon YooCollege Television AwardsNewscastNorthwestern University 
Chetachi EgwuFaculty SeminarNova Southeastern University 
Jeffery BlockInternshipLighting DesignOakland University 
Daniel RobinsonInternshipLighting DesignOakland University 
Erin HollinsInternshipMusicOberlin College 
Christopher CaseInternshipTV ScriptwritingOccidental College*
Jennifer KrausInternshipNews and DocumentariesOccidental College*
Madison MurphyInternshipCastingOccidental College 
Jamie PotterInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramOccidental College 
Cindy TangInternshipCommercialsOccidental College 
Kathleen AplanFaculty SeminarOglala Lakota College 
Isabel CiminelloInternshipCastingOhio State Univ. - Columbus 
Judy ChestnutInternshipCostume DesignOhio State University - Columbus*
David FisherFaculty SeminarOhio State University - Columbus 
Joyce HongInternshipMarketingOhio State University - Columbus 
Rachna MahambreyInternshipEntertainment NewsOhio State University - Columbus*
Ben BouxseinInternshipCommercialsOhio Univ. 
Bianca MalcolmInternshipTV ScriptwritingOhio Univ. 
Charla BarkerInternshipOn-Air PromotionOhio University 
Pete CampbellInternshipProduction ManagementOhio University 
Brian ChristopherInternshipMovies for TelevisionOhio University*
Roger CooperFaculty SeminarOhio University 
Logan MarshallInternshipEditing (Reality) Ohio University 
Andrea Van HookInternshipTV ScriptwritingOhio University 
Eric WilliamsFaculty SeminarOhio University 
David ThomasFaculty SeminarOhio University Film School 
Heidi O'HareInternshipCostume DesignOklahoma City University 
Miguel RiosInternshipBroadcast NewsOklahoma City University 
Suzanne SmithInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityOklahoma State University*
Myles McNuttFaculty SeminarOld Dominion Univ. 
Joel GriffenInternshipPost ProductionOrange Coast College 
Michael ForncrookInternshipTV DirectingOregon State University 
Monika (Moni) KovacsInternshipPRODUCTION (Commercials) Oregon State University 
Ann RobinsonFaculty SeminarOregon State University*
Ahndiana FloresInternshipMarketingOtis College of Art and Design 
Lindsay ThompsonCollege Television AwardsAnimationOtis College of Art and Design 
Brian DollenmayerInternshipPost ProductionOtterbein College*
Aaron DavisCollege Television AwardsSubway Fresh ArtistOxnard Community College 
Maggie MillerInternshipChoreographyPace Univ. - New York City 
Kellyann LennonInternshipChoreography Pace University - New York City 
Claire RossInternshipChoreography Pace University - New York City 
Robert WellsFaculty SeminarPacific Lutheran University 
Shannon BeltzInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentPenn State University 
Amanda BrombergInternshipProduction ManagementPenn State University*
Paul ClarksonInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityPenn State University 
Terrin HartmanCollege Television AwardsSeries - RealityPenn State University*
Christian HeilmanCollege Television AwardsMagazinePenn State University 
Kelsie JohnsonCollege Television AwardsSeries - RealityPenn State University 
Allen LarsonFaculty SeminarPenn State University 
Riva MarkerInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionPenn State University*
Jennifer MorrisInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignPenn State University 
Christopher MurphyInternshipCinematographyPenn State University*
Susannah OberdorfInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionPenn State University*
Quinn RobertsInternshipSports ProductionPenn State University*
Courtney TestaCollege Television AwardsSeries - RealityPenn State University 
Gwen WarkulwizInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionPenn State University*
Rachel WhiteCollege Television AwardsMagazinePenn State University 
Brittany ChapmanInternshipUnscripted TVPennState University 
Matt JacksonFaculty SeminarPennState University 
Donghee LeeInternshipMedia ResearchPennState University*
Marielena BalourisCollege Television AwardsMagazinePennsylvania State University 
Maddie BiertempfelCollege Television AwardsNewsPennsylvania State University 
Taylor BisackyCollege Television AwardsNewscastPennsylvania State University 
Gabrielle ChappelCollege Television AwardsNewscastPennsylvania State University 
Cindy ChenInternshipProduction Management Pennsylvania State University 
Danielle DindakCollege Television AwardsNewsPennsylvania State University 
Ally LutterCollege Television AwardsNewsPennsylvania State University 
Ryan McManusCollege Television AwardsNewscastPennsylvania State University 
Caroline Pimentel SantanaCollege Television AwardsNewsPennsylvania State University 
Tom ShivelyCollege Television AwardsNewsPennsylvania State University 
Amy SimpsonCollege Television AwardsMagazinePennsylvania State University 
Chris StewartCollege Television AwardsNewscastPennsylvania State University*
Megan SwiatkowskiCollege Television AwardsMagazinePennsylvania State University 
Thor WasbottenCollege Television AwardsNewscastPennsylvania State University*
Wade AddisonInternshipAgencyPepperdine University 
Sarah ArthurInternshipPRODUCTION -Movies for TV Pepperdine University 
Jacob BakerInternshipSoundPepperdine University*
Ann Marston (Hamilton)InternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionPepperdine University*
Michael SmithFaculty SeminarPepperdine University 
Jennifer ArbitterFaculty SeminarPiedmont College 
Jennifer MintzerFaculty SeminarPine Manor College 
Alan HuethFaculty SeminarPoint Loma Nazarene University 
Julie BowserInternshipAgencyPoint Park Univ. 
Georgia FowkesInternshipAgencyPoint Park Univ. 
Thom BaggermanFaculty SeminarPoint Park University 
Jan GetzFaculty SeminarPoint Park University 
Elizabeth FitzgeraldFaculty SeminarPortland Community College 
Austin FontenotInternshipDigital EntertainmentPortland State University 
Gerald MayInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) Prairie View A & M University 
David MillerInternshipProduction ManagementPratt Institute 
Jane HanInternshipDevelopment for TVPrinceton University 
Craig MazinInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementPrinceton University*
Estarlyn HiraldoInternshipDevelopment (Movies for Television)Providence College 
Lauren HausermannInternshipUnscripted TVPurdue University 
Matt KraftInternshipTV ScriptwritingPurdue University*
Courtney LaVoyInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsPurdue University 
Natalie RussellInternshipBroadcast NewsPurdue University 
Kaylen TuckerInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityPurdue University*
Sydney ReyesInternshipEditing (Reality) Purdue University - West Lafayette 
Lisa CoplandInternshipTVDirectingQuinnipiac University 
Jessica SalemInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityQuinnipiac University 
Matthew TurnerFaculty SeminarRadford University 
Bronwyn North-ReistInternshipDevelopment for TVReed College 
Michael BeamCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesRegent University 
Eric CamachoCollege Television AwardsComedyRegent University 
Jared EstebanCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesRegent University 
Justin GarciaCollege Television AwardsComedyRegent University 
Leila HaddadCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesRegent University 
Beecher ReuningCollege Television AwardsComedyRegent University 
Raquel SangalangCollege Television AwardsComedyRegent University 
Lorene WalesFaculty SeminarRegent University*
Vincent BohlingerFaculty SeminarRhode Island College 
Anthony GalvezFaculty SeminarRhode Island College 
Bonnie MacDonaldFaculty SeminarRhode Island College*
Caroline TorresCollege Television AwardsAnimationRhode Island School of Design 
Colin VandellInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionRice University*
Shawn KildeaFaculty SeminarRider University 
Thomas AnderholmCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art + Design 
Ellen ArnoldCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art + Design 
Etseban BravoCollege Television AwardsAnimationRIngling College of Art + Design 
Beth DavidCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art + Design 
Nina GerstenhaberCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art + Design 
Jessica StanleyCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art + Design 
Kaiya TelleCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art + Design 
Kal AthannassovCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Christopher BancroftInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalRingling College of Art and Design 
Joshua BeveridgeCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Emily BuchananCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Andrew HalleyInternshipEditingRingling College of Art and Design 
Daun KimCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Carla LutzCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
John McDonaldCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Alli NormanCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Esther ParobekCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Echo WuCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design 
Huen Sin (Susan) YungCollege Television AwardsAnimationRingling College of Art and Design*
Darin DiNapoliCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseRobert Morris University 
Brad GrimmCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseRobert Morris University 
Brad GrimmInternshipPost ProductionRobert Morris University 
Carolina Loyola-GarciaFaculty SeminarRobert Morris University 
Justin SeamanInternshipMovies for TelevisionRobert Morris University 
David TooleCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseRobert Morris University*
Johannes BockwoldtFaculty SeminarRochester Institute of Technology 
Shreyasi DasInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalRochester Institute of Technology 
Emily DeVaultInternshipAnimation - TraditionalRochester Institute of Technology 
John FieldingInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalRochester Institute of Technology 
Shelby HillCollege Television AwardsMagazine / NewscastRochester Institute of Technology 
Sarah JohnsonInternshipAnimation - TraditionalRochester Institute of Technology 
Selma Pena ArenzanaInternshipDevelopment (Children's Programming) Rochester Institute of Technology 
Glenn PorterInternshipMovies for TelevisionRochester Institute of Technology*
Sophie SchillaciCollege Television AwardsMagazineRochester Institute of Technology 
Josh SlusarInternshipAnimationRochester Institute of Technology 
Sebastian Nazario-ColonInternshipEditingRochester Institute of Technology - Los Angeles 
Adam BradshawInternshipEpisodic SeriesRowan University 
Matthew MontaltoInternshipEpisodic SeriesRowan University 
Brian PacekInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionRowan University 
Debayo MoyoFaculty SeminarRust College 
Kristen HamillInternshipEntertainment NewsRutgers University 
Moonlake LeeInternshipEpisodic SeriesRutgers University 
Ariella PrinceInternshipLive Event ProductionRutgers University 
Lindsey BranwallCollege Television AwardsNewscastSaint Cloud State University 
Sam GoetzingerCollege Television AwardsSportsSaint Cloud State University 
Parker KayserCollege Television AwardsSportsSaint Cloud State University 
Greg SpaethCollege Television AwardsSportsSaint Cloud State University 
Kendra AdamsInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionSam Houston State Univ. 
Elisa HerrmannFaculty SeminarSam Houston State Univ. 
Laura CastanedaFaculty SeminarSan Diego City College 
Noah ArceneauxFaculty SeminarSan Diego State University 
Betsy GalchuttInternshipEntertainment NewsSan Diego State University 
Sheena JafariInternshipPublic Relations/PublicitySan Diego State University 
Lance KramerInternshipAnimation - TraditionalSan Diego State University*
Miya LawrenceInternshipPublic Relations/PublicitySan Diego State University 
Hugo MejiaInternshipDigital EntertainmentSan Diego State University 
Christopher PackalaInternshipProduction ManagementSan Diego State University*
Arielle TicknorInternshipPublic Relations/PublicitySan Diego State University 
Alex VuksanovichInternshipCinematographySan Diego State University*
Jasmyne FooInternshipUnscripted TVSan Francisco State 
William StoryFaculty SeminarSan Joaquin Delta College*
Sarah HockFaculty SeminarSanta Barbara City College 
Joseph MontesInternshipMovies for TelevisionSanta Clara University 
Mae RespicioInternshipOn-Air PromotionSanta Clara University*
Tarelle ButtsInternshipEditingSanta Monica College 
Joshua ElizondoInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Unscripted SeriesSanta Monica College 
Honey GonzalezInternshipFoster Forward Initiative (Development)Santa Monica College 
Rosemary LambertInternshipTV DirectingSanta Monica College 
Mateo NikolavInternshipGetting Real: UnscriptedSanta Monica College 
Emma GarciaInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Drama) Sarah Lawrence College 
David NixonInternshipProductionSavannah College of Art & Design - Atlanta 
Pubali GhoshInternshipCasting Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 
Jaleisa GilbertInternshipSoundSavannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 
Ryan SullivanInternshipSoundSavannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 
Alice AguiarCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Nicholas AllredCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Ana Bernot-ReillyCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Katie BeyoglidesCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
David BoskerCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Josh BurtonCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Joe CasperCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Agatha Tiara ChristaCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Lex CooperCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Ellis Cox-McAllisterCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Lorena Da SilvaCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Albert DantzerCollege Television AwardsCommercialSavannah College of Art and Design 
Emily DillardCollege Television AwardsScripted SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Mason DouglassCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Shasta FordCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSavannah College of Art and Design 
Courtney FortnerCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Cynea GambleCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Yousef GeneidyCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Nick GoldenCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Michael HofsteinFaculty SeminarSavannah College of Art and Design 
Tyce HoskinsCollege Television AwardsCommercialSavannah College of Art and Design 
Crosby IgnasherCollege Television AwardsCommercialSavannah College of Art and Design 
Amanda JayapurnaCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Dominic JonesInternshipCinematographySavannah College of Art and Design 
Joseph KatzCollege Television AwardsSeries - RealitySavannah College of Art and Design 
Nicholas KneeceInternshipSoundSavannah College of Art and Design 
Tyler KupfererCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Karlie KyserCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Shayain LakhaniCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Vicki LauInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsSavannah College of Art and Design 
Saiya LinCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Shu Tsen LiuCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Tucker MacDonaldInternshipCinematographySavannah College of Art and Design 
Carson MacKenzie SmithCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Maegan MannCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Munkhtsetseg NandigjavCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Prasad NarseCollege Television AwardsAnimationSavannah College of Art and Design 
Matt NickleyCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSavannah College of Art and Design 
Matt NickleyCollege Television AwardsWriting for ComedySavannah College of Art and Design 
Olivia O'HaraCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Lexy PazulCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Neko Pilarcik-TellezCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Nicola RinciariCollege Television AwardsScripted SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Christian RodriguezCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Viktor RodriguezCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Lorena RotherInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalSavannah College of Art and Design 
Sascha SimsInternshipAnimation - TraditionalSavannah College of Art and Design 
Stanley SoendoroCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Loic SubervilleCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Maansi SunkaraCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Melissa TerryInternshipSoundSavannah College of Art and Design 
Madison TodyCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSavannah College of Art and Design 
Demi WaldronCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Victoria WilliamsCollege Television AwardsCommercial, PSA, PromoSavannah College of Art and Design 
Cannon WiseCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Nilfur YuceCollege Television AwardsVarietySavannah College of Art and Design 
Joel FrenzerFaculty SeminarSchool of the Museum of Fine Arts - Boston*
Michael AltmanCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Thaddaeus AndreadesCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Shubhashish BhutianiCollege Television AwardsDramaSchool of Visual Arts 
Ross BollingerCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Jinuk ChoiCollege Television AwardsAnimation SeriesSchool of Visual Arts 
Christoper ConfortiCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Christina FarajCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Alice GavishCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Asher HorowitzCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Elizabeth Ku-HerreroCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Nicholas ManfrediCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Jeff MednikowCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Sarika PersaudCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Marie RaoultCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Sari RodrigCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Kenneth RosenCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Dawn SchwartzCollege Television AwardsDocumentarySchool of Visual Arts 
Qiuxiao TuInternshipAnimation School of Visual Arts 
Nicholas TustinCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Anne YangCollege Television AwardsAnimationSchool of Visual Arts 
Luis DavisFaculty SeminarScottsdale Community College 
Rebecca TaylorFaculty SeminarSiena College 
Cara BrodyInternshipLive Event ProductionSkidmore College 
Claudia CalhounFaculty SeminarSkidmore College 
Jonathan RosenthalInternshipAgencySkidmore College 
Oona WagnerInternshipCastingSkidmore College 
Li PuFaculty SeminarSlippery Rock University 
Devin AlexanderInternshipDevelopment for TVSmith College 
Melissa GadowskiInternshipLegal and Business AffairsSmith College*
Angela GhesquiereInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementSmith College*
Ellen KaplanFaculty SeminarSmith College 
Renee SimoneInternshipDevelopment for TVSmith College*
Jim DufekFaculty SeminarSoutheast Missouri State University 
Fred JonesFaculty SeminarSoutheast Missouri State University 
John HenricksFaculty SeminarSoutheastern Oklahoma State University*
Cory ByersFaculty SeminarSouthern Illinois University 
Sean BrownCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Jay CareyCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Haley ConnerCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Dylan DamianCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Dallen DetamoreCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Simon EdelmanCollege Television AwardsDocumentarySouthern Illinois University - Carbondale*
Cara GordonCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Holden JonesInternshipCommercialsSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Holden JonesCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Jared KagelCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale*
Tiffany KalvaInternshipProgrammingSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale*
Tommy LareauCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
H. D. MotylFaculty SeminarSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Marcus OdomCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Jacob PodberFaculty SeminarSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Kelly E. ReedCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale*
Matthew SloanCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Jon SolitaCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Lou UhlerCollege Television AwardsNewscastSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Tim WilkersonCollege Television AwardsMagazineSouthern Illinois University - Carbondale 
Alana BerryInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionSouthern Illinois University - Edwardsville*
Johathan HayesCollege Television AwardsDocumentarySouthern Illinois University- Carbondale*
Randy VisserFaculty SeminarSouthern Maine Community College*
Yvonne JohnsonInternshipCostume DesignSouthern Methodist Univ. 
James DeweyInternshipTV ScriptwritingSouthern Methodist University*
Alan DorantesInternshipLegal and Business AffairsSouthern Methodist University 
Pamela ElderFaculty SeminarSouthern Methodist University*
Angelica McEwanInternshipCastingSouthern Methodist University 
Michelle PassoInternshipDevelopment for TVSouthern Methodist University 
David SibleyInternshipMusicSouthern Methodist University 
Pornmanus SilpasartInternshipTV DirectingSouthern Methodist University 
Steve PankowInternshipPost ProductionSouthern Oregon University 
Michael KabelFaculty SeminarSouthern University - Baton Rouge*
Darrell RobersonFaculty SeminarSouthern University - Baton Rouge 
Jon SmithFaculty SeminarSouthern Utah University 
Mark SissonFaculty SeminarSouthwestern College*
Jane'a JohnsonInternshipEntertainment NewsSpelman College 
Moses GreeneFaculty SeminarSt Augustine's University 
Tyler BieberCollege Television AwardsNewscastSt Cloud State University*
Gregory MartinFaculty SeminarSt Cloud State University*
Jody NorstedtCollege Television AwardsNewscastSt Cloud State University 
Marilyn SchultzFaculty SeminarSt Edward's University*
Todd SodanoFaculty SeminarSt John Fisher College 
Nina CorbettInternshipLocal ProgrammingSt John's University*
Diane CarsonFaculty SeminarSt Louis Community College - Meramec 
Andrew WodkaInternshipPublic Relations/PublicitySt Xavier University - Chicago 
Angela SomervilleInternshipCastingSt. Lawrence University*
Maggie CraneInternshipEntertainment NewsSt. Louis University 
Robin FierbergInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionStanford Univ. 
Cody BehanInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University 
Thomas BurnsInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionStanford University 
Willie DuncanInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University*
Jonathan GrossmanInternshipUnscripted TVStanford University*
Ron HerbstInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignStanford University*
Erikka InnesInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University 
Paul IonaInternshipOn-Air PromotionStanford University 
Allison JohnsonInternshipMusicStanford University 
Dana KatzInternshipEpisodic SeriesStanford University 
Suzanne KesslerInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University 
Jan KrawitzFaculty SeminarStanford University 
Danika LyleInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Scripted Series Stanford University 
Pamela McIntyreInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementStanford University*
Fiona McNiffInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University 
John MooreInternshipCastingStanford University*
Allison OddmanInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Drama) Stanford University 
Tracy OliverInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University 
Edward OrnelasInternshipEditingStanford University 
Leslie Diane PostonInternshipAgencyStanford University 
Danielle StaggerInternshipDevelopment for TVStanford University 
Anthony WeeksCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityStanford University 
Nik WessonInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Animation Stanford University 
Gregory BrayFaculty SeminarState Univ. of New York - New Paltz 
Y. WinslowFaculty SeminarState University of New York 
Shari GoodhartzInternshipMovies for TelevisionState University of New York - Binghamton 
Aleksandr RikhtermanCollege Television AwardsSeries - RealityState University of New York - Binghamton 
Ruth GoldmanFaculty SeminarState University of New York - Buffalo 
Nefin DincFaculty SeminarState University of New York - Fredonia 
Chris PruszynskiFaculty SeminarState University of New York - Geneseo 
Jessica VolpeInternshipAgencyState University of New York - Geneseo 
Elizabeth MarksInternshipUnscripted TVState University of New York - Oswego 
Aidan MeehanInternshipDigital EntertainmentState University of New York - Oswego 
Fritz MessereFaculty SeminarState University of New York - Oswego 
Lauren MicaleInternshipEpisodic SeriesState University of New York - Oswego 
Cristina PieracciniFaculty SeminarState University of New York - Oswego*
Benjamin WilliamsInternshipAgencyState University of New York - Oswego 
Peter EnselFaculty SeminarState University of New York - Plattsburgh*
Rossanna ValdezInternshipMarketingState University of New York - Potsdam 
Damali O'KeefeInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) State University of New York - Purchase College 
Mallory BaysekInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Drama) State University of New York - Stony Brook 
Galen FooteInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Comedy) State University of New York - Stony Brook 
Jordan CollinsInternshipProduction ManagementStephens College 
Nicole MartinInternshipProduction ManagementStephens College 
Adam ParkerInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Movies for TV Stephens College 
Janene Van LeeuwenInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionStephens College*
Christine FarinaFaculty SeminarStockton University 
Michelle SelkFaculty SeminarSul Ross State University 
Samuel SaulsFaculty SeminarSusquehanna University 
Grace DumdawInternshipAgency Swarthmore College 
Tula GoenkaFaculty SeminarSyracuse Univ. 
Jasmine AlstonCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSyracuse University 
Myia AlstonInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentSyracuse University*
Skylar AndrewsCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSyracuse University 
Allyson BarthInternshipDevelopment for TVSyracuse University 
Eric BermanInternshipEditingSyracuse University 
Kristina CarlsonInternshipPublic Relations/PublicitySyracuse University 
Shirlyn CesarInternshipEpisodic SeriesSyracuse University 
Shirlyn CesarCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSyracuse University 
Patrick DrumInternshipLegal and Business AffairsSyracuse University*
Marco EsquivelInternshipEpisodic SeriesSyracuse University 
Kanda FangInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Virtual and Augmented Reality Syracuse University 
Sullivan FitzgeraldInternshipDevelopment for TVSyracuse University 
Philip FowlerInternshipEntertainment NewsSyracuse University 
Angelique Gonsalves HigginsInternshipTV ScriptwritingSyracuse University*
J Christopher HamiltonInternshipLegal and Business AffairsSyracuse University 
Darian HerringtonCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSyracuse University 
Melissa JonesInternshipProduction ManagementSyracuse University*
Cathy KisakyeInternshipTV ScriptwritingSyracuse University 
Jillian LieseInternshipDevelopment for TVSyracuse University 
Lina OrtegaInternshipCommercialsSyracuse University 
Andrew RobinsonFaculty SeminarSyracuse University 
Samantha SchoenCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSyracuse University 
Roslyn SealeInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementSyracuse University 
Ashwini SrikantiahInternshipDevelopment for TVSyracuse University*
Jason StrussCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedSyracuse University 
Jennifer TorresInternshipProduction ManagementSyracuse University 
Kerry-Kay WynterInternshipAgencySyracuse University 
Stacy YoungInternshipLegal and Business AffairsSyracuse University 
Rachel ZientsInternshipEpisodic SeriesSyracuse University 
Jerry ZumwaltFaculty SeminarTarrant County College 
John BrunerFaculty SeminarTaylor Univ. 
Kathleen BrunerFaculty SeminarTaylor University 
Gabriel BurchCollege Television AwardsNonfiction Series, Loreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityTaylor University 
Anna RodmanCollege Television AwardsNonfiction Series, Loreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityTaylor University 
Chad VealCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityTaylor University 
Brendan WallaceCollege Television AwardsLoreen Arbus Focus on DisabilityTaylor University 
Scott BerrayInternshipTV DirectingTemple University*
Michael BuszaCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedTemple University 
Marianne ConnorInternshipDevelopment for TVTemple University*
Jack ForrestelInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignTemple University 
Nina GilbertiInternshipTV DirectingTemple University 
Theresa JacksonInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentTemple University*
Eli LaBanCollege Television AwardsSeries - UnscriptedTemple University 
Jen ParmerCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedTemple University*
Tracy PereiraMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionTemple University*
Cheraine StanfordInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionTemple University 
Jaime SweetCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedTemple University 
David TrachtenbergInternshipPost ProductionTemple University 
Matthew WardInternshipPRODUCTION -Live Television Temple University 
Kristine WeatherstonFaculty SeminarTemple University 
Katie AgnelloInternshipDevelopment (Scripted) Temple University - Los Angeles 
Tyra PrudeInternshipEntertainment NewsTennessee State Univ. 
Karen RussellFaculty SeminarTennessee State Univ. 
Henry OnyejiakaFaculty SeminarTennessee State University*
Melissa RichieFaculty SeminarTennessee State University 
Willetter ScalesInternshipUnscripted TVTennessee State University 
Ethan ThompsonFaculty SeminarTexas A & M Univ. - Corpus Christi 
Keryl CryerInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityTexas A and M University 
Liz JangInternshipCastingTexas A and M University*
Justin HensleyInternshipDevelopment for TVTexas Christian University 
Kimberly OwczarskiFaculty SeminarTexas Christian University 
Chris St. PierreInternshipPost ProductionTexas Christian University*
Cliff EdwardsFaculty SeminarTexas Southern University 
Reza PoudehFaculty SeminarTexas Southern University 
Michael ParksInternshipDigital EntertainmentTexas State Univ. 
Nicole AuringerInternshipSound Texas State University 
Don MacLellanInternshipAgencyTexas State University*
Hillary OchoaInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityTexas State University 
Mesgen GebremeskelInternshipPost ProductionTexas Tech University 
Jenabeth MorganInternshipDigital EntertainmentTexas Tech University 
Kandice LakeInternshipCorporate CitizenshipThe Master's Univ. 
Nia StanfordInternshipInteractive Media (New Media, Social)The New School 
Chris XaverFaculty SeminarTompkins Cortland Community College 
Jovan BrooksInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) Towson State University 
Kailah ChristopherInternshipPRODUCTION (Movies for TV) Towson State University 
Hannah FroehlkeInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) Towson State University 
Daniel KundratInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedTowson State University 
Charles LewisInternshipProduction ManagementTowson State University*
Jamie BanksInternshipUnscripted TVTrinity University 
Harry HainesFaculty SeminarTrinity University*
Elizabeth ClarkFaculty SeminarTruman State University 
Mark SmithFaculty SeminarTruman State University*
Amy BirnbaumInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopTufts University 
Daniel FlanneryMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionTufts University*
Jane LeeInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentTufts University 
Sean MalahyCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryTufts University*
Philip MartinCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryTufts University 
Emi NorrisCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryTufts University*
Assaf PinesCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryTufts University 
Rachel SchechterMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchTufts University*
Christina ZagarinoMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionTufts University 
Allison MargolisInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityTulane University 
Kellyn MorrisInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Scripted Series Tulane University 
Victoria WellerInternshipEditingTulane University 
Tang TangFaculty SeminarUniv. of Akron 
Abigail ArmstrongInternshipTV DirectingUniv. of Alabama 
Kathleen BodleInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniv. of Alabama 
Harrison McDonaldInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniv. of Alabama 
Kelsey BruceInternshipMedia ResearchUniv. of Alabama - Tuscaloosa 
Breybinda AlvarezInternshipBroadcast NewsUniv. of Arkansas 
Iris LeeInternshipCinematographyUniv. of California - Los Angeles 
Hakan YorukInternshipArt DirectionUniv. of California - Los Angeles 
L.S. KimFaculty SeminarUniv. of California - Santa Cruz 
Sydnee JohnsonInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniv. of Chicago 
Tamara DobryInternshipCinematographyUniv. of Florida 
Calie MichaelInternshipAgencyUniv. of Florida 
Jesica RojasInternshipEditingUniv. of Florida 
Min XiaoInternshipMedia ResearchUniv. of Florida 
Kathryn KostovetskyInternshipMarketingUniv. of Georgia 
Marc ParraInternshipProgram Planning and SchedullingUniv. of Houston 
Kyra HuntingFaculty SeminarUniv. of Kentucky 
Kacie QuinnInternshipChildren's ProgrammingUniv. of Massachusetts - Amherst 
Camila PedrazaInternshipLegal & Business AffairsUniv. of Miami 
Benjamin TroschInternshipEditingUniv. of Michigan - Ann Arbor 
Jacob RosdailFaculty SeminarUniv. of Nebraska - Kearney 
Candace NelsonInternshipTV DirectingUniv. of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Michaela WadzinskiInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniv. of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Elijah WatsonInternshipProduction ManagementUniv. of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Shandel MenezesInternshipBroadcast NewsUniv. of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Terence DollardFaculty SeminarUniv. of North Carolina - Pembroke 
Cristina VelezInternshipMusicUniv. of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Francesca SoansFaculty SeminarUniv. of Northern Iowa 
Christine MurrainInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsUniv. of Oklahoma 
Anna BedrosianInternshipMedia ResearchUniv. of Pennsylvania 
Ali AppelbaumInternshipCastingUniv. of Southern California 
Jayjit DasGuptaInternshipDevelopment for TVUniv. of Southern California 
Shanrica EvansInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniv. of Southern California 
Sidne PhillipsInternshipDevelopment for TVUniv. of Southern California 
Ebony RadcliffInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsUniv. of Southern California 
Katherine SweetmanInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsUniv. of Southern California 
Catherine LutherFaculty SeminarUniv. of Tennessee - Knoxville 
Taylor ChukwuInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniv. of Tulsa 
Michael NewmanFaculty SeminarUniv. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 
Kaitlin BiersachInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniv. of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Brittany KlotzInternshipUnscripted TVUniv. of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Camille Padilla-DiffootInternshipDevelopment for TelevisionUniversidad De Puerto Rico, Recinto De Mayagüez 
Elliot GeorgiadisInternshipNEWS-Broadcast University of Akron 
Daniel BarnesInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of Alabama 
Miranda DonatoInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Alabama 
Aaron GreerFaculty SeminarUniversity of Alabama*
Christina IrionInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Alabama 
Cathy JacksonInternshipBroadcast PromotionsUniversity of Alabama*
Dana MeltonInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Alabama 
Dillon OwenInternshipUnscripted TVUniversity of Alabama 
Rachel RaimistFaculty SeminarUniversity of Alabama 
Tiana Raimist-CarterInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Alabama 
Tanner RobbinsInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Alabama 
Nicholas CorraoFaculty SeminarUniversity of Alabama - Birmingham 
Kristen WarnerFaculty SeminarUniversity of Alabama - Birmingham 
Fernanda ChamorroInternshipBroadcast NewsUniversity of Alaska 
Robert PrinceFaculty SeminarUniversity of Alaska 
Brenda BarnhartFaculty SeminarUniversity of Arizona 
Eyde BelascoInternshipCastingUniversity of Arizona 
Maria GulezianInternshipSoundUniversity of Arizona*
Justin LevineInternshipEditingUniversity of Arizona 
Richard RamirezInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Arizona 
Patrick RoddyFaculty SeminarUniversity of Arizona*
Kevin SandlerFaculty SeminarUniversity of Arizona*
Melanie SauerInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Arizona*
Lisanne SkylerFaculty SeminarUniversity of Arizona 
Mary HollisInternshipCastingUniversity of Arkansas 
Adrienne DawesInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) University of Arkansas - Fayetteville 
Tim EdwardsFaculty SeminarUniversity of Arkansas - Little Rock 
Mark GieseFaculty SeminarUniversity of Arkansas - Little Rock 
Daffodil AltanCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Jason BlalockCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Jennifer BrownInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Charlotte BuchenCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Yutao ChenCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Emma CottCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Vianna DavilaCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Durrell DawsonCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Raquel DillonCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Linnea EdmeierCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Jordan EhrlichCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Katie FelberInternshipProgrammingUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Francesca FenziCollege Television AwardsNonfiction or Reality SeriesUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Joshua FisherCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Becca FriedmanCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Kiran GoldmanCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Samantha GrantCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Debbie HeimowitzInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Hunter HolcombeCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
James HughesInternshipAgencyUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Idil IbrahimInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Dan KraussCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Emily LyInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Clare MajorCollege Television AwardsMagazine / DocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Carola MambertoCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Tiffany MartinInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Marjorie McAfeeCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Cameron MiyasakiInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Alba Mora-RocaInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Aliza NadiCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Tommy NguyenCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Katherine OrtizInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Anna Belle PeeveyCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Jeff PlunkettCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Lauren RudserCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Christina SalernoCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Adithya SambamurthyCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Eleanor SasisInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Rudabeh ShahbaziCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of California - Berkeley*
Jacob SimasCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Molly Snyder-FinkCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Zachary StaufferCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of California - Berkeley 
Heather DavidInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of California - Davis 
Julie CarrInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of California - Irvine 
Elizabeth CoxInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of California - Irvine 
Victoria JohnsonFaculty SeminarUniversity of California - Irvine*
Charlene McCabeInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of California - Irvine 
Ashton MontgomeryInternshipCostume Design University of California - Irvine 
Sarah PalmroseInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of California - Irvine 
Cathy TranMister Rogers ScholarshipNew MediaUniversity of California - Irvine 
Alethea AvramisCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Joaquin BaldwinCollege Television AwardsAnimationUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Suny BeharCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Rebecca BrownCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Yule CaiseCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Yule CaiseInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Susana Casares DomingoCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Cheyenne CobbInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Children's Programming) University of California - Los Angeles 
Heather DenehyCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Daysha EdewiInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Scripted Series) University of California - Los Angeles 
Josh FeldmanCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Alexandra FisherCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Allison FisherInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Alexis GarciaInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Katherine GleasonInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Riley GoInternshipDevelopment - ScriptedUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Pamela GrayInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Nicole HaeusserCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Ben HarrisFaculty SeminarUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Ben HarrisCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
David HarrisCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Rachel HauckInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Jocelyn HublauCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Eli Akira KaufmanCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Sung KimInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Lauren KriegerInternshipANUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Kelly LakeMister Rogers ScholarshipDevelopmentUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Kaela LavinInternshipCorporate Social ResponsibilityUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Francisco LeonInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Justin LernerCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Joshua LewinInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Hezekiah Lewis IIICollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Thomas MachanInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Geeta MalikCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Lorielle MallueCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Jackie MarionInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Courtney MarshInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Tatenda MbudziMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Thomas McCannInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Kartika MedianiInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Amir MeszarosInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Austin OgletreeInternshipAgencyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Emezie OkoraforInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Alison OsesInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Movies for Television)University of California - Los Angeles 
Patrick PerezCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Dominic PolcinoInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Gina Prince-BythewoodInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Lydia PriorInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Julio RamosCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Cheryl RaveCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Julie SagalowskyCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Ulrich SchwarzCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Laura SegnitInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Sahirr SethhiCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Sophie SilvaInternshipAgencyUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Angela SostreCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Michelle TessierCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Michelle TessierMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
William TessierInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Thy ThanMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Jose TrejoInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of California - Los Angeles 
Justin WolskeCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California - Los Angeles*
Derek BurrillFaculty SeminarUniversity of California - Riverside 
Alexander LopezInternshipEditingUniversity of California - Riverside 
Camila NalvarteInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) University of California - Riverside 
Tyler WongInternshipEditingUniversity of California - Riverside 
Yani ChangInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of California - San Diego 
Brian HolliganInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of California - San Diego*
Donna MarquetInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of California - San Diego 
Rico MartinezInternshipCinematographyUniversity of California - San Diego 
Cedric MazzaraInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of California - San Diego 
Ronald McCantsMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionUniversity of California - San Diego 
Tasha OldhamInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of California - San Diego 
Carolyn Pang ThorneInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of California - San Diego 
Alyssa FineInternshipPRODUCTION (Live Television) University of California - Santa Barbara 
Karyn FosterInternshipSoundUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Dan FriedmanInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of California - Santa Barbara*
Bryan HepperleInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Jennifer HoltFaculty SeminarUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Elizabeth MilitelloInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Homer MorroInternshipEditingUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Michael QuintanillaInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Ayline RebolloInternshipNEWS (Entertainment) University of California - Santa Barbara 
Serena SogulesInternshipProgram Planning and SchedulingUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Giovanna ViciniInternshipInteractive Media (New Media, Social) University of California - Santa Barbara 
Tim WallInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of California - Santa Barbara 
Brannon BragaInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of California - Santa Cruz 
Alberto GuadarramaInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of California - Santa Cruz 
Derek OstensenInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of California - Santa Cruz 
Robert RexInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of California - Santa Cruz 
Helga BryndisCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Allison HartelCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Andrea MassaroCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Will McCanceCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Justin OlsonCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Linda RiedmannCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Marta SavinaCollege Television AwardsBricker Humanitarian AwardUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Marta SavinaCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Reed Van DykCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Junyi ZhangCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of California-Los Angeles 
Presley AdamsonInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Central Florida 
Nancy CrowellInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Central Florida 
Hector Garcia De LeonInternshipNews (Entertainment News)University of Central Florida 
Sherry GoreInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Central Florida*
Joe HallFaculty SeminarUniversity of Central Florida*
Kristina LeagueCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Central Florida 
Derek LoucksCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Central Florida 
Lisa MillsFaculty SeminarUniversity of Central Florida 
Carroll Parrott BlueFaculty SeminarUniversity of Central Florida 
Keith SwezeyFaculty SeminarUniversity of Central Oklahoma 
Rahul RoyInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of Chicago 
Valerie AndersonInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Cincinnati*
Dustin ChowCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseUniversity of Cincinnati 
Chloe PearsonInternshipInteractive Media (New Media, Social) University of Cincinnati 
Valerie PetrussonInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Cincinnati 
Callie TuckerInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Unscripted SeriesUniversity of Cincinnati 
Kevin BurkeFaculty SeminarUniversity of Cincinnati College 
Ray ChangInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Colorado - Boulder 
Matthew KayeInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Colorado - Boulder 
Caitlin LevyInternshipCastingUniversity of Colorado - Colorado Springs 
Sarah LotfiInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Colorado - Colorado Springs 
Susan HunterInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Colorado - Denver*
Deana MacDonaldCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Devyn MachadoCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Alfred MartinFaculty SeminarUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Danny MaurerInternshipSoundUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Tom MoloneyCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Michelle StrandInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Michelle StrandCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
Matt TelseyInternshipSoundUniversity of Colorado - Denver 
John WilkensInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Colorado - Denver*
Audra AveryInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Connecticut 
Sabrina ConnellMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionUniversity of Connecticut 
Sarah NolenMister Rogers ScholarshipDevelopmentUniversity of Connecticut 
Sara WahlbergInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Delaware 
Shane RasmussenInternshipBroadcast PromotionsUniversity of Evansville 
Elizabeth BengeInternshipCastingUniversity of Florida 
Christopher BrannanCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Isaac BrownCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Tori ChinInternshipPR/PublicityUniversity of Florida 
Amy CoffeyFaculty SeminarUniversity of Florida 
Nicholas CorraoCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Genevieve CroteauInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Florida 
Ansley DreadinCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Florida 
Eric FlaggCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Danielle FrewCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Florida 
David HafterCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Daniela HurtadoCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Florida 
Rachael JoyInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Florida 
Jack KramerCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Florida 
Brittany LewisInternshipEditingUniversity of Florida 
Paul LewisInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of Florida 
Shauna MackeyCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Florida 
Tanai MilgramCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedUniversity of Florida 
Jaylene MurilloInternshipEditing (Scripted) University of Florida 
JoAnne OrtizInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Florida 
Rachael PihlajaInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Florida 
Jolene PinderCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Richard PreussInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Florida 
Kelbin RamirezCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedUniversity of Florida 
David RandagCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Ryan RobertsCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Florida 
Ellen Ryan-WalkerInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramUniversity of Florida 
Peter SalomoneCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Keith SonderlingCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Florida 
Walter SzalvaInternshipSoundUniversity of Florida 
Janice TanakaFaculty SeminarUniversity of Florida 
Joshua VenkataramanInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Florida 
Jessie WhiteInternshipCinematography University of Florida 
Sarah ZamanCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Florida 
Kelsey CunninghamInternshipPhysical Production/Business Management University of Georgia 
Susan FolsomInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Georgia*
Andrew HuangInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of Georgia 
Andrew JedlickaInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Georgia*
David OsterInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Georgia 
Jill Rytie LutzInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Georgia 
Jennifer SmithFaculty SeminarUniversity of Georgia 
Brinkley WarrenInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Georgia*
Lisette FlanaryFaculty SeminarUniversity of Hawaii - Manoa 
Mina HostropInternshipProduction: Animation (Hand drawn)University of Hawaii - Manoa 
Erin LauInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Hawaii - Manoa 
Justin OmoriInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Hawaii - Manoa 
George WangFaculty SeminarUniversity of Hawaii - Manoa 
William HawesFaculty SeminarUniversity of Houston 
Mary McBrathInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of Houston*
Mary McIlrathInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of Houston*
Kristine PhamInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of Houston*
Denise BennettFaculty SeminarUniversity of Idaho 
Glenn MosleyFaculty SeminarUniversity of Idaho 
Brie DorseyInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionUniversity of Illinois - Chicago*
Steve RyanInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Illinois - Chicago*
Nicole MartinsMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchUniversity of Illinois - Urbana-Champaign 
Melea AndrysInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Iowa 
Steven CoulterInternshipProgrammingUniversity of Iowa*
Devon TerrillInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Iowa 
Sara MillerInternshipLive Event ProductionUniversity of Kansas 
Carrie RichwineInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionUniversity of Kansas 
Madison LacyFaculty SeminarUniversity of Kansas School of the Arts 
Rana MitchellInternshipDevelopment (Children's Programming) University of Kentucky 
Cristina AlexanderInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of La Verne*
Veronica GarciaInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of La Verne*
Charlotte SpencerInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of La Verne*
Patricia BluntInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Louisiana - Monroe*
Barth CoxFaculty SeminarUniversity of Louisiana - Monroe 
Chuck RiddickInternshipPR/PublicityUniversity of Louisiana - Monroe 
Carissa HuizengaInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Maryland 
Simone ThomasInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of Maryland 
Marilyn BuerkleFaculty SeminarUniversity of Maryland - Eastern Shore*
Hallie RubenholdInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Massachusetts 
Mari CastanedaFaculty SeminarUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst 
Jarice HansonFaculty SeminarUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst 
Aaron AgrasanchezCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Miami 
Spencer AskinazyCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Spencer AskinazyCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Blake AtwellCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Derryl BarnesCollege Television AwardsNews, SportsUniversity of Miami 
Tiffany BrittInternshipBroadcast PromotionsUniversity of Miami*
Madison BrownCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Madison BrownCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Maria CartaagenaInternshipNews and DocumentariesUniversity of Miami*
Rebekah ChungCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Rebekah ChungCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Miami 
Jerome ComptonCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Miami 
Danyel De VilliersCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Noah DeBonisCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Miami 
Danyel DeVilliersCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Jackson DillCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Harvey DuplockCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Embrik EylesCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Ben EzzyCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Ben EzzyCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Ben EzzyCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Laura FalconeCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Miami 
Valerie FerranteCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Valerie FerranteCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Tommy FletcherCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Amanda FuentesCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Amanda FuentesCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Cassandra GarciaCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Jeff GoldbergInternshipAgencyUniversity of Miami*
Luis GonzalezCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Luis GonzalezCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Julia HechtCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Amanda HerreraCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Geethika KataruInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Miami 
Isaiah Kim-MartinezCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Katelyn KucharskiCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Jessie LauckCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Lindsay LilesInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of Miami 
Katherine MaierInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Miami 
Ronald MangraviteFaculty SeminarUniversity of Miami*
Lynn MarkowskyInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Miami*
Aida MurgiaInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Miami 
Michelle Ng-ReyesCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Michelle Ng-ReyesCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Erika OrstadCollege Television AwardsIndividual Achievement in NewscastUniversity of Miami 
Erika OrstadCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
David PerezCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Joseph PicozziCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Miami 
Brendan ReillyCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Breana RossCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Kelly SaberiCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Miami 
Gianna SanchezCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Gianna SanchezCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Milton SantiagoInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Miami*
Kyle SchmitzInternshipUnscripted TVUniversity of Miami 
Johad ShataraCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Dasnita SinagaInternshipMusicUniversity of Miami 
Justin StevensCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Justin StevensCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Thomas SullivanCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Mary Leah SuttonInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Miami*
Stephen TobackInternshipSoundUniversity of Miami 
Maxwell TrinkCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Maxwell TrinkCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Christy VegaInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Miami 
Lissette VilarchaoCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Miami 
Sophia VitelloCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Tyler WalshCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Tyler WalshCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Jenna WeissCollege Television AwardsNewsUniversity of Miami 
Jenna WeissCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Josh WhiteCollege Television AwardsNews & SportsUniversity of Miami 
Josh WhiteCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Miami 
Kristopher WoodInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Miami 
Guida BarrusoInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Michigan*
Sally EdgerInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Michigan 
Shannon GeorgeInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Michigan 
Kimberly JacobsonInternshipCastingUniversity of Michigan 
Nancy JoslinInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Michigan*
Nancy KaleelInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Michigan*
Catherine KennyInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Michigan*
Nicole La GoreInternshipCastingUniversity of Michigan 
Amanda LotzFaculty SeminarUniversity of Michigan 
Lanier PhillipsInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of Michigan*
Jessica WeinbergInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Michigan*
Lina NguyenInternshipCinematography University of Michigan - Ann Arbor 
Briona ReedInternshipDevelopment (Unscripted Series) University of Michigan - Ann Arbor 
Jason YoungInternshipDEVELOPMENT-Scripted Series University of Michigan - Ann Arbor 
Jennifer ProctorFaculty SeminarUniversity of Michigan - Dearborn 
Matthew OlivoInternshipMusicUniversity of Michigan - Flint 
Kenny RonnanInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Minnesota 
D. SmithInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Minnesota - Duluth 
Sheree Miller StyrlundInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Minnesota - Duluth 
Martin BruestleInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities*
Mary Kate BurnesInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities 
Gregory IvensInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities*
Nancy NintemanInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities*
Laurie OuelletteFaculty SeminarUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities 
Rick OuelletteInternshipBroadcast PromotionsUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities 
Paula GonzalezInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Mississippi 
Victoria PersonInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of Mississippi 
Michael MulvihillInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of Missouri - Columbia*
Stacey SchutzmanInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of Missouri - Columbia 
Kevin WandellInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Missouri - Columbia 
Peter JourasInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of Missouri - Kansas City*
Donald KaiserInternshipNews and DocumentariesUniversity of Missouri - Kansas City*
Anne ParkerInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Missouri - Kansas City*
Damon RomineInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Missouri - Kansas City 
Pavel ZalutskiInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Missouri - St. Louis 
Raymond EknessFaculty SeminarUniversity of Montana 
Gwen LankfordInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Montana*
Todd NelsonInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Nebraska 
Shane BystromInternshipSoundUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Drew ConleyInternshipMusicUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Richard EndacottFaculty SeminarUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Megan FlemingInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Stephen Ray HillInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln*
Connor HuggettInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Michael LeonardInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Ethan SeagrenInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Cory SoukupInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Nebraska - Lincoln 
Sharon TeoFaculty SeminarUniversity of Nebraska Hixson 
Nevada CaseyInternshipCastingUniversity of New Mexico 
Jared KozelInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionUniversity of New Mexico 
Gorham KindemFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Carolina*
Adrian WalkerCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of North Carolina 
Anne SlattonFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Carolina - Ashville*
Nike AnifowosheInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Carla BabbCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Amanda BeallInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill*
McKenzie BennettCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Natasha Berrios LaguerreInternshipNEWS (Broadcast) University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Catherine CannonCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Victoria CookCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Averi HarperCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Lindsey HawkinsCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
DeCarlos HicksonInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Children's Programming) University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Kristi KeckCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Christina MonserrateCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill*
Katie MurrayCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Jeremy SpearmanCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Carly SwainCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Madison WayCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill 
Emily EdwardsFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Carolina - Greensboro 
Alexis ClintonInternshipNEWS-Entertainment University of North Carolina - Pembroke 
Tony DemarsFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Carolina - Pembroke 
Jamie LittyFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Carolina - Pembroke 
Grayson FisherInternshipDESIGN (Art Direction/Set Decoration) University of North Carolina - School of the Arts 
Mark JabourianInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsUniversity of North Carolina - School of the Arts 
Timothy ShiblesInternshipArt DirectionUniversity of North Carolina - School of the Arts 
Cassandra SissonInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of North Carolina - School of the Arts 
Travis StewartInternshipDirecting University of North Carolina - School of the Arts 
Nate Fenwick SmithCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionUniversity of North Carolina - School of Visual Arts 
Lydia Milliken OelslagerInternshipEditingUniversity of North Carolina - Wilmington 
Elaine WhiteInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of North Carolina - Wilmington 
Anna BlountCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of North Carolina – Chapel Hill 
Tyler ChiltonCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of North Carolina – Chapel Hill 
Solomon ReavesCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of North Carolina – Chapel Hill 
Daniel AndereggInternshipMusicUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Eric BarkerInternshipEditingUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Melissa FecherInternshipEditingUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Benjamin HoffInternshipMusicUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Janos KovacsiFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Jessica ProcopioInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Tom SantayCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Ulung TanotoInternshipMusicUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts 
Benjamin HoffCollege Television AwardsMusic CompositionUniversity of North Carolina School of the Arts - School of Filmmaking 
Rachael KnightInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of North Texas 
James MartinFaculty SeminarUniversity of North Texas 
Priscilla PresleyInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of North Texas 
Mariam QureshiInternshipProgram Planning & Scheduling University of North Texas 
Carleen EndresInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Northern Colorado*
Christopher MartinFaculty SeminarUniversity of Northern Iowa 
Christine BeckerFaculty SeminarUniversity of Notre Dame 
William DonarumaFaculty SeminarUniversity of Notre Dame 
Radu OlievschiInternshipLega and Business AffairsUniversity of Notre Dame 
Beatty SmithInternshipAgencyUniversity of Notre Dame 
Torii Bicondova College Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Oklahoma 
George FranklinFaculty SeminarUniversity of Oklahoma 
Eli HullInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Oklahoma 
Lauren KingCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Oklahoma 
Robyn KregerInternshipCastingUniversity of Oklahoma*
Michelle LucchesiInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Oklahoma 
Erik MaciasCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Oklahoma 
Karl MaciasCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Oklahoma 
Trevor SlackCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Oklahoma 
Madeline StebbinsCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Oklahoma 
Matthew WelchCollege Television AwardsSportsUniversity of Oklahoma 
Greg BruceCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Oregon 
Jose ContrerasCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Oregon 
Katie EscherInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of Oregon 
Michael FreemanInternshipCastingUniversity of Oregon 
Sutton RaphaelCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Oregon 
Zachary RaphaelInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Oregon 
Santiago RuizInternshipBroadcast Advertising and PromotionUniversity of Oregon*
Tevin TavaresCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Oregon 
Michelle ThomassianCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryUniversity of Oregon 
Skylar Van TilburgInternshipPR/Publicity University of Oregon 
Larryn ZeiglerCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Oregon 
Allison BreckerInternshipAgencyUniversity of Pennsylvania*
Elizabeth CampInternshipTV DevelopmentUniversity of Pennsylvania*
Melissa FienInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of Pennsylvania*
Katie FosterInternshipCastingUniversity of Pennsylvania 
Debora LuiMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchUniversity of Pennsylvania 
Emer O'CallaghanInternshipCastingUniversity of Pennsylvania 
Meredith O'SullivanInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Pennsylvania*
Rebecca PollakInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Pennsylvania 
Brandon RieggInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of Pennsylvania 
Matt RoslerInternshipAgencyUniversity of Pennsylvania 
Akhil VaidyaInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Unscripted Series) University of Pennsylvania 
Dylan HeimbrockInternshipSports ProductionUniversity of Pittsburgh 
Alexandra KlarenMister Rogers ScholarshipResearchUniversity of Pittsburgh 
Natalie SilvermanInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Pittsburgh 
Rachel AxlerInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of San Diego 
Rosie HoaInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of San Diego 
James KiltonInternshipEditingUniversity of San Francisco 
Sarah BeckleyInternshipBroadcast NewsUniversity of Scranton 
Beth HolmesFaculty SeminarUniversity of Scranton*
Richard WardFaculty SeminarUniversity of South Alabama 
Frazier BosticInternshipPR/PublicityUniversity of South Carolina - Columbia 
Kelly ChaInternshipSyndication/DistributionUniversity of South Carolina - Columbia*
Tony SilviaFaculty SeminarUniversity of South Florida - St. Petersburg 
Brad AblesonCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Shane AckerCollege Television AwardsAnimationUniversity of Southern California 
Jennifer AidooCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Mya AkerlingInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of Southern California*
Giles AndrewCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Amelia AnelloInternshipSoundUniversity of Southern California 
Ana Carolina ArantesInternshipProduction Management University of Southern California 
Roy ArwasCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Michelle BaileyInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of Southern California*
Kari BarberCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Kristi BeckettInternshipCastingUniversity of Southern California 
Alberto BelliCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Nick BenjaminCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Nicolaas BertelsenCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
John BlairCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Rachel BlavinCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Julie BlumbergInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California*
Zoran BorisavljevicInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California*
James BrewerInternshipEditingUniversity of Southern California*
Gabrielle BrickCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Alison BrodyCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Wendy CahnInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of Southern California*
Chiara CanziCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Jon CarpenterInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Southern California*
Guillermo CasarinCollege Television AwardsNonfiction SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Karen ChenInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Southern California 
Natasha ChenCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Tiara ChiaramonteCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Derek ChinInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Zachary CoffinInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Nathan CollettCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Jarrett ConawayCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Marian CookCollege Television AwardsNonfiction SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Morgan DameronInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Kimberly DanielsCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Nicolette DaskalakisInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Southern California 
Neda DavarpanahCollege Television AwardsSeries-ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Ximena DavisInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Genie DeezMister Rogers ScholarshipDevelopmentUniversity of Southern California 
Preston DeFrancisCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Sharis DelgadilloCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Christine DetzCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Jules DiBiaseCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Lea W. DizonCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Kevin DonelanInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of Southern California 
Care DorghalliInternshipProduction: Documentary/Nonfiction/UnscriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Borga DorterCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Michael Orion DowingCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Ronald DuvernayInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California*
Kaysie EllingsonCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Audrey EmersonCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Jen Enfield-KaneCollege Television AwardsSeries-ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Nicole EngInternshipLighting DesignUniversity of Southern California 
Julia Elizabeth EvansCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Emily FerenbachCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Elisabeth FinchInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California 
Katelyn FoleyCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Samuel FrankCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Kate FranklinInternshipEditingUniversity of Southern California 
Caroline FriendCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Corbin FrostCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California*
Jessica FunchesCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Camille GarciaInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Southern California*
Casey GardnerInternshipAgency University of Southern California 
Alex GarzaInternshipAnimation University of Southern California 
Cindy GoldInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of Southern California*
Ali Gordon-GoldsteinCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
David GoyerInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California 
Thomas GrabonInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Southern California 
Jessica GrangerInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Vivian GrayCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Michael GreenCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Elliot GrossmanInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of Southern California 
Christie HagenburgerCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Jonathan HanishInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Margaret HarbaughInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of Southern California 
Gregg HelveyCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Santos HerreraCollege Television AwardsNonfiction SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Jeff HershCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Kellen HertzInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California 
Jeannette HillInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Southern California*
Lucinda HirschfeldCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Shin HiyuCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Andrew HubscherInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Southern California*
Andrew HuebscherInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Southern California*
Katherine HurleyInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of Southern California 
Lesley JacobsInternshipCastingUniversity of Southern California*
Joelle JacobyCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Tallie JohnsonCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Kira JonesInternshipUnscripted TVUniversity of Southern California 
Jay KaneInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Southern California*
Kristin KasperInternshipNews and DocumentariesUniversity of Southern California*
Bijan KazerooniCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Shawn KeckhoffInternshipSoundUniversity of Southern California*
Shawn KerkhoffInternshipSoundUniversity of Southern California*
Anna KhanInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Comedy) University of Southern California 
Audrey KimCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California*
Emily KimInternshipDevelopment (Scripted Series) University of Southern California 
Yena KimInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of Southern California 
Tiffany KontoyiannisCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Mat KozinetsInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Southern California*
Eric KripkeInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Jennifer KuanCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Ken KwokInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Southern California*
Erica LaneInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Scripted Series) University of Southern California 
Jonathan LangagerCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Kevin LaxInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California 
Grace LeeCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Merissa Jane LeeCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Jenn LewisCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Andy Yi LiCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
James LigginsInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California 
Grace LimCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Janet LinInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California 
Adam LipsiusFaculty SeminarUniversity of Southern California*
Carissa LiuInternshipPublicity/Public RelationsUniversity of Southern California 
Annie LloydInternshipAgencyUniversity of Southern California 
Shawn LopezInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California*
Rebecca LouisellCollege Television AwardsGeena Davis Institute on Gender in MediaUniversity of Southern California 
Annie LukowskiCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Jose LustreInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Southern California 
Evan MacedoInternshipAgency University of Southern California 
Emi MacuagaInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California*
Ruhi ManseyInternshipPhysical Production/Business ManagementUniversity of Southern California 
Eric MarshallInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California 
Andrew MarshelInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of Southern California 
Laura McCabeInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Southern California*
Emma MenziesInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Carlos MillanInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California*
Alan MillerCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Layla MinouiInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California 
Alex MontalvoInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Southern California 
Cecilia MouInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Southern California 
Sammie MoynihanInternshipEditing (Scripted) University of Southern California 
Andrew MummInternshipSoundUniversity of Southern California*
Katie MustardInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Southern California*
Christophe NassifInternshipSoundUniversity of Southern California 
Ugonna NwabuezeCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Dave O'BrienInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California*
Katarina O'DetteInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California 
Ken O'DonnellInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California 
Sevak OhanianInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of Southern California 
Tess OrtbalsCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionUniversity of Southern California 
Mallorie OrtegaInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Samuel OsbornCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Karly Perez-ArevaloCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Christina PiovesanCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Esther PomeroyCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Carolyn PoonInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Southern California*
Laura PuseyInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California 
Jennifer QuintenzInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Lisa RauCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Kelly RebeckInternshipCastingUniversity of Southern California 
Merlyn ReinekeInternshipProgrammingUniversity of Southern California*
Gabriel RenfroInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Tom RepettoInternshipCastingUniversity of Southern California 
Samantha ReynoldsCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Arjun RihanCollege Television AwardsAnimationUniversity of Southern California 
Robin RiordanInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California*
Josh RoachCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best CompositionUniversity of Southern California*
Jared RomeroInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Southern California 
Ron RosenInternshipEditingUniversity of Southern California*
Raoul RosenbergInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Jessica RosenblattInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of Southern California 
Philip RossInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of Southern California*
Melissa RothInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Southern California*
Sam SandweissCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Shweta SaraswatCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
Holly SawyerInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Southern California*
Keryn ShamesInternshipAgencyUniversity of Southern California 
Peter ShanerInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California*
Guang Xi ShiCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
David ShipkoCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California 
Naomi Shroff-MehtaCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Liz ShropshireInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California 
Ulrich SinnInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California*
Amy SlucterInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California*
Paisley SmithMister Rogers ScholarshipProductionUniversity of Southern California 
Mallory SnyderCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Brandon SomerhalderCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Pamela SoperInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California 
Nicholas SparkInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Southern California 
Ann-Giselle SpieglerInternshipDaytime ProgrammingUniversity of Southern California 
Rohan SrinivasanInternshipDevelopment (Movies for Television)University of Southern California 
Damon SteaCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Michelle SteinInternshipSoundUniversity of Southern California*
Carolyn SteinerInternshipAgencyUniversity of Southern California*
Victoria SterlingInternshipProgrammingUniversity of Southern California 
Erika StevensInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of Southern California*
Matthew StewartInternshipDevelopment (Scripted) University of Southern California 
Jason StoneCollege Television AwardsDramaUniversity of Southern California*
Michael StreeflandInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUniversity of Southern California*
Sonya StrichInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Southern California 
Noah Suarez-SikesCollege Television AwardsSeries-ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Sharon SuhInternshipCastingUniversity of Southern California 
Billy SullivanCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Amy SutoCollege Television AwardsSeries-ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
John TarverInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Southern California*
Joshua TateCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Southern California 
Garrett ThompsonCollege Television AwardsChildren's ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Caleb TownsendCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Tomi TunrarebiInternshipTV Scriptwriting (Drama) University of Southern California 
Kevin UngInternshipStar Trek Command Training ProgramUniversity of Southern California 
Sayali UpadhyeCollege Television AwardsDrama SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Lindsey VillarrealCollege Television AwardsCommercialsUniversity of Southern California 
Charlene WangInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Southern California 
Grace WangInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Southern California 
Zhongyu WangCollege Television AwardsComedy SeriesUniversity of Southern California 
Ian WardCollege Television AwardsGeena Davis Institute on Gender in MediaUniversity of Southern California 
Adrianna WeingoldCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California 
John WhitenerInternshipMusicUniversity of Southern California 
Gregory WilliamsonCollege Television AwardsSeries - ScriptedUniversity of Southern California 
Thibault WorthInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Southern California*
Thibault WorthCollege Television AwardsMagazineUniversity of Southern California*
Kaitlyn YangInternshipSpecial Visual EffectsUniversity of Southern California 
Marianna YarovskayaInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionUniversity of Southern California 
C. Chia-Ann YenInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Southern California*
Olga ZurawskaInternshipCinematographyUniversity of Southern California 
Joseph GoodsellFaculty SeminarUniversity of Southern Mississippi*
Mary PingreeInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Tennessee - Knoxville 
Julian RodriguezFaculty SeminarUniversity of Texas - Arlington 
Bart WeissFaculty SeminarUniversity of Texas - Arlington 
John BeamanInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Susan BloomInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Kimberly CormanInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Jenn GarrisonCollege Television AwardsComedyUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Megan GogertyInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Texas - Austin 
John GretherInternshipEditingUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Mary Jane HollmannInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Amanda JeronimusInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Steve LeeInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Richard LewisFaculty SeminarUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Revis MeeksInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Steve MimsFaculty SeminarUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Rene Penaloza-GalvanInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Texas - Austin*
Meenakshi RamamurthyInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Caroline RumleyInternshipCostume DesignUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Minh VuInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Texas - Austin 
Marian MontaFaculty SeminarUniversity of Texas - Pan American*
Norman AubleInternshipTraditional AnimationUniversity of the Arts*
Adam BurtonInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of the Arts 
Guy DonovanInternshipAnimation - Non-TraditionalUniversity of the Arts*
Matthew FaughnanInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of the Arts*
Abhishek KambliInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of the Arts*
Mike MayfieldInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of the Arts 
Josh TabackInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of the Arts*
Lissette VillanuevaInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of the Arts*
Siobhan VivianInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUniversity of the Arts*
Jennifer FidelmanInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of the Pacific*
Sarah KellnerInternshipDigital EntertainmentUniversity of the Pacific 
Ruth GuerraInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of the South 
Katherine McCownInternshipCastingUniversity of the South 
Jackie LayngFaculty SeminarUniversity of Toledo 
Ashley RothCollege Television AwardsNewscastUniversity of Toledo 
Melissa AdlofInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Tulsa*
Chase ChambersCollege Television AwardsVarietyUniversity of Tulsa 
Nicholas MarfechukInternshipSports ProductionUniversity of Tulsa 
Jeff Van HankenFaculty SeminarUniversity of Tulsa 
Wendy BinghamInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of Utah*
Stephen CandellInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUniversity of Utah*
Whitney McVeyInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of Utah 
Robbin ShahaniInternshipEditingUniversity of Utah 
Shilpa DaveFaculty SeminarUniversity of Virginia 
Elaine NgInternshipLegal and Business AffairsUniversity of Virginia 
Karen ZiporInternshipAnimation University of Virginia 
LeiLani NishimeFaculty SeminarUniversity of Washington 
Amara RussellInternshipEntertainment NewsUniversity of Washington 
Katrina StraubInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Washington 
David CoonFaculty SeminarUniversity of Washington - Tacoma 
Jay OdomInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of West Florida*
Brad YatesFaculty SeminarUniversity of West Georgia 
Derek JohnsonFaculty SeminarUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison 
Christine MerchutInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison 
Jesse OvermanInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison 
Elana LevineFaculty SeminarUniversity of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 
Tasha OrenFaculty SeminarUniversity of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 
Brittney BernaInternshipUnscripted TVUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Bradley CarrInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Kim CybulskiInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*
Elizabeth D'AlessioInternshipPost ProductionUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Kayde FisherInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Lana GitterInternshipEditingUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Robert La PorteInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Caryn MurphyFaculty SeminarUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
David SeeringInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Michael SheeterInternshipMovies for TelevisionUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Martin SkiboshInternshipEditingUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Justine StokesFaculty SeminarUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Adam TreuerInternshipTV DirectingUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh*
Ciara Van GheemInternshipDevelopment for TVUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Kevin WehrenbergInternshipProduction ManagementUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Timothy ZieglerInternshipCommercialsUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosh 
Ralph BergeInternshipEpisodic SeriesUniversity of Wisconsin - Oshkosk 
Erik JohnsonFaculty SeminarUniversity of Wisconsin - River Falls 
Scott ShoemakerInternshipTV ScriptwritingUniversity of Wisconsin - River Falls 
Chris ChavezInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUniversity of Wyoming*
Lionel BailliuInternshipTV ScriptwritingUnknown*
Jonathan BourneInternshipTV ScriptwritingUnknown 
David BraffmanInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUnknown*
Alison ClarkInternshipDevelopment for TVUnknown*
Edward FilomiaCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseUnknown*
Teresa GarciaInternshipProduction ManagementUnknown*
Jose GastonCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseUnknown*
Jonathan GoldmanInternshipTV ScriptwritingUnknown*
Douglas HaydenInternshipTV DirectingUnknown*
Scott HendersonInternshipEditingUnknown*
Christopher HubbardInternshipAnimation - TraditionalUnknown*
Tami HurwitzInternshipTPECUnknown*
Richard ImprotaInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignUnknown*
Takashi KawaiInternshipMusicUnknown*
Tamsen KnappInternshipDevelopment for TVUnknown*
Jolyn MatsumuroInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityUnknown 
Martin MillerInternshipPost ProductionUnknown*
Steve MillerInternshipBroadcast NewsUnknown 
Julie MitchellInternshipTPEC Public RelationsUnknown*
Michael PressmanInternshipEpisodic SeriesUnknown 
Cynthia RamselInternshipProgrammingUnknown 
Stephanie RippsInternshipDevelopment for TVUnknown*
Michael SaltzmanInternshipAgencyUnknown*
Jonathan ShapiroCollege Television AwardsMusic - Best UseUnknown 
Lisa SonneInternshipMovies for TelevisionUnknown*
Eric SpagnolettiInternshipPost ProductionUnknown 
Eric SteinInternshipNetwork Programming ManagementUnknown*
Eric ThomsenInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUnknown 
Brooks WachtelInternshipTV DirectingUnknown 
Tracy Wong LeeInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentUnknown*
John Zak InternshipProductionUnknown*
Emily ArndtInternshipAgencyUrsinus College 
Christopher BringhurstCollege Television AwardsAnimationUtah Valley University 
Jason BrownFaculty SeminarValdosta State Univ. 
Frank BarnasFaculty SeminarValdosta State University 
Marie ElliottFaculty SeminarValdosta State University 
Laurence EtlingFaculty SeminarValdosta State University 
Michael SavoieFaculty SeminarValdosta State University 
Lottice TaylorInternshipAgencyVanderbilt Univ. 
Emily IzquierdoInternshipCastingVassar College 
Gregory ShapiroInternshipUnscripted TVVassar College 
Priscilla FranklinInternshipDESIGN-Art Direction/Set Decoration Virginia Commonwealth University 
Kenann QuanderInternshipCostume DesignVirginia Commonwealth University*
Jessica TifaseInternshipProduction: CommercialsVirginia Commonwealth University 
Sherri GoodwinFaculty SeminarVirginia State University*
Eric JohnsonInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignVirginia Tech 
George LoweInternshipTV ScriptwritingVirginia Tech*
Sarah FahmyInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionWake Forest Univ. 
Sana HaqCollege Television AwardsComedyWake Forest University 
Cory SanchezCollege Television AwardsNewscastWake Forest University 
Sam SmarttCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryWake Forest University 
Sherri WilliamsFaculty SeminarWake Forest University 
Chris ZaluskiCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryWake Forest University 
Bambi LandholmFaculty SeminarWashburn University*
Eugene SimonovCollege Television AwardsSeries-UnscriptedWashington Adventist University 
Tina KellerInternshipTV DirectingWashington State University 
Yevgeniya SolodovnikovaFaculty SeminarWashington State University 
Laura DoddInternshipEpisodic SeriesWashington University - St. Louis 
Naomi GreenfieldInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentWashington University - St. Louis*
Robin VaneInternshipCostume DesignWashington University - St. Louis 
Christian AlexanderInternshipDEVELOPMENT (Children's Programming) Washington University in St. Louis 
Juanita AndersonFaculty SeminarWayne State University 
Jamie BigelowInternshipPR/Publicity Wayne State University 
Kelly DonnellanFaculty SeminarWayne State University 
Carol GuerrieroInternshipEpisodic SeriesWayne State University*
Adwoa MuwzeaInternshipChildren's Programming/DevelopmentWayne State University 
Brenna NoyesInternshipDirecting Wayne State University 
George QuerciagrossaInternshipSoundWayne State University 
Ranee RubleInternshipDevelopment for TVWebster University*
Michael SandknopInternshipMovies for TelevisionWebster University*
Mollie HughesInternshipDevelopment for TVWellesley College*
Thomas ClearyInternshipCastingWesleyan University*
Allison CronanInternshipEpisodic SeriesWesleyan University 
Caroline NouhanInternshipDevelopment_ScriptedWesleyan University 
Nathan ScogginsFaculty SeminarWesleyan University*
Keanna AubertInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Isaias CastanedaInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowshipWest Los Angeles Community College 
Juliet DorisInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Nickolas Fullen-CollinsInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Eileen GnehmInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Brandon GomezInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Brandon GomezInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowshipWest Los Angeles Community College 
Bryce MarreroInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Marquis McKinleyInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Denice RenteriaInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Monique SmithInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Kentin SylvestreInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Gregory Van WashingtonInternshipSony Student Diversity FellowWest Los Angeles Community College 
Leigh BrowningFaculty SeminarWest Texas A&M University*
Megan SaporitoCollege Television AwardsNewscastWest Virginia University 
JC BaroneFaculty SeminarWestern Connecticut State University 
Khalda LoganFaculty SeminarWestern Connecticut State University*
Ron DeMarseFaculty SeminarWestern Kentucky University 
Travis NewtonFaculty SeminarWestern Kentucky University*
Jo-Anne RyanFaculty SeminarWestern Kentucky University 
Jennifer MachiorlattiFaculty SeminarWestern Michigan Univ. 
Adam ChardInternshipSyndication/DistributionWestern Michigan University 
Alyssa ScalviniInternshipLive Event ProductionWestern Michigan University 
Allison MiltonInternshipPublic Relations/PublicityWestern Washington University 
Keith CorsoFaculty SeminarWestminster College 
Joseph LigoCollege Television AwardsDocumentaryWestminster College*
Desma MurphyInternshipArt Direction/Production DesignWhittier College*
Tayler ScriberInternshipMedia ResearchWhittier College 
Timothy ScepanskyFaculty SeminarWidener University 
Kristen BartlettInternshipDevelopment for TVWingate University 
Matthew SmithFaculty SeminarWittenberg University 
Evelyn GutierrezInternshipGetting Real: UnscriptedWoodbury University 
C. BennettInternshipAgencyWright State University*
Blis DeVaultFaculty SeminarXavier University 
Ayotunde IfaturotiInternshipAgencyYale Univ. 
Michael BilowInternshipTV ScriptwritingYale University 
David BrindInternshipEpisodic SeriesYale University 
Aidan CampbellInternshipAgencyYale University 
Catherine ChiocchiInternshipDevelopment for TVYale University 
Aron EgnerInternshipTV ScriptwritingYale University*
Neil GoldmanInternshipEpisodic SeriesYale University 
Caroline HoInternshipMusic Yale University 
Gillian HorvathInternshipDevelopment for TVYale University 
Martin KihnInternshipTV ScriptwritingYale University*
Raquiba LaBrieInternshipDevelopment for TVYale University*
Albert LawrenceInternshipUnscripted TVYale University 
Deana LeeInternshipCastingYale University*
Tirzah LoweInternshipLegal and Business AffairsYale University 
Jose MolinaInternshipTV ScriptwritingYale University 
Anna ReynosoInternshipEditingYale University 
Arturo RiveraInternshipTV ScriptwritingYale University*
Kahlil GarnerInternshipDocumentary/Nonfiction ProductionYork College - City University of New York 
Kathryn FrankFaculty SeminarYoung Harris College 
Max GrubbFaculty SeminarYoungstown State Univ. 
Amy Graban CrawfordFaculty SeminarYoungstown State University 
Fred OwensFaculty SeminarYoungstown State University 
updated 6.3.24

* Please contact the Foundation (foundation@televisionacademy.com) to update your email/contact information for future correspondence and to stay connected.

Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window