Social Icons

Social Connect

3rd Rock From The Sun

  • NBC

Awards & Nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

8 Wins31 Nominations

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2001

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series - 2000

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2000

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 2000

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 2000

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer; Jesse Peck, Production Mixer; Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 1999

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1999

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer; Jesse Peck, Production Mixer; Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 1999

Outstanding Comedy Series - 1998

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Mark Brazill, Consulting Producer; Marcy Carsey, Executive Producer; Michael Glouberman, Co-Producer; David Israel, Co-Producer; Patrick Kienlen, Producer; Bob Kushell, Supervising Producer; Caryn Mandabach, Executive Producer; Bill Martin, Executive Producer; Jim O'Doherty, Co-Producer; Andrew Orenstein, Co-Producer; David Sacks, Co-Executive Producer; Mike Schiff, Executive Producer; Bonnie Turner, Executive Producer; Terry Turner, Executive Producer; Tom Werner, Executive Producer; Christine Zander, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1998

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 1998

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 1998

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 1998

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1998

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1998

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer; Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer; Jesse Peck, Production Mixer; Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 1998

Outstanding Choreography - 1997

Outstanding Comedy Series - 1997

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Mark Brazill, Consulting Producer; Marcy Carsey, Executive Producer; Patrick Kienlen, Producer; Bob Kushell, Producer; Caryn Mandabach, Executive Producer; Bill Martin, Supervising Producer; David Sacks, Co-Executive Producer; Mike Schiff, Supervising Producer; Bonnie Turner, Executive Producer; Terry Turner, Executive Producer; Tom Werner, Executive Producer; Chrisitine Zander, Producer

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1997

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1997

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1997

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1997

  • Winner
  • NBC

    Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer; Jesse Peck, Production Mixer; Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects - 1997

  • Nominee
  • NBC

    Glen Bennett, Visual Effects Artists; Patrick Shearn, Visual Effects Supervisor; Chris Staves, Visual Effects Artists

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 1997

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 1996

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 1996

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR FOR A COMEDY SERIES - 1996