Social Icons

Social Connect

Saturday Night Live

  • NBC

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

35 Wins165 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming - 2013

  • Winner
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series - 2013

  • Winner
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2013

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2013

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2013

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2013

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2013

  • Winner
  • Host: Jennifer Lawrence
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist; Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist; Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist; Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Host: Martin Short
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer; Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director; Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2013

  • Winner
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Josh Turi, Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist; Daniela Zivkovic, Additional Makeup Artist; Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.)
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Adam Epstein, Editor

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Host: Jennifer Lawrence
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Josh Turi, Makeup Artist; Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist; Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2013

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Host: Martin Short
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Video Control; Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Variety Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
    Steve Higgins, Produced By
    Erik Kenward, Produced By
    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
    Lindsay Shookus, Producer
    Erin Doyle, Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    James Anderson, Writer; Alex Baze, Writer; Neil Casey, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Colin Jost, Writer; Zach Kanin, Writer; Chris Kelly, Writer; Joe Kelly, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Rob Klein, Writer; Seth Meyers, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Mike O'Brien, Writer; Josh Patten, Writer; Marika Sawyer, Writer; Sarah Schneider, Writer; Pete Schultz, Writer; John Solomon, Writer; Kent Sublette, Writer; Bryan Tucker, Writer; Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Host: Jimmy Fallon
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series - 2012

  • Winner
  • Host: Mick Jagger
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2012

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2012

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2012

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2012

  • Winner
  • Host: Zooey Deschanel
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist; Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist; Jennifer Stauffer, Hairstylist; Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist; Christal Schanes, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Host: Jimmy Fallon
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer; Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director; Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Host: Katy Perry
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Josh Turi, Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist; Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist; Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Host: Jason Segel / Song Title: I Can't Believe I'm Hosting
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eli Brueggemann, Music by; Seth Meyers, Lyrics by; John Mulaney, Lyrics by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2012

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2012

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2012

  • Winner
  • Host: Mick Jagger
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Video Control; Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Variety Series - 2012

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer;
    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer;
    Steve Higgins, Produced By;
    Erik Kenward, Producer;
    John Mulaney, Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series - 2012

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    James Anderson, Writer; Alex Baze, Writer; Jessica Conrad, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Shelly Gossman, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Zach Kanin, Writer; Chris Kelly, Writer; Colin Jost, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Rob Klein, Writer; Seth Meyers, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; John Mulaney, Writer; Christine Nangle, Writer; Michael Patrick O'Brien, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Marika Sawyer, Writer; Sarah Schneider, Writer; Pete Schultz, Writer; John Solomon, Writer; Kent Sublette, Writer; Bryan Tucker, Writer; Emily Spivey, Additional Sketch By

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Russell Brand
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2011

  • Winner
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2011

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2011

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2011

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Anne Hathaway
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist; Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist; Jennifer Stauffer, Additional Hairstylist; Cara Hannah Sullivan, Additional Hairstylist; Christal Schanes, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer; Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director; Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2011

  • Winner
  • Host: Jon Hamm
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Josh Turi, Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist; Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist; Katherine O'Donnell, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Justin Timberlake (Song Title: 3-Way (The Golden Rule))
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Andy Samberg, Music & Lyrics by; Akiva Schaffer, Music & Lyrics by; Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics by; Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2011

  • Winner
  • Host: Justin Timberlake (Song Title: Justin Timberlake Monologue)
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Katreese Barnes, Music by; Seth Meyers, Lyrics by; Justin Timberlake, Lyrics by; John Mulaney, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Jeff Bridges (Song Title: I Just Had Sex)
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Andy Samberg, Lyrics by; Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics by; Jorma Taccone, Lyrics by; Justin Franks, Music by; Jerrod Bettis, Music by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Tina Fey (Song Title: Jack Sparrow)
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Andy Samberg, Lyrics by; Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics by; Jorma Taccone, Lyrics by; Mike Woods, Music by

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2011

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Video Control; Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2011

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer;
    Steve Higgins, Produced By;
    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2011

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Doug Abeles, Writer; James Anderson, Writer; Alex Baze, Writer; Heather Anne Campbell, Writer; Jessica Conrad, Writer; Matt Craig, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Tom Flanigan, Writer; Shelly Gossman, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Rob Klein, Writer; Seth Meyers, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; John Mulaney, Writer; Christine Nangle, Writer; Michael Patrick O'Brien, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Simon Rich, Writer; Marika Sawyer, Writer; Akiva Schaffer, Writer; Sarah Schneider, Writer; John Solomon, Writer; Kent Sublette, Writer; Bryan Tucker, Writer; Jorma Taccone, Writer; Colin Jost, Writer

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Host: James Franco, Host: Jon Hamm, Host: Betty White
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2010

  • Winner
  • Host: Betty White
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Tina Fey, as Host
    Host: Tina Fey
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2010

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Host: Betty White
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist; Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist; Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Additional Hairstylist; Cara Sullivan, Additional Hairstylist; Christal Schanes, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Host: Betty White
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer; Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director; Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2010

  • Winner
  • Host: Betty White
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Josh Turi, Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Host: Blake Lively (Song title: Shy Ronnie)
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Aleric Banks, Music by; Andy Samberg, Lyrics By; Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By; Jorma Taccone, Lyrics By

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2010

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Host: Joseph Gordon-Levitt
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Video Control; Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2010

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Steve Higgins, Produced By; Marci Klein, Producer; Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Host: Betty White
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Doug Abeles, Writer; James Anderson, Writer; Alex Baze, Writer; Jillian Bell, Writer; Hannibal Buress, Writer; Jessica Conrad, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Colin Jost, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Jessi Klein, Writer; Rob Klein, Writer; John Lutz, Writer; Seth Meyers, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; John Mulaney, Writer; Christine Nangle, Writer; Michael Patrick O'Brien, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Ryan Perez, Writer; Simon Rich, Writer; Marika Sawyer, Writer; Akiva Schaffer, Writer; John Solomon, Writer; Emily Spivey, Writer; Kent Sublette, Writer; Jorma Taccone, Writer; Bryan Tucker, Writer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Host: Anne Hathaway; Host: Hugh Laurie
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; Joe DeTullio, Art Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Host: Justin Timberlake
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2009

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2009

  • Winner
  • Tina Fey, as Governor Sarah Palin (Spoof)
    Presidential Bash 2008
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2009

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist; Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Host: Hugh Laurie
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director; Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Josh Turi, Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Host: Justin Timberlake / Song Title: Motherlover
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By; Jorma Taccone, Lyrics By; Andy Samberg, Lyrics By; Justin Timberlake, Lyrics By; Asa Taccone, Music By; Drew Campbell, Music By

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2009

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2009

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Host: Josh Brolin
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Susan Noll, Video; Frank Grisanti, Video

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2009

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer; Michael Shoemaker, Producer; Marci Klein, Producer; Steve Higgins, Produced By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2009

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Seth Meyers, Head Writer; Doug Abeles, Writer; James Anderson, Writer; Alex Baze, Writer; Jessica Conrad, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Colin Jost, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Rob Klein, Writer; John Lutz, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; John Mulaney, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Simon Rich, Writer; Marika Sawyer, Writer; Akiva Schaffer, Writer; John Solomon, Writer; Emily Spivey, Writer; Kent Sublette, Writer; Jorma Taccone, Writer; Bryan Tucker, Writer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Host: Tina Fey
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special - 2008

  • Winner
  • Host: Tina Fey
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist; AnneMichelle Radcliffe, Key Hairstylist; Jodi Mancuso, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 2008

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tina Fey, Host/Performer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2008

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2008

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Steve Higgins, Produced by; Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer; Michael Shoemaker, Producer; Marci Klein, Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2008

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Seth Meyers, Head Writer; Andrew Steele, Head Writer; Paula Pell, Head Writer; Doug Abeles, Written By; James Anderson, Written By; Alex Baze, Written By; James Downey, Written By; Charlie Grandy, Written By; Steve Higgins, Written By; Colin Jost, Written By; Erik Kenward, Written By; Rob Klein, Written By; John Lutz, Written By; Lorne Michaels, Written By; Simon Rich, Written By; Marika Sawyer, Written By; Akiva Schaffer, Written By; Robert Smigel, Written By; John Solomon, Written By; Emily Spivey, Written By; Kent Sublette, Written By; Bryan Tucker, Written By; Robert Carlock, Additional Sketch By; Lauren Pomerantz, Additional Sketch By

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Host: Alec Baldwin
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2007

  • Winner
  • Host: Justin Timberlake - Song title: 'Dick In A Box'
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics By;Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics By;Katreese Barnes, Music By;Asa Taccone, Music By;Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By;Andy Samberg, Lyrics By

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2007

  • Winner
  • Host Alec Baldwin And Musical Guest Christina Aguilera
    NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director;John Pinto, Camera;Richard B. Fox, Camera;Brian Phraner, Camera;Barry Frischer, Camera;Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera;Susan Noll, Senior Video;Frank Grisanti, Senior Video

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2006

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Beth McCarthy Miller, Director

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2006

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera Operator; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Operator; Richard B. Fox, Camera Operator; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control; Gene Huelsman, Camera Operator; Susan Noll, Senior Video Control; Brian Phraner, Camera Operator; John Pinto, Camera Operator; John Rosenblatt, Camera Operator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Richard B. Fox, Camera; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control; Susan Noll, Senior Video Control; Brian Phraner, Camera; John Pinto, Camera

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety Music Program Or Special - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    N. Joseph DeTullio, Art Director; Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    MichaelAnthony, Hair; Clariss Morgan, Hair; Linda Rice, Hair

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2004

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Richard B. Fox, Camera; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control; Susan Noll, Senior Video Control; Brian Phraner, Camera; John Pinto, Camera

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer; Steve Higgins, Produced by; Marci Klein, Producer; Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Michael Shoemaker, Producer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer; Eric Justian, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2003

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Richard B. Fox, Camera ; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control; Jimmy Mott, Camera; Susan Noll, Senior Video Control; Brian Phraner, Camera; John Pinto, Camera

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer; Steve Higgins, Produced by; Marci Klein, Producer; Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Michael Shoemaker, Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2003

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Doug Abeles, Writer; Leo Allen, Writer; James Anderson, Writer; Max Brooks, Writer; James Downey, Writer; James Eagan, Writer; Tina Fey, Head Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Kristin Gore, Writer; Charlie Grandy, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Dennis McNicholas, Head Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Corwin Moore, Writer; Matt Murray, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Ken Scarborough, Writer; Michael Schur, Writer; Frank Sebastiano, Writer; T. Sean Shannon, Writer; Eric Slovin, Writer; Robert Smigel, Writer; Emily Spivey, Writer; Andrew Steele, Writer; Scott Wainio, Writer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2002

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer; Eric Justian, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2002

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera Operator; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Camera Operator; Richard B. Fox, Camera Operator; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control; Jan Kasoff, Camera Operator; Susan Noll, Senior Video Control; John Pinto, Camera Operator

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer; Steve Higgins, Producer; Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2002

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Doug Abeles, Writer; James Anderson, Writer; Max Brooks, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Tina Fey, Head Writer; Hugh Fink, Writer; Charlie Grandy, Writer; Jack Handey, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Dennis McNicholas, Head Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Matt Murray, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Matt Piedmont, Writer; Ken Scarborough, Writer; Michael Schur, Writer; Frank Sebastiano, Writer; T. Sean Shannon, Writer; Robert Smigel, Writer; Emily Spivey, Writer; Andrew Steele, Writer; Scott Wainio, Writer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2001

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer; Eric Justian, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 2001

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Will Ferrell, Performer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera Operator; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Camera Operator; Richard Fox, Camera Operator; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control; Susan Noll, Senior Video Control; Brian Phraner, Camera Operator; John Pinto, Camera Operator

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer; Steve Higgins, Producer; Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2001

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    James Anderson, Writer; Robert Carlock, Writer; Jerry Collins, Writer; Tony Daro, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Tina Fey, Head Writer; Hugh Fink, Writer; Melanie Graham, Writer; Tim Herlihy, Writer; Steve Higgins, Writer; Erik Kenward, Writer; Adam McKay, Writer; Dennis McNicholas, Head Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Jerry Minor, Writer; Matt Murray, Writer; Paula Pell, Writer; Matt Piedmont, Writer; Jon Rosenfeld, Writer; Michael Schur, Writer; T. Shannon, Writer; Robert Smigel, Writer; Barry Sobel, Writer; Andrew Steele, Writer; Scott Wainio, Writer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2000

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer; Eric Justian, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bobby H. Grayson, Hair Design

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 2000

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Molly Shannon, Performer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2000

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Camera; Richard B. Fox, Camera; Frank Grisanti, Video; Jan Kasoff, Camera; Susan Noll, Video; John Pinto, Camera

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1999

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1999

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Beth McCarthy, Director

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1999

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bobby H. Grayson, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1999

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Vincent Guastini, Makeup Artist; Andrea Miller, Makeup Artist; Louie Zakarian, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1999

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Camera; Rick Fox, Camera; Barry Frischer, Camera; Frank Grisanti, Video Control; Jan Kasoff, Camera; Susan Noll, Video Control; Brian Phraner, Camera; John Pinto, Camera; Michael Ruiz, Video Control

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1998

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Gregory Aull, Video; Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Camera; Barry J. Frischer, Camera; Frank Grisanti, Video; Jan Kasoff, Camera; John Pinto, Camera

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1997

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Gregory Aull, Video Control; Michael Bennett, Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Camera; Frank Grisanti, Video Control; Jan Kasoff, Camera; John Pinto, Camera; Robert Reese, Camera

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1996

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Valerie Gladstone-Appel, Hairstylist; Wanda Gregory, Hairstylist; David H. Lawrence, Hairstylist; Linda Rice, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1996

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Gregory Aull, Senior Video; Michael Bennett, Electronic Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Electronic Camera; Frank Grisanti, Senior Video; Jan Kasoff, Electronic Camera; John Pinto, Electronic Camera; Robert Reese, Electronic Camera

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1995

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Gregory Aull, Senior Video; Michael Bennett, Electronic Camera; Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Carl Eckett, Electronic Camera; Jan Kasoff, Electronic Camera; John Pinto, Electronic Camera; Robert Reese, Electronic Camera; William Vaccaro, Senior Video

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING IN A variety or music program - 1994

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    DAVE WILSON, Director

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1994

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    MARGOT BOCCIA, Makeup Artist; NORMAN BRYN, Makeup Artist; JOHN CAGLIONE; COURTNEY CARELL, Makeup Artist; LINDA CASTILLO, Makeup Artist; JACK ENGEL, Makeup Artist; LINDA GRIMES, Makeup Artist; ROBIN GURIN, Makeup Artist; ROOSEVELT MADISON, Makeup Artist; PETER MONTAGNA, Makeup Artist; NINA PORT, Makeup Artist; KAY ROWLAND, Makeup Artist; MICHAEL THOMAS, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1994

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    PHIL HARTMAN

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1994

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    MIKE MYERS

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1994

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    MICHAEL BENNETT, Camera; STEVEN CIMINO, Technical Director; CARL ECKETT, Camera; JAN KASOFF, Camera; JOHN PINTO, Camera; ROBERT REESE, Camera; WILLIAM VACCARO, Video Control

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 1994

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    JAMES DOWNEY, Producer; LORNE MICHAELS, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1993

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    JENNIFER ASPINALL, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING Individual Achievement in SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR a special - 1993

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    JOHN ALBERTS, Re-Recording Mixer; JOSIAH GLUCK, Production Mixer; BOB PALLADINO, Senior Production Mixer; JULIE PEREZ, Production Mixer; CHRIS SEEGER, Production Mixer; BILL TAYLOR, Production Mixer; JAY VICARI, Production Mixer

OUTSTANDING individual achievement in WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1993

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    TOM DAVIS, Writer; JAMES DOWNEY, Writer; AL FRANKEN, Writer; JACK HANDEY, Writer; BRUCE HANDY, Writer; WARREN HUTCHERSON, Writer; STEVEN KOREN, Writer; DAVID MANDEL, Writer; IAN MAXTONE-GRAHAM, Writer; TIM MEADOWS, Writer; LORNE MICHAELS, Writer; VANESSA MIDDLETON, Writer; ADAM SANDLER, Writer; HERB SARGENT, Writer; ROBERT SMIGEL, Writer; DAVID SPADE, Writer; BONNIE TURNER, Writer; TERRY TURNER, Writer; CHRISTINE ZANDER, Writer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1993

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    DANA CARVEY

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 1993

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    JAMES DOWNEY, Producer; AL FRANKEN, Producer; LORNE MICHAELS, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING individual achievement in WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1992

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    TOM DAVIS, Writer; JAMES DOWNEY, Writer; AL FRANKEN, Writer; JACK HANDEY, Writer; WARREN HUTCHERSON, Writer; STEVEN KOREN, Writer; DANIEL MCGRATH, Writer; LORNE MICHAELS, Writer; ADAM SANDLER, Writer; HERB SARGENT, Writer; ROB SCHNEIDER, Writer; ROBERT SMIGEL, Writer; BONNIE TURNER, Writer; TERRY TURNER, Writer; CHRISTINE ZANDER, Writer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1992

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    DANA CARVEY, Member of Repertory Company

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1991

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    DANA CARVEY, Member of Repertory Company

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1991

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    A. WHITNEY BROWN, Writer; TOM DAVIS, Writer; JAMES DOWNEY, Writer; AL FRANKEN, Writer; JACK HANDEY, Writer; LORNE MICHAELS, Writer; CONAN O'BRIEN, Writer; BOB ODENKIRK, Writer; ANDREW ROBIN, Writer; ADAM SANDLER, Writer; HERB SARGENT, Writer; ROB SCHNEIDER, Writer; ROBERT SMIGEL, Writer; DAVID SPADE, Writer; BONNIE TURNER, Writer; TERRY TURNER, Writer; CHRISTINE ZANDER, Writer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1990

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Dana Carvey, Member of Repertory Company

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1990

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Joe Debonis, Camera Operator; Steve Jambeck, Camera Operator; Jan Kasoff, Camera Operator; John Pinto, Camera Operator; Robert Reese, Camera Operator; Terry Rohnke, Technical Director; Bruce Shapiro, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 1990

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    James Downey, Producer; Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1990

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    A. Whitney Brown, Writer; Gregory Daniels, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; James Downey, Head Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Jack Handey, Writer; Tom Hymes, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Mike Myers, Writer; Conan O'Brien, Writer; Bob Odenkirk, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Tom Schiller, Writer; Rob Schneider, Writer; Robert Smigel, Writer; David Spade, Writer; Bonnie Turner, Writer; Terry Turner, Writer; Christine Zander, Writer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1989

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Dana Carvey

OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY PROGRAM - 1989

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    James Downey, Producer; Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1989

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    John Bowman, Writer; A. Whitney Brown, Writer; Gregory Daniels, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; James Downey, Head Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Shannon Gaughan, Writer; Jack Handey, Writer; Phil Hartman, Writer; George Meyer, Additional Sketches; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Mike Myers, Writer; Conan O'Brien, Writer; Bob Odenkirk, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Tom Schiller, Writer; Robert Smigel, Writer; Bonnie Turner, Writer; Terry Turner, Writer; Christine Zander, Writer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1987

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Jon Lovitz

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1987

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Andy Breckman, Writer; A. Whitney Brown, Writer; Jean E. Carroll, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Eddie Gorodetsky, Writer; Phil Hartman, Writer; George Meyer, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Kevin Nealon, Writer; Margaret Oberman, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Marc Shaiman, Writer; Rosie Shuster, Writer; Robert Smigel, Writer; Bonnie Turner, Writer; Terry Turner, Writer; Jon Vitti, Writer; Christine Zander, Writer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1986

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Jon Lovitz

OUTSTANDING GRAPHIC AND TITLE DESIGN - 1985

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Charles Levi, Title Sequence Creator; Alex Weil, Title Sequence Creators

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Billy Crystal

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1984

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eddie Murphy

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1984

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Joe Piscopo

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1984

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Jim Belushi, Writer; Andy Breckman, Writer; Robin Duke, Writer; Adam Green, Writer; Mary Gross, Writer; Nate Herman, Writer; Tim Kazurinsky, Writer; Kevin Kelton, Writer; Andrew Kurtzman, Writer; Michael McCarthy, Writer; Eddie Murphy, Writer; Pamela Norris, Writer; Margaret Oberman, Writer; Joe Piscopo, Writer; Herb Sargeant, Writer; Andrew Smith, Writer; Bob Tischler, Writer; Eliot Wald, Writer

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY, variety or music series - 1983

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND ELECTRONIC camerawork for a series - 1983

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Bennett, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Camerperson; Jan Kasoff, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director; Maurey Verschoore, Cameraperson

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1980

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Aykroyd, Writer; Anne Beatts, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Brian Doyle-Murray, Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Tom Gammill, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Matt Neuman, Writer; Don Novello, Writer; Sarah Paley, Writer; Max Pross, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Tom Schiller, Writer; Harry Shearer, Writer; Rosie Shuster, Writer; Alan Zweibel, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Basil, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Cameraperson; Tom De Zendorf, Cameraperson; Vince Di Pietro, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director

    Peter Basil; Cameraperson

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Basil, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Cameraperson; Tom De Zendorf, Cameraperson; Vince Di Pietro, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director

    Al Camoin; Cameraperson

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Basil, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Cameraperson; Tom De Zendorf, Cameraperson; Vince Di Pietro, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director

    Tom De Zendorf; Cameraperson

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Basil, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Cameraperson; Tom De Zendorf, Cameraperson; Vince Di Pietro, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director

    Vince Di Pietro; Cameraperson

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Basil, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Cameraperson; Tom De Zendorf, Cameraperson; Vince Di Pietro, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director

    John Pinto; Cameraperson

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Peter Basil, Cameraperson; Al Camoin, Cameraperson; Tom De Zendorf, Cameraperson; Vince Di Pietro, Cameraperson; John Pinto, Cameraperson; Heino Ripp, Technical Director

    Heino Ripp; Technical Director

OUTSTANDING COMEDY-VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Dan Aykroyd, Star; John Belushi, Star; Jane Curtin, Star; Lorne Michaels, Producer; Garrett Morris, Star; Bill Murray, Star; Laraine Newman, Star; Gilda Radner, Star

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A COMEDY OR COMEDY-VARIETY or music series - 1979

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Dan Aykroyd, Writer; Anne Beatts, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Brian Doyle-Murray, Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Brian McConnachie, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Don Novello, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Tom Schiller, Writer; Rosie Shuster, Writer; Walter Williams, Writer; Alan Zweibel, Writer

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A COMEDY-VARIETY or music series - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Art Director; Franne Lee, Set Decorator; Lee Mayman, Set Decorator; Leo Yoshimura, Art Director

OUTSTANDING COMEDY-VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Producer

OUTSTANDING CONTINUING OR SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY A supporting actor in variety or music - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

OUTSTANDING CONTINUING OR SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY A supporting actor in variety or music - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

OUTSTANDING CONTINUING OR SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY A supporting actress in variety or music - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

OUTSTANDING CONTINUING OR SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY A supporting actress in variety or music - 1978

  • Winner
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A COMEDY-VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Dave Wilson, Director

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A COMEDY-VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES - 1978

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Dan Aykroyd, Writer; Anne Beatts, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; James Downey, Writer; Brian Doyle-Murray, Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Marilyn Suzanne Miller, Writer; Don Novello, Writer; Michael O'Donoghue, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Tom Schiller, Writer; Rosie Shuster, Writer; Alan Zweibel, Writer

OUTSTANDING CONTINUING OR SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY A supporting actor in variety or music - 1977

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A COMEDY-VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES - 1977

  • Nominee
  • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Anne Beatts, Writer; Chevy Chase, Writer; Tom Davis, Writer; Al Franken, Writer; Lorne Michaels, Writer; Marilyn Suzanne Miller, Writer; Michael O'Donoghue, Writer; Herb Sargent, Writer; Tom Schiller, Writer; Rosie Shuster, Writer; Alan Zwiebel, Writer

Photos

photos