2018 - 70th Emmy Awards

Outstanding Animated Program - 2018

Mark McCorkle
Executive Producer
Bob Schooley
Executive Producer
Nick Filippi
Executive Producer/Supervising Director
Sharon Flynn
Written by
Paiman Kalayeh
Written by
Stephen Heneveld
Directed by
Ben Juwono
Directed by
Jill Jacobs
Timing Director
Helen Roh
Timing Director
Jungja Wolf
Timing Director
Nominee

Bob's Burgers

"V For Valentine-detta"
FOX
Loren Bouchard
Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive
Executive Producer
Dan Fybel
Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi
Executive Producer
Nora Smith
Executive Producer
Greg Thompson
Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder
Executive Producer
Scott Jacobson
Co-Executive Producer
Holly Schlesinger
Co-Executive Producer
Lizzie Molyneux
Co-Executive Producer/Written by
Wendy Molyneux
Co-Executive Producer/Written by
Steven Davis
Supervising Producer
Kelvin Yu
Supervising Producer
Janelle Momary-Neely
Supervising Producer
Scott Greenberg
Animation Executive Producer
Mike Penketh
Animation Producer
Ian Hamilton
Director
Bernard Derriman
Supervising Director
Tony Gennaro
Assistant Supervising Director
Winner

Rick And Morty

"Pickle Rick"
Adult Swim
Dan Harmon
Executive Producer
Justin Roiland
Executive Producer
Delna Bhesania
Executive Producer
Barry Ward
Executive Producer
Keith Crofford
Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo
Executive Producer
Ryan Ridley
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Guterman
Co-Executive Producer
Mike McMahan
Supervising Producer
Tom Kauffman
Producer
Ollie Green
Producer
Jessica Gao
Written by
Wes Archer
Supervising Director
Anthony Chun
Director
Nathan Litz
Animation Director
Nominee

South Park

"Put It Down"
Comedy Central
Trey Parker
Executive Producer/Directed by
Matt Stone
Executive Producer
Anne Garefino
Executive Producer
Frank C. Agnone II
Executive Producer
Eric Stough
Producer
Adrien Beard
Producer
Bruce Howell
Producer
Jack Shih
Animation Producer
Jenny Yu
Director of Animation
Nominee

The Simpsons

"Gone Boy"
FOX
James L. Brooks
Executive Producer
Matt Groening
Executive Producer
Al Jean
Executive Producer
Matt Selman
Executive Producer
J. Stewart Burns
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Price
Co-Executive Producer
Bill Odenkirk
Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
Rob Lazebnik
Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Westbrook
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Kelley
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber
Co-Executive Producer
Ryan Koh
Co-Executive Producer
Tom Klein
Animation Producer
Andrea Romero
Animation Producer
Mike B. Anderson
Supervising Producer
Eddie Rosas
Assistant Director
Sam Im
Lead Animation Timer
Rob Oliver
Directed by
John Frink
Written by
All Nominees
Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series)
Bob's Burgers
Rick And Morty
South Park
The Simpsons
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window