Social Icons

Social Connect

Everybody Loves Raymond

  • CBS

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

15 Wins69 Nominations

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2005

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2005

  • Winner
  • CBS

    Tom Caltabiano, Co-Executive Producer; Leslie Caveny, Co-Executive Producer; Tucker Cawley, Executive Producer; Holli Gailen, Producer; Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Co-Executive Producer; Ken Ornstein, Producer; Ray Romano, Executive Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Mike Royce, Executive Producer; Lew Schneider, Executive Producer; Aaron Shure, Executive Producer; Steve Skrovan, Executive Producer; Stu Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2005

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special - 2005

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer; Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer; Brentley Walton, Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2005

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2005

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Tom Caltabiano, Writer; Leslie Caveny, Writer; Tucker Cawley, Writer; Ray Romano, Writer; Philip Rosenthal, Writer; Mike Royce, Writer; Lew Schneider, Writer; Aaron Shure, Writer; Steve Skrovan, Writer; Jeremy Stevens, Writer

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2004

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Tom Caltabiano, Co-Executive Producer; Leslie Caveny, Supervising Producer; Tucker Cawley, Executive Producer; Holli Gailen, Producer; Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Co-Executive Producer; Ken Ornstein, Producer; Ray Romano, Executive Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Mike Royce, Co-Executive Producer; Lew Schneider, Executive Producer; Mike Scully, Co-Executive Producer; Aaron Shure, Co-Executive Producer; Steve Skrovan, Executive Producer; Stu Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Executive Producer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2004

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special - 2004

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer; Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer; Brentley Walton, Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2004

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2003

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2003

  • Winner
  • CBS

    Tom Caltabiano, Co-Executive Producer; Tucker Cawley, Executive Producer; Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Co-Executive Producer; Ken Ornstein, Producer; Ray Romano, Executive Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Mike Royce, Supervising Producer; Lew Schneider, Executive Producer; Mike Scully, Co-Executive Producer; Aaron Shure, Co-Executive Producer; Steve Skrovan, Executive Producer; Stuart Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Executive Producer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2003

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special - 2003

  • Winner
  • CBS

    Rick Himot, Re-Recording Mixer; Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer; Brentley Walton, Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2003

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2002

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Tom Caltabiano, Supervising Producer; Tucker Cawley, Executive Producer; Jennifer Crittenden, Executive Producer; Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Co-Executive Producer; Ken Ornstein, Producer; Ray Romano, Executive Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Lew Schneider, Executive Producer; Aaron Shure, Supervising Producer; Steve Skrovan, Executive Producer; Stu Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2002

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special - 2002

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Anthony Costantini, Re-Recording Mixer; Doug Gray, Re-Recording Mixer; Rick Himot, Re-Recording Mixer; Brentley Walton, Production Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2002

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Mike Berlin, Director of Photography; Alessio Gelsini Torresi, Director of Photography

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2001

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Tom Caltabiano, Producer; Tucker Cawley, Co-Executive Producer; Jennifer Crittenden, Co-Executive Producer; Lisa Jackson, Producer; Ken Ornstein, Producer; Ray Romano, Executive Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Lew Schneider, Co-Executive Producer; Aaron Shure, Producer; Steve Skrovan, Co-Executive Producer; Stu Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Supervising Producer; Kathy Stumpe, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2001

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 2001

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2001

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or A Special - 2001

  • Winner
  • CBS

    Anthony Costantini, Re-Recording Mixer; Doug Gray, Re-Recording Mixer; Rick Himot, Re-Recording Mixer; Brentley Walton, Production Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2001

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2001

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2000

Outstanding Comedy Series - 2000

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Tucker Cawley, Supervising Producer; Jennifer Crittenden, Co-Executive Producer; Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Producer; Ken Ornstein, Producer; Ray Romano, Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Lew Schneider, Co-Executive Producer; Steve Skrovan, Supervising Producer; Stu Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Supervising Producer; Kathy Ann Stumpe, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 2000

Outstanding Comedy Series - 1999

  • Nominee
  • CBS

    Tucker Cawley, Producer; Cindy Chupack, Co-Executive Producer; Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Producer; Ken Ornstein, Coordinating Producer; Ray Romano, Producer; Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer; Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer; Ellen Sandler, Co-Executive Producer; Lew Schneider, Supervising Producer; Steve Skrovan, Producer; Stu Smiley, Executive Producer; Jeremy Stevens, Supervising Producer; Kathy Ann Stumpe, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 1999

Photos

photos