Social Icons

Social Connect

Dancing With The Stars

  • ABC

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

11 Wins65 Nominations

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1608A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    James Yarnell, Production Designer; David Edwards, Art Director; Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Outstanding Choreography - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer Allison Holker, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2013

  • Winner
  • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1608
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist; Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist; Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist; Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist; Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2013

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1605
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Simon Miles, Lighting Designer; Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director; Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1603
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist; Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist; Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist; Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer; Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer; Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer; Deena Katz, Senior Producer; Tara West, Senior Producer; Daniel Martin, Senior Producer; Jonty Nash, Senior Producer; Marcy Walton, Producer; Peter Hebri, Producer; Ashley Shea Landers, Producer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1610A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Brian Reason, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Larry Heider, Camera; Dave Levisohn, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Mike Malone, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Seth Saint Vincent, Camera; John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Outstanding Choreography - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Routine: Without You
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Travis Wall, Choreographer; Teddy Forance, Choreographer; Nick Lazzarini, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1407
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist; Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Hairstylist; Rachel Dowling, Hairstylist; Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist; Sean Smith, Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2012

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety Series - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1307
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Simon Miles, Lighting Designer; Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director; Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2012

  • Winner
  • Episode 1307
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Makeup Artist; Barbara Fonte, Makeup Artist; Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist; Nadege Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2012

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer;
    Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer;
    Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer;
    Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer;
    Tara West, Senior Producer;
    Renana Barkan, Senior Producer;
    Daniel Martin, Senior Producer;
    Deena Katz, Senior Producer;
    Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer;
    John Birkitt, Producer;
    Marcy Walton, Producer;
    Jonty Nash, Producer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1410A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Adam Margolis, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Larry Heider, Camera; Dave Levisohn, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Hector Ramirez, Camera; Mike Malone, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Seth Saint Vincent, Camera; Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Outstanding Choreography - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Jive I Write Sins Not Tragedies" / Viennese Waltz "Hedwigs Theme (Theme from Harry Potter)" / Slow Waltz "My Love""
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mark Ballas, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2011

  • Winner
  • Episode 1106
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist; Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist; Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist; Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist; Rachel Dowling, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2011

Outstanding Lighting Design | Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series - 2011

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1205
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist; Zena Shteytsel, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Additional Makeup Artist; Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist; Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2011

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer; Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer; Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer; Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer; Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer; Tara West, Senior Producer; Deena Katz, Senior Producer; Renana Barkan, Senior Producer; Dan Martin, Senior Producer; Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer; Josh Figgs, Producer; Drew Seltzer, Producer; John Birkitt, Producer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2011

  • Nominee
  • Episode 1104A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Larry Heider, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator; Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator; Adam Margolis, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator; Damian Tuffereau, Camera Operator; Mike Malone, Camera Operator; Chuck Reilly, Video Control; Mike Snedden, Video Control

Outstanding Choreography - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Routine: Paso Doble/Malaquena
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Chelsie Hightower, Choreographer; Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Routines: Futuristic Paso Doble/Living On Video & Quickstep/Anything Goes
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2010

  • Winner
  • 902A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist; Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist; Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist; Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist; Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2010

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy Programming - 2010

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2010

  • Nominee
  • 901A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist; Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Additional Makeup Artist; Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist; Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer; Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer; Joe Sungkur, Supervising Producer; Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Supervising Producer; Erin O'Brien, Senior Producer; Kim Kilbey, Senior Producer; Dan Martin, Senior Producer; Deena Katz, Senior Producer; Tara West, Producer; Joshua Firosz, Producer; Renana Barkan, Producer; Josh Figgs, Producer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special - 2010

  • Nominee
  • Episode #907
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Evan Adelman, Audio Mixer; Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer; John Protzko, Front of House Mixer; Boyd Wheeler, Sweetening Mixer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2010

  • Winner
  • Episode 909A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Larry Heider, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator; Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator; Adam Margolis, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator; Damian Tuffereau, Camera Operator; Mike Malone, Camera Operator; Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Outstanding Choreography - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Jive / Great Balls of Fire
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer; Julianne Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2009

  • Winner
  • Episode 709
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Cynthia Romo, Key Hairstylist; Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist; Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2009

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy Programming - 2009

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Episode 804
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist; Zena Shtetsel, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Direction - 2009

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2009

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer; Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer; Matilda Zoltowski, Co-Executive Producer; Joe Sungkur, Supervising Producer; Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Supervising Producer; Kim Kilbey, Senior Producer; Erin O'Brien, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Picture Editing - 2009

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Episode 710A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Evan Adelman, Audio Mixer; Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer; John Protzko, House PA Mixer; Butch McKarge, Monitor Mixer; Boyd Wheeler, Audience Sweetener

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Episode 802A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Larry Heider, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator; Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator; Mike Malone, Camera Operator; Adam Margolis, Camera Operator; Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator; Chuck Reilly, Senior Video Control; Mike Snedden, Video Control

Outstanding Choreography - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Routine: Mambo / 'Para Los Rumberos'
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Julianne Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Episode # 510A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist; Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist; Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist; Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality - Competition Program - 2008

Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic, Multi-camera) For Vmc Programming - 2008

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special (non-prosthetic) - 2008

  • Winner
  • Episode #503
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist; Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist; Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Picture Editing Of Clip Packages For Talk, Performance, Award Or Reality Competition Programs - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Episode 610 (Head To Head Package)
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    David Timoner, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2008

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer; Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer; Matilda Zoltowski, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Brooks, Senior Producer; Ashley Edens, Senior Producer; Joe Sungkur, Senior Producer; Victoria Guinto, Producer; Erin O'Brien, Producer; Kim Kilbey, Producer; Natalee Watts, Producer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2008

  • Winner
  • Episode 502A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; James Karidas, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; Larry Heider, Camera Operator; Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator; Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator; Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator; Mike Malone, Camera Operator; Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Outstanding Choreography - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode Number: 303A
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Louis van Amstel, Choreographer

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode Number: 303
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist;Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist ;Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic, Multi-camera) For Vmc Programming - 2007

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (non-prosthetic) - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode Number: 303
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist;Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist;Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist;Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode 304
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Ned Kerwin, Editor;Pamela Malouf, Editor;David Timoner, Editor;Hans van Riet, Editor

Outstanding Music Direction - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode Number: 310
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Harold Wheeler, Musical Director

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2007

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer;
    Izzie Pick, Co-Executive Producer;
    Richard Hopkins, Executive Producer;
    Matilda Zoltowski, Supervising Producer;
    Rob Wade, Supervising Producer;
    Tom Bergeron, Host;
    Samantha Harris, Host;
    Len Goodman, Judge;
    Bruno Tonioli, Judge;
    Carrie Ann Inaba, Judge

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2007

  • Nominee
  • Episode 310
    ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director;Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator;Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator;Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator;James Karidas, Camera Operator;Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator;Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator;Brian Reason, Camera Operator;John Repczynski, Camera Operator;Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator;Easter Xua, Camera Operator;Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Program, Or Special - 2006

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Patrick Doherty, Production Design By; James Yarnell, U.S. Production Designer

Outstanding Choreography - 2006

Outstanding Choreography - 2006

Outstanding Choreography - 2006

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Cheryl Burke, Co-Choreographer; Nick Kosovich, Co-Choreographer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2006

  • Winner
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Dana Campbell, Costume Designer; Randall Christensen, Costume Designer

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2006

  • Nominee
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Tom Bergeron, Host; Len Goodman, Judge; Conrad Green, Executive Producer; Samantha Harris, Host; Richard Hopkins, Executive Producer; Carrie Ann Inaba, Judge; Izzie Pick, Supervising Producer; Bruno Tonioli, Judge; Rob Wade, Senior Producer; Matilda Zoltowski, Producer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2006

  • Winner
  • ABC
    BBC Worldwide Productions

    Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator; Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator; Suzanne Ebner, Camera Operator; Chris Gray, Video Control; James Karidas, Camera Operator; Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator; Brian Reason, Camera Operator; John Repczynski, Camera Operator; Easter Xua, Camera Operator

Photos

photos