Social Icons

Social Connect

Top Chef

  • Bravo

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

2 Wins22 Nominations

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Glacial Gourmand
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer; Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer; Nan Strait, Executive Producer; Casey Kriley, Executive Producer; Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer; Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer; Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer; Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer; Matt Reichman, Executive Producer; Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer; Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer; Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer; Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer; Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer; Tara Siener, Supervising Producer; Blake Davis, Senior Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Fit For An Evil Queen
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Fit For An Evil Queen
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Tony Rivard, Editor; Chris Colombel, Editor; Jeannie Gilgenberg, Editor; Hans Van Riet, Editor; Tony Fisher, Editor; Kent Bassett, Editor; Matt Reynolds, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer;
    Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer;
    Nan Strait, Executive Producer;
    Casey Kriley, Executive Producer;
    Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer;
    Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer;
    Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer;
    Sue Kolinsky, Co-Executive Producer;
    Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer;
    Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer;
    Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer;
    Kevin Kearney, Supervising Producer;
    Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer;
    Chris Gallivan, Senior Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Give Me Your Huddled Masses
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Tim Spellman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Give Me Your Huddled Masses
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Paul Starkman, Directed by

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Give Me Your Huddled Masses
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Kevin Kearney, Co-Lead Editor; LaRonda Morris, Co-Lead Editor; Bri Dellinger, Edited by; Michael Lynn Deis, Edited by; Chris Colombel, Editor; Tom Danon, Editor; Jeff Nemetz, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer; Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer; Nan Strait, Executive Producer; Casey Kriley, Executive Producer; Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer; Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer; Andrew Wallace, Co-Executive Producer; Chaz Gray, Co-Executive Producer; Gaylen Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer; Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer; Erica Ross, Supervising Producer; Sue Kolinsky, Supervising Producer; Shea Spencer, Supervising Producer; Doneen Arquines, Senior Producer; Christian Homlish, Senior Producer; Jaymee Johnson, Senior Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Vivre Las Vegas
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Tim Spellman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Vivre Las Vegas
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Adrienne Salisbury, Edited by; Matt Reynolds, Edited by; Jamie Pedroza, Edited by; LaRonda Morris, Editor; Steve Lichtenstein, Editor; Kevin Kearney, Editor; Katherine Griffin, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2010

  • Winner
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer; Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer; Liz Cook, Executive Producer; Casey Kriley, Executive Producer; Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer; Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer; Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer; Gayle Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer; Fred Pichel, Co-Executive Producer; Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer; Nan Strait, Co-Executive Producer; Erica Ross, Supervising Producer; Julia Cassidy, Senior Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • The Last Supper
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Tim Spellman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • The Last Supper
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Steve Hrynewicz, Director

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2009

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • The Last Supper
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Annie Tighe, Edited By; Alan Hoang, Edited By; Adrienne Salisbury, Edited By; Kevin Leffler, Edited By; Katherine Griffin, Edited By; Sue Hoover, Edited By; LaRonda Morris, Edited By

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer; Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer; Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer; Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer; Frances G. Berwick, Executive Producer; Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer; Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer; Liz Cook, Co-Executive Producer; Fred Pichel, Co-Executive Producer; Casey Kriley, Co-Executive Producer; Gaylen Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer; Nan Strait, Supervising Producer; Kevin Leffler, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Finale (Part 1)
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Paul Starkman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2008

  • Winner
  • First Impressions
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Kevin Leffler, Editor; Vikash Patel, Editor; Marc Clark, Editor; Annie Tighe, Editor; Steve Lichtenstein, Editor; Sue Hoover, Editor; Katherine Griffin, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer; Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer; Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer; Frances Berwick, Executive Producer; Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer; Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer; Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer; Gaylen Gawlowski, Supervising Producer; Nan Strait, Supervising Producer; Scott Shatsky, Supervising Producer; Andrew Wallace, Supervising Producer; Liz Cook, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode 209
    Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Craig Spirko, Director of Photography;Gus Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Bravo
    Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer;
    Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer;
    Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer;
    Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer;
    Gaylen Gawlowski, Supervising Producer;
    Steve Lichtenstein, Supervising Producer;
    Scott Shatsky, Supervising Producer;
    Padma Lakshmi, Host;
    Tom Colicchio, Co-Host;
    Gail Simmons, Co-Host;
    Elizabeth Cook, Senior Producer;
    Frances Berwick, Executive Producer;
    Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer;
    Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

Photos

photos