Social Icons

Social Connect

Six Feet Under

  • HBO

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

9 Wins53 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Kristan Andrews, Art Director; Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Rusty Lipscomb, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Miia Kovero, Assistant Hair Department Head; Daphne Lawson, Key Hairstylist; Randy Sayer, Hair Department Head; Karl Wesson, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2006

  • Winner
  • HBO

    John E. Jackson, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Matthew W. Mungle, Department Head Prosthetic Design & Application; Michelle Vittone-McNeil, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Clinton Wayne, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2006

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Kristan Andrews, Art Director; Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Rusty Lipscomb, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2005

Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Jill Ohanneson, Costume Designer; Bridget Ostersehlte, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Drama Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Alan Ball, Executive Producer; Scott Buck, Co-Executive Producer; Rick Cleveland, Co-Executive Producer; Robert Del Valle, Producer; Robert Greenblatt, Executive Producer; David Janollari, Executive Producer; Bruce Eric Kaplan, Executive Producer; Lori Jo Nemhauser, Producer; Alan Poul, Executive Producer; Kate Robin, Producer; Jill Soloway, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2005

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Philip Dagort, Art Director; Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Rusty Lipscomb, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2003

  • Winner
  • HBO

    Libby Goldstein, Casting by ; Junie Lowry Johnson, C.S.A., Casting by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Alan Caso, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Danielle Launzel, Assistant Costume Designer; Jill Ohanneson, Costume Designer; Bridget Ostersehlte, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Drama Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Alan Ball, Executive Producer; Scott Buck, Supervising Producer; Rick Cleveland, Supervising Producer; Robert Del Valle, Producer; Robert Greenblatt, Executive Producer; David Janollari, Executive Producer; Bruce Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer; Lori Jo Nemhauser, Producer; Alan Poul, Executive Producer; Kate Robin, Producer; Jill Soloway, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Pinky Babajian, Hair Stylist; Dennis Parker, Key Hair Stylist; Randy Sayer, Hair Dept. Head

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (non-prosthetic) - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Donna-Lou Henderson, Makeup Dept. Head; Justin Henderson, Key Makeup Artist; Megan Moore, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Prosthetic) - 2003

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Mark Garbarino, Makeup Artist; Todd Masters, Makeup Artist; Dan Rebert, Makeup Designer; Erik Schaper, Makeup Designer; Scott Wheeler, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2003

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Suzuki Ingerslev, Art Director; Rusty Lipscomb, Set Decorator; Daniel Ross, Production Designer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator; Marcia Hinds-Johnson, Production Designer; Tom Taylor, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2002

  • Winner
  • HBO

    Libby Goldstein, Casting by; Junie Lowry-Johnson, C.S.A., Casting by; Julie Tucker, New York Casting by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Alan Caso, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Carlos Brown, Assistant Costume Designer; Lucinda Campbell, Costume Supervisor; Gail McMullen, Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Drama Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Laurence Andries, Supervising Producer; Alan Ball, Executive Producer; Scott Buck, Supervising Producer; Rick Cleveland, Supervising Producer; Robert Greenblatt, Executive Producer; David Janollari, Executive Producer; Bruce Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer; Alan Poul, Executive Producer; Jill Soloway, Producer; Christian Taylor, Producer; Christian Williams, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Pinky Babajian, Hairstylist; Randy Sayer, Key Hairstylist; Kimberley Spiteri, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Main Title Design - 2002

  • Winner
  • HBO

    Eric S. Anderson, Main Title Designer; Scott Hudziak, Graphic Artist; Paul Matthaeus, Main Title Designer; Danny Yount, Main Title Designer

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 2002

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (non-prosthetic) - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    June Bracken, Makeup Artist; Donna-Lou Henderson, Key Makeup Artist; Justin Henderson, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Prosthetic) - 2002

  • Winner
  • HBO

    Kylie Bell, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Thom Floutz, Prosthetic Designer; Donna-Lou Henderson, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Justin Henderson, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Todd Masters, Prosthetic Makeup Artist; Dan Rebert, Prosthetic Designer; Lee Romaire, Prosthetic Designer; Scott Tebeau, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2002

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • HBO

    Roberta Doheny, Re-Recording Mixer; Peter S. Reale, Re-Recording Mixer; Richard Van Dyke, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2002

Photos

photos