Social Icons

Social Connect

Miami Vice

  • NBC

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

4 Wins20 Nominations

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 1988

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Joe Citarella, Sound Mixer; Joe Foglia, Sound Mixer; Grover Helsley, Sound Mixer; Ray West, Sound Mixer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (dramatic underscore) - 1986

OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A SERIES (single camera production) - 1986

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Robert A. Daniels, Editor

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 1986

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Rick Alexander; Anthony Costantini, Sound Mixer; Daniel Leahy, Sound Mixer; Mike Tromer, Sound Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 1986

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (dramatic underscore) - 1985

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Jeffrey Howard, Art Director; Robert Lacey

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Bob Collins, Cinematographer

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    A.J. "Duke" Callaghan, Cinematographer

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Jodie Tillen, Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A DRAMA SERIES - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Paul Michael Glaser, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A DRAMA SERIES - 1985

Outstanding Drama Series - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Richard Brams, Co-Producer; George E. Crosby, Co-Producer; Michael Mann, Executive Producer; John Nicolella, Supervising Producer; John Nicolella, Producer; Liam O'Brien, Supervising Producer; Mel Swope, Producer; Anthony Yerkovich, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1985

OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Robert A. Daniels, Editor

OUTSTANDING FILM SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Jerry Sanford Cohen, Music Editor; Scott Hecker, Sound Editor; John A. Larsen, Supervising Sound Editor; Harry B. Miller, III, Sound Editor; Robert Rutledge, Sound Editor; Norto Sepulveda, ADR Editor; Gary Vaughan, Sound Editor; Jay Wilkinson, Sound Editor

OUTSTANDING FILM SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1985

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Bruce Bell, Sound Editor; Jerry Sanford Cohen, Music Editor; Victor B. Lackey, Sound Editor; Ian MacGregor-Scott, Sound Editor; Carl Mahakian, Sound Editor; Chuck Moran, Supervising Sound Editor; John Oettinger, Sound Editor; Bernie Pincus, Sound Editor; Warren Smith, Sound Editor; Bruce Stambler, Sound Editor; Mike Wilhoit, Sound Editor; Paul Wittenberg, ADR Editor; Kyle Wright, Sound Editor

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 1985

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 1985

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A DRAMA SERIES - 1985

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Anthony Yerkovich, Writer

Videos