Social Icons

Social Connect

The Amazing Race

  • CBS

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

14 Wins59 Nominations

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Cinematography Team

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andrew Kozar, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor; Andy Castor, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2013

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer; Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer; Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer; Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Norton, Supervising Producer; Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer; Michael Miller, Supervising Producer; Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer; Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer; Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Andy Castor, Sound Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor; Bryan Parker, Sound Editor; Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer; Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer; Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Cinematography Team

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Director

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2012

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andrew Kozar, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor; Rich Remis, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2012

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer;
    Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer;
    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer;
    Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer;
    Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer;
    Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer;
    Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer;
    Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer;
    Michael Norton, Supervising Producer;
    Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer;
    Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer;
    Michael Miller, Supervising Producer;
    Darren Bunkley, Senior Producer;
    Chad Baron, Senior Producer;
    Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Rich Remis, Sound Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor; Bryan Parker, Sound Editor; Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2012

  • Nominee
  • Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania)
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio; Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Audio; Jerry Chabane, Audio; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Cinematography Team

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Directed by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2011

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andrew Kozar, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2011

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer; Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer; Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer; Michael Norton, Supervising Producer; Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer; Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer; Phil Keoghan, Supervising Producer; Michael Miller, Supervising Producer; Bob Parr, Senior Producer; Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2011

  • Nominee
  • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Rich Remis, Sound Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor; Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2011

  • Nominee
  • You Don't Get Paid Unless You Win
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Audio; Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer; Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • I Think We're Fighting The Germans, Right?
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Tom Cunningham, Director of Photography; Sylvestre Campe, Camera; Petr Cikhart, Camera; Peter Rieveschl, Camera; Richard Forman, Camera

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • I Think We're Fighting The Germans, Right?
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Director

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2010

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • I Think We're Fighting The Germans, Right?
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andrew Kozar, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor; Rich Remis, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2010

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Amy Nabseth Chacon, Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Co-Executive Producer; Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer; Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer; Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer; Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer; Jarratt Carson, Supervising Producer; Michael Norton, Senior Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Senior Producer; Bob Parr, Senior Producer; Phil Keoghan, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2010

  • Nominee
  • I Think We're Fighting the Germans, Right?
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Rich Remis, Sound Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor; Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2010

  • Nominee
  • I Think We're Fighting the Germans, Right?
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Audio; Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer; Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Don't Let A Cheese Hit Me
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Per Larsson, Director of Photography; Sylvestre Campe, Camera; Petr Cikhart, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Peter Riveschl, Camera

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Don't Let A Cheese Hit Me
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Director

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2009

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Don't Let A Cheese Hit Me
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andrew Kozar, Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2009

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Hayma "Screech" Washington, Executive Producer; Elise Doganieri, Co-Executive Producer; Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Co-Executive Producer; Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer; Jarratt Carson, Supervising Producer; Evan Weinstein, Supervising Producer; Giselle Parets, Senior Producer; Michael Norton, Senior Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Senior Producer; Phil Keoghan, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Don't Let A Cheese Hit Me
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2009

  • Nominee
  • Don't Let A Cheese Hit Me
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio; Jerry Chabane, Audio; Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Audio; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Per Larsson, Director of Photography; Sylvester Campe, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera; Peter Rieveschl, Camera

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Director

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Steven Escobar, Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andy Kozar, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2008

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Hayma 'Screech' Washington, Executive Producer; Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer; Elise Doganieri, Co-Executive Producer; Bill Pruitt, Supervising Producer; Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer; Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer; Jarratt Carson, Senior Producer; Giselle Parets, Senior Producer; Phil Keoghan, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Andy Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Steven Escobar, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2008

  • Nominee
  • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio Mixer; Jerry Chabane, Audio Mixer; Dean Gaveau, Audio Mixer; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2007

  • Winner
  • I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing!
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Per Larsson, Director of Photography;John Armstrong, Camera;Sylvester Campe, Camera;Petr Cikhart, Camera;Tom Cunningham, Camera;Chip Goebert, Camera;Bob Good, Camera;Peter Rieveschl, Camera;Dave Ross, Camera;Uri Sharon, Camera;Alan Weeks, Camera

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2007

  • Winner
  • I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jon Bachmann, Editor;Steven Escobar, Editor;Eric Goldfarb, Editor;Julian Gomez, Editor;Andy Kozar, Editor;Paul Nielsen, Editor;Jacob Parsons, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2007

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer;
    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer;
    Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer;
    Hayma "Screech" Washington, Executive Producer;
    Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer;
    Phil Keoghan, Producer/Host;
    Elise Doganieri, Co-Executive Producer;
    Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer;
    John Moffet, Supervising Producer;
    Bob Parr, Producer;
    Allison Chase, Senior Producer;
    Barry Hennessey, Senior Producer;
    Bill Pruitt, Senior Producer;
    Patrick Cariaga, Producer;
    Jarratt Carson, Producer;
    Cris Graves, Producer;
    Jarrod Harlow, Producer;
    Bob Mora, Producer;
    Michael Norton, Producer;
    Michael Noval, Producer;
    Cynthia A. Palormo, Producer;
    Giselle Parets, Producer;
    Matt Schmidt, Producer;
    Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2007

  • Nominee
  • I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jon Bachmann, Editor;Steven Escobar, Editor;Eric Goldfarb, Editor;Julian Gomez, Editor;Andy Kozar, Editor;Rick Livingstone, Music Editor;Paul Nielsen, Editor;Jacob Parsons, Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2007

  • Nominee
  • I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing
    CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Lead Sound Mixer;
    Jerry Chabane, Sound Mixer;
    Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Sound Mixer;
    Barry Weissman, Sound Mixer;
    Peter Wong, Sound Mixer;
    Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-camera Productions - 2006

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Sylvester Campe, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Chip Goebert, Camera; Per Larsson, Director of Photography; Uri Sharon, Camera; Scott Shelley, Camera

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (large Team Entries - Primarily Multi-camera Productions) - 2006

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor; Evan Finn, Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andy Kozar, Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2006

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jennifer Basa, Producer; David Brown, Senior Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Producer; Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer; Allison Chase, Senior Producer; Elise Doganieri, Co-Executive Producer; Barry Hennessey, Senior Producer; Phil Keoghan, Producer/Hosted by; Jonathan Litman, Executive Producer; John Moffet, Supervising Producer; Bob Mora, Producer; Michael Norton, Producer; Michael Noval, Producer; Cynthia A. Palormo, Producer; Giselle Parets, Producer; Bob Parr, Producer; Bill Pruitt, Producer; Alex Rader, Supervising Producer; Matt Schmidt, Producer; Bertram Van Munster, Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer; Hayma 'Screech' Washington, Executive Producer; Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2006

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor; Evan Finn, Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andy Kozar, Editor; Rick Livingstone, Music Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2006

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jerry Chabane, Audio; Peter Jones, Audio; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    John Armstrong, Camera; Sylvester Campe, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Chip Goebert, Camera; Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera; Per A.C. Larsson, Director of Photography; Dave Ross, Camera; Uri Sharon, Camera; Scott Shelley, Camera; Mark Walker, Camera; Scott Walker, Camera

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2005

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Heeyeon Chang, Editor; Chris Dalzell, Editor; Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor; Evan Finn, Editor; Danny Flynn, Editor; Michael ÒMightyÓ Friedman, Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andy Kozar, Editor; Paul Nielsen, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor; Jeff Runyan, Editor; Eric Wilson, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2005

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jennifer Basa, Producer; David Brown, Producer; Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Patrick Cariaga, Producer; Jarratt Carson, Producer; Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer; Allison Chase, Producer; Curtis Colden, Producer; Elise Doganieri, Supervising Producer; Al Edgington, Producer; Rebekah Fry, Producer; Julian Grimmond, Senior Producer; Nancy Gunn, Senior Producer; Richard Hall, Producer; Barry Hennessey, Producer; Phil Keoghan, Host; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; John Moffet, Supervising Producer; Michael Norton, Producer; Michael Noval, Producer; Scott Owens, Supervising Producer; Giselle Parets, Producer; Bob Parr, Producer; Bill Pruitt, Producer; Alex Rader, Senior Producer; Matt Schmidt, Producer; Glenn Stickley, Senior Producer; Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer; Hayma ÒScreechÓ Washington, Executive Producer; Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor; Heeyeon Chang, Sound Editor; Chris Dalzell, Sound Editor; Matt Deitrich, Supervising Sound Editor; Evan Finn, Sound Editor; Danny Flynn, Sound Editor; Michael ÒMightyÓ Friedman, Sound Editor; Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor; Julian Gomez, Sound Editor; Andy Kozar, Sound Editor; Paul Nielsen, Sound Editor; Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor; Jeff Runyan, Sound Editor; Eric Wilson, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2005

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Gary Azzinaro, Sound; Kris Bagley, Sound; Tyler Bender, Sound; Stephen Crawley, Sound; Heron De Alencar, Sound; Dean Gaveau, Sound; Brian Johnson, Sound; Peter Jones, Sound; Will Minchin, Sound; Gustavo Gama Rodrigues, Sound; Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer; Jim Ursulak, Lead Sound; Barry Weissman, Sound

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2004

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    John Armstrong, Camera; Tom Cunningham, Camera; Herbert "Chip" Goebert, Camera; Per Larsson, Camera; Loy Norrix, Camera; Dave Ross, Camera; Uri Sharon, Camera; Scott Shelley, Camera; Brett Smith, Camera; Jeff Taylor, Camera; Scott Walker, Camera; Peter Wery, Lead Camera

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2004

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Sharmila Ariathurai, Editor; Andrew Frank, Editor; Paul Frazier, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Eric Johannsen, Editor; Thomas McGah, Editor; Joubin Mortazavi, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Jason Pedroza, Editor; Craig Serling, Editor; Hudson Smith, III, Editor; Eric Van Wagenen, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2004

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Amy Chacon, Supervising Producer; Brady Connell, Producer; Elise Doganieri, Producer; Anthony Dominici, Supervising Producer; Julian Grimmond, Producer; Phil Keoghan, Host; Jon Kroll, Co-Executive Producer; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Shannon McGinn, Producer; Michael Norton, Producer; Michael Noval, Producer; Bob Parr, Producer; Rick Ringbakk, Supervising Producer; Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Hayma "Screech" Washington, Co-Executive Producer; Evan Weinstein, Senior Producer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2004

  • Nominee
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Reality | Competition Program - 2003

  • Winner
  • CBS
    World Race Productions Inc.

    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer; Brady Connell, Producer; Elise Doganieri, Producer; Anthony Dominici, Supervising Producer; Scott Einziger, Co-Executive Producer; Julian Grimmond, Producer; Phil Keoghan, Host; Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer; Michael Norton, Producer; Bob Parr, Producer; Rick Ringbakk, Supervising Producer; Ben Samek, Producer; Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer; Hayma Screech Washington, Co-Executive Producer; Evan Weinstein, Producer; Tammara Wells, Producer

Photos

photos