Social Icons

Social Connect

Star Trek: Voyager

  • UPN

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

7 Wins33 Nominations

Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Robert Blackman, Costume Designer; Carol Kunz, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Gloria Montemeyor, Hairstylist; Josee Normand, Hairstylist; Charlotte Parker, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2001

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2001

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor; T. Harvey, Sound Editor; Gerald Sackman, Music Editor; Masanobu Tomita, Sound Editor; Bill Wistrom, Supervising Sound Editor; Jim Wolvington, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 2001

  • Winner
  • UPN

    Robert Bonchune, CGI Supervisor; Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist; Art Codron, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer; Steve Fong, Visual Effects Compositor; Ronald Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor; Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Animator; Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor; John Teska, CGI Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer; Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor; David Lombardi, Computer Animation; Brandon MacDougall, Computer Modeler; Ronald Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor; David Morton, CGI Supervisor; Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Animator; John Teska, Computer Modeler and Animator; Chad Zimmerman, Visual Effects Coordinator

Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Robert Blackman, Costume Designer; Carol Kunz, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Gloria Montemayor, Hairstylist; Josee Normand, Hair Designer; Viviane Normand, Hairstylist; Charlotte Parker, Hairstylist; Jo Ann Phillips, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 2000

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Belinda Bryant, Makeup Artist; Ellis Burman, Makeup Artist; Suzanne Diaz, Makeup Artist; Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman, Makeup Artist; Jeff Lewis, Makeup Artist; David Quaschnick, Makeup Artist; James Rohland, Makeup Artist; Michael Westmore, Makeup Artist; Scott Wheeler, Makeup Artist; Natalie Wood, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2000

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor; Jeff Gersh, Sound Editor; Ashley Harvey, Sound Editor; Gerry Sackman, Music Editor; Masanobu Tomi Tomita, Sound Editor; William Wistrom, Supervising Sound Editor; James Wolvington, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Les Bernstein, Visual Effects Cameraman; Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor/Lead Animator; Elizabeth Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer; John Gross, CG Supervisor; Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor; Jeremy Hunt, CG Animator; Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor; Fred Pienkos, CG Animator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor/Lead Animator; Elizabeth Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer; John Gross, CG supervisor; Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor; Jeremy Hunt, CG Animator; Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor; Fred Pienkos, CG Animator; Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 1999

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Bruce Branit, CGI Supervisor/Lead Animator; Liz Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor; Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor; Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor; Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 1999

  • Winner
  • UPN

    Rob Bonchune, CGI Supervisor; Elizabeth Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator; Arthur J. Codron, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor; Don Greenberg, Visual Effects Compositor; Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor; Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz, CGI Supervisor; Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor; Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Artist; Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor; John Teska, CGI Animator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 1999

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    John Allardice, Visual Effects Animator; Robert Bonchune, CG Animation Supervisor; Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist; Arthur J. Codron, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor; Don Greenberg, Visual Effects Compositor; Sherry Hitch, CG Artist; Greg Rainoff, Effects Animation Artist; Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor; John Teska, CG Animator; Ron Thornton, Particle Element Supervisor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1998

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Hazel Catmull, Hairstylist; Laura Connolly, Hairstylist; Ruby Ford, Hairstylist; Charlotte Gravenor, Hairstylist; Mimi Jafari, Hairstylist; Chris McBee, Hairstylist; Lola "Skip" McNalley, Hairstylist; Gloria Montemayor, Hairstylist; Josee Normand, Hairstylist; Viviane Normand, Hairstylist; Dianne Pepper, Hairstylist; Barbara Ronci, Hairstylist; Adele Taylor, Hairstylist; Delree Todd, Hairstylist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 1998

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist; Art Codron, Visual Effects Coordinator; Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor; Koji Kuramura, CG Model Artist; Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz, CG Animation Supervisor; Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Animator; Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor; John M. Teska, CG Animator

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1997

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1997

  • Winner
  • UPN

    Suzan Bagdadi, Hairstylist; Monique De Sart, Hairstylist; Frank Fontaine, Hairstylist; Charlotte Gravenor, Hairstylist; Karen Asano Myers, Hairstylist; JosŽe Normand, Key Hairstylist; Diane Pepper, Hairstylist; Jo Ann Phillips, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 1997

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Alan Bernard, Production Mixer; Doug Davey, Re-Recording Mixer; Christopher L. Haire, Re-Recording Mixer; Richard Morrison, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1996

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Karen Asano-Myers, Hairstylist; Suzan Bagdadi, Hairstylist; Laura Connolly, Hairstylist; Barbara Kaye Minster, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1996

  • Winner
  • UPN

    Ellis Burman, Makeup Artist; Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman, Makeup Artist; Brad Look, Makeup Artist; Gil Mosko, Makeup Artist; Greg Nelson, Makeup Artist; Mark Shostrom, Makeup Artist; Steve Weber, Makeup Artist; Michael G. Westmore, Makeup Artist; Scott Wheeler, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A series - 1995

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A series - 1995

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND title sequences - 1995

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Dan Curry, Title Designer; John Grower, Effects and Animation Supervisor; Eric Guaglione, Animation Supervisor; Erik Tiemens, Storyboard/Design

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A series - 1995

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Janice Brandow, Hairstylist; Caryl Codon, Hairstylist; Rebecca De Morrio, Hairstylist; Dino Ganziano, Hairstylist; Virginia Kearns, Hairstylist; Audrey Levy, Hairstylist; Shawn McKay, Hairstylist; Patty Miller, Hairstylist; Barbara Kaye Minster, Hairstylist; Karen Asano Myers, Hairstylist; Josee Normand, Hairstylist; Gloria Albarran Ponce, Hairstylist; Katherine Rees, Hairstylist; Patricia Vecchio, Hairstylist; Faith Vecchio, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN main title theme music - 1995

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1995

  • Nominee
  • UPN

    Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman, Makeup Artist; Michael Key, Makeup Artist; Barry R. Koper, Makeup Artist; Gil Mosko, Makeup Artist; Bill Myer, Makeup Artist; Greg Nelson, Makeup Artist; Mark Shostrom, Makeup Artist; Michael G. Westmore, Supervising Makeup Artist; Scott Wheeler, Makeup Artist; Natalie Wood, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a series (dramatic underscore) - 1995

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a series (dramatic underscore) - 1995

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN special visual effects - 1995

  • Winner
  • UPN

    Michael Backauskas, Visual Effects Coordinator; Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Coordinator; Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer; Joshua Cushner, Motion Control Camera; Don B. Greenberg, Visual Effects Compositing Editor; Adam Howard, Visual Effects Animator; Don Lee, Digital Colorist and Compositor; John Parenteau, Computer Animation; Scott Rader, Visual Effects Compositing Editor; Joshua Rose, Computer Animation; David Stipes, Visual Effects Supervisor; Robert Stromberg, Matte Artist; Edward L. Williams, Visual Effects Coordinator