Social Icons

Social Connect

Awards News
May 01, 2014

Daytime Emmy Nominees Revealed

CBS leads Daytime Emmy Awards nominations with 61 nods, with more than 2 dozen of those going to Young & the Restless. See the complete list of 41st Daytime Emmys nominees. 

Juliana Bolden
  • The Young & the Restless family — pictured here celebrating the show's 41st anniversary earlier this spring — garnered 26 Daytime Emmy nominations.

This year's Daytime Emmy Award nominations were revealed today, with CBS racking up 61 nominations — 26 of which went to long-running drama The Young and the Restless.

Among other top nod-getters, The Bold and the Beautiful garnered 18 nominations, General Hospital received 16, Sesame Street earned 15 and The Ellen DeGeneres Show bested all talk shows with 9.

See the complete list of nominees below.

The Daytime Emmy Awards show will take place on June 22 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel, just days after the Daytime Creative Arts Emmys celebration, which happens June 20 at the Westin Bonaventure in Los Angeles. 

The Daytime Emmys are administered by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, the New York-based sister organization to the Television Academy, headquartered in North Hollywood, California.

For more information about the show and its operations, contact the National Academy office at (212) 586-8424.
 

41st Annual Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

Outstanding Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Edward Scott
Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti
Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp, Casey Kasprzyk

Days of Our Lives  NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Lisa DeCazotte, Greg Meng
Senior Coordinating Producers
Janet Spellman-Drucker, Tim Stevens
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
Producer
Albert Alarr

One Life To Live  TOLN.com
Executive Producers
Rich Frank, Jeff Kwatinetz, Jennifer Pepperman
Supervising Producer
Catherine Maher-Smith
Coordinating Producers
Vivian Gundaker, Jennifer Salamone
Line Producer
Chris Savage

The Young and the Restless  CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Producer
Mary O'Leary

Outstanding New Approaches - Drama Series

DeVanity www.devanity.com
Executive Producer
Michael Caruso
Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Caruso
Producer
Kelley Portier

 

Tainted Dreams  YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Sonia Blangiardo
Consulting Producers
Mark Costello, Rob Santeramo, Candy Straight
Coordinating Producer
Robert Levinstein
Producer
Teresa Cicala


The Power Inside YouTube.com
Executive Producers
PJ Pereira, Billie Goldman, Jaime Robinson, Jason Apaliski, Jeff Ferro, Ryan Baker,
Tim Baldwin, Johan Jervoe, Carl Pinto, Michele Nguyen-Gueron, Ron Smith,
Tom Hume, David Thorne Diane McArter
Producers
Bill Spangler, Henry Arlander, Jan Wieringa, Dustin Callif, Ben Tricklebank,

 

Venice The Series www.venicetheseries.com
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Co-Executive Producer
Christa Morris
Supervising Producer
Hillary B Smith

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

Dino Dan Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matt Bishop

 

The Fresh Beat Band  Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde
Consulting Producers
Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious
Producer
Susan R Nessanbaum-Goldberg
Line Producer
Chris Robinson


Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

 

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Jon Berret, Michael Polis
Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz
Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi, Justin Lyon
Line Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley

Outstanding Children’s Series
Animal Science SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producers
Matt Gibson, Robby Rotfeld

Game Changers with Kevin Frazier  CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Michael Herst, Dave Morgan, Chris Thorne, Gary Treangen
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Thomas N. Weber
Producers
Anneli Gericke, Larre Sterling, Brett Teal, Cindy Katz
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: The Series  Hub Network
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight
Supervising Producer
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight, Charles Lyall
Co-Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha
Supervising Producer
Dawn Knight, Charles Lyall
Series Producer
Oliver De Caigny

Sea Rescue  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman
Co-Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman
Senior Producer
Aidan Pickering
Consulting Producers
Darcy R. Bonfils, Christianna Reinhardt
Supervising Producer
Jane Bloom
Producers
Steve McPartlin, Roland Tieh

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

Curious George PBS
Executive Producers
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Ellen Cockrill, Carol Greenwald, Dorothea Gillim,
David Kirschner, Jon Shapiro
Supervising Producer
Share Stallings
Coordinating Producers
Paul Higgins, Melissa Bush
Co-Producer
Matthew Baughman

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Executive Producers
Jamie Mitchell, Craig Gerber
Line Producer
Clay Renfroe

Peg+Cat  PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison
Supervising Producers
Alia Nakashima, Tanya Green
Producer
Jaclynn Demas
Animation Producer
Robert Powers
Line Producer
Christine Davis

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Josh Selig
Supervising Producer
Mason Rather
Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Melanie Pal, Tom Brown, Jeffrey Lesser
Line Producer
Sharon Gomes Thomas

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

Beware the Batman - "Secrets"  Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producers
Glen Murakami, Mitch Watson
Line Producer
Amy McKenna

The Fairly OddParents Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Butch Hartman
Supervising Producer
George Goodchild
Producers
Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness  Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Peter Hastings
Co-Executive Producer
Bret Haaland
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr
Producers
Joann Estoesta, Andrew Huebner

Monsters vs. Aliens  Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mark McCorkle, Bob Schooley
Supervising Producer
Chris Neuhahn
Producers
Andrew Huebner, Kellie Smith

Turbo FAST  Netflix
Executive Producers
Chris Prynoski, Jack Thomas
Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina
Producers
Sharon Barrett Prynoski, Jennifer Ray

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Dan Vs. Hub Network
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Chris Pearson
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Mandel
Supervising Producer
Brian Sheesley
Producers
Taesoo Kim, Lizbeth Velasco

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Francesca Dow, Mary Durkan, Ronnie Fairweather, Cathal Gaffney,
Darragh O'Connell, Paula Rosenthal
Supervising Producer
Megan Laughton
Producers
Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci, Erik Vignau
Co-Producer
Sarah Blondine Mullervy

Star Wars: The Clone Wars  Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
George Lucas
Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Producer
Cary Silver
Line Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo

Transformers Prime Beast Hunters  Hub Network
Executive Producers
Stephen Davis, Jeff Kline, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Shuzo John Shiota
Co-Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi
Producer
Shinji Santoh
Animation Producer
Therese Trujillo
Line Producer
Meiko Sato

Outstanding Culinary Program

A Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking  PBS
Executive Producer
Laurie Donnelly
Senior Program Producer
Anne Adams
Producer
Mimi Adams

Beer Geeks  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Roberta Brackman, David Page
Co-Executive Producers
Edward R Bremer, Michael James Ferguson, Matthew Sandell
Senior Producer
Margaret Elkins

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction  Food Network
Executive Producers
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin
Co-Executive Producer
Francis Alswang
Producers
Jill Gibbs, Lauren Thompson
Line Producer
Rebecca Bregman

Giada At Home  Food Network
Executive Producers
Giada De Laurentiis, Anne Fox, Dan Fox
Supervising Producer
Jenna Reynolds

The Mind of a Chef  PBS
Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joseph Caterini, Chris Collins, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed
Producers
Jared Adrukanis, Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani , Nari Kye

My Grandmother's Ravioli  Cooking Channel
Executive Producers
Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner
Supervising Producers
Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack

Outstanding Game Show

The American Bible Challenge  Game Show Network
Executive Producers
Michael Davies, Maura Dunbar, Janelle Fiorito, Tom Forman, Jennifer Novak,
Nick Stuart, J.P. Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Aaron Solomon
Supervising Producer
Terrence McDonnell
Producers
David Ellis Dickerson, Rosemarie DiSalvo, Jeff Foxworthy,
Ryan Hopak, Troy E. Schmidt
Line Producer
Sue Langham
Director
Michael A. Simon

The Chase  Game Show Network
Executive Producers
Bob Boden, Michael Kelpie, Martin Scott
Co-Executive Producer
Cindy Clark
Supervising Producer
Grant Taylor
Director
Hal Grant

Jeopardy!  SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producer
Brett Schneider
Director
Kevin McCarthy
Editorial Supervisors/Writers
Michele Loud, Billy Wisse
Writers
John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan,
Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius


Let's Make A Deal  CBS

Executive Producers
Mike Richards Dan Funk, Jennifer Mullin,
Supervising Producers
Chris Ahern, Graham Shaw
Coordinating Producer
Joseph Mancuso
Producers
Amanda Hayward, Ben Tritle
Line Producer
Tyler Marquess
Director
Lenn Goodside

The Price Is Right  CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin,
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Prize Producer
Vanessa Voss
Producer
Adam Sandler,
Directors
Ryan Polito, Adam Sandler

Wheel of Fortune  SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Karen Griffith, Steve Schwartz
Senior Producer
Amanda Stern
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brooke Eaton, Gary O'Brien, Patrick O'Brien, Rob Roman
Segment Producers
Stacy Thapthimthong, Trevor Ward
Line Producer
Randy Berke
Director
Mark Corwin

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

Divorce Court  SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Gail Steinberg
Co-Executive Producer
Diondra Bolling
Senior Producers
Georgie George, Joe Scott, Deb Whitcas
Producers
Jessica Arellano, Andy Hirsch, Jocelyn Jackson, Shelby Larkin, Lesia Minor,
Julia Sir, Amy Whitaker, Deserie Davenport-Walker, Tarvenia T Jones
Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Lynn Toler

Judge Judy  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Randy Douthit, Timothy Regler
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Christine Stillings, Julie Turner
Host
Judge Judy Sheindlin

Justice for All with Cristina Perez  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Byron Allen, Carolyn Folks, Jennifer Lucas, Cristina Perez, Patricia Wilson
Supervising Producers
Allison Barksdale, Barry Ilovitch
Coordinating Producer
Sybil Curry
Senior Producers
Terence Hill, Arrisen Towner
Producers
Jejuan "J" Guillory, Dusean C Williams
Host
Crisitina Perez
Co-Host
Reynard Spivey


The People's Court  SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

America Now  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Leeza Gibbons, Mary Carole McDonnell, Dave McNamara, Dana Millikin
Co-Executive Producer
Jamie Smith
Supervising Producer
Brent Pierson
Producers
Chuck Cirino, Jeff Copeland, Margie Friedman, Nancy Gimbrone,
Christen Harty Schaefer, Vicky B. Landin, Julie Leifermann, Linda Marr,
Sue Nadell, Jeff Rivenbark, Casey Roman, Roman Rosales, Justine Schmidt
Line Producer
Eva Morris-Huffman

Elbow Room  HGTV
Executive Producers
Mila Holt, Tyler Johnson, Chip Wade
Co-Executive Producer
Jeremy Powers
Supervising Producer
Brenton Metzler
Producers
Tyler Hall, Portlock Wilson
Line Producer
Michelle LeDoux
Consulting Producer
Avelino Pombo

Home & Family  Hallmark Channel
Executive Producers
Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney
Senior Producers
Ryan Berlin, Megan Lawson, Stacey Patterson
Producers
Jolie Ancel, Peter Henken, Margaret Hussey, Milena Monrroy, Laura Pierson,
Morgan Presson, Ronilyn Reilly, Jessica Robertson, Brooke Schley,
Laura Troxel, Amy Webber
Line Producer
Susan Sherayko
Consulting Producers
Hayley Christopher, Michael Hinkley, David Lowe, Jen Proctor, Debbie Supnik

  

Home Made Simple  OWN
Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producers
Esquire Jauchem, Steve Joachim
Supervising Producer
Angie Brown
Senior Producer
Tanya McRae
Producers
Peter Alexander, Chris Bavelles, Tracey Finley, Janet Lee, Thomas O'Brien, Sandra C. Ruckdeschel, Courtney Sanders 

This Old House  PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton
Senior Producer
Deborah Hood
Producer
Sarah Monzon

Outstanding Travel Program

Awesome Adventures SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Jason Evans

 

Curious Traveler  YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Christine van Blokland


Jack Hanna's Into the Wild  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jack Hanna, Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese
Producers
Peter Bredemeier, Shelby Redfield, Johnathan Safford
Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson

 

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jeff Corwin, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Senior Producer
Carolina Pacheco
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Outstanding Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner
Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D'Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim, Robin McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Matt Samuels, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, MaryLou Teel, Mary Walsh, Amiel Weisfogel
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small
Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis
Producer/Writer
Tom Harris
Entertainment Producer
Ramon Parkins
Field Producer
Mike Hernandez
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer Visual Arts
Robert Pook
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, David Martin, Anthony Mason, Maurice Rocca, Tracy Smith, Martha Teichner
Contributing Commentators
William Flanagan, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Film Critic
David Edelstein


CBS This Morning  CBS
Executive Producer
Chris Licht
Senior Broadcast Producer
Ryan Kadro
Senior Producers
Brian Applegate, Brian Bingham, Eric Bloom, Lulu Chiang, Matthew Glick,
Pete Gow, Sharon Hoffman, Eva Nordstrom, Mosheh Oinounou,
John Peck, Jen Siebens
Supervising Producer
Peter Burgess
Coordinating Producer
Chris Russell
Senior Producer, Washington
Jill Jackson
Senior Producer, Los Angeles
Alexandra Gleysteen
Producers
Joneil Adriano, Ariel Bashi, Mikaela Bufano, Rachael Cohen, Benjamin Eisler,
Abby Grossberg, Megan Kamins, Paige Kendig, Molly Kordares, Andrew Liebman,
Joseph Long, Jonathan McGlinchy, Andrew Merlis, Alvin Patrick, David Rubin,
Susie Schackman, Warren Serink, Alyse Shorland, Barbara Simon, Elizabeth Turner,
Leigh Ann Winick, Myra Zuleta
Editorial Producers
Katy Conrad, Virginia DeLiagre, Samantha Jacobson, Kimberly Kaplan, Kaci Lindhorst,
Kelsey Myers, Ben Nygaard, Jacqueline Puskas, Chitra Wadhwani
Anchors
Charlie Rose, Norah O'Donnell, Gayle King



Good Morning America  ABC

Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Josh Elliott, Lara Spencer,
Sam Champion, Ginger Zee
Senior Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski
Executive Producer
Chris Vlasto
Creative Executive
David Friedman
Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracy Marx Bernstein, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Kenneth Kneeland,
Catherine McKenzie, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor,
Simone Swink, Maureen White, Morgan Zalkin
Senior Producer, Washington
Sara Just
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Deputy Editorial Producers
Kaitlyn Folmer, Justin Weaver
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo,
Yoni Mintz, Patty Neger, Brian O’Keefe, Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss
Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Kim Berryman,
Brandon Bodow, Darcy Bonfils, Cameron Brock, Kristopher Campbell, Brandon Chase,
Jessica Church, Stephan Cohen, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Michael Del Moro,
Patrick Doherty, Elizabeth Drew, Ross Eichenholz, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon,
Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Harvey Goldberg, Lora Grassilli,
Joan Griffin, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan, Jennifer Harrison, Elizabeth Hartfield, Brian Hartman,
Angus Hines, Ray Homer, Matt Hosford, Josh Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, Katie Kastens, Cole Kazdin,
Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Alison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Josh Kleinman, Matt Knox,
Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo,
Melissa Lustrin, Alex Marino, Marlei Martinez, Peter Martinez Jr., Scott McCartney,
Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey,
Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen,
Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O'Donnell, Bethany Owings, Sabrina Parise,
Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Margaret Pergler, Sandy Petryskowski,
Mary Pflum, George Pilla, Carole Podell, Jessica Polizzi, Kim Randolph, David Reisner,
Matthew Reynard, Daisha Riley, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan,
James Scholz, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Emily Stanitz,
David Stephens, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso,
Thea Trachtenberg, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Vanessa Weber, Robyn Weil,
Ariella Weintraub, Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Samantha Wnek, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo

Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Dave Bloch, Anna Boyd, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Teri Mariani, Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Matt Nelko, Noreen O'Donnell, Adriana Pratt, Joseph Reid, Joseph Reid, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro
Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Ali Ehrlich, Will Ganss, Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Eric Jones, John Kapetaneas, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jason Stine, Elsie Swank, Jim Vojtch.
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Gerard McNiff, George Wright
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Kyle Morris, Jennifer Colantonio, Antoinette Dean, Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Cameron Jones, Cindy Shiftan, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kimberly Titone, Larry Peterson


Today Show NBC

Executive in Charge
Alexandra Wallace
Executive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producers
Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler,
Scott Foster, Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca,
Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O'Rourke,
Steve Thode, Matt Zimmerman
Supervising Producers
Meredith Klein-Reis, Jennie Thompson, Jamie Zozzaro
Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller
Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger,
Rich Bonnabeau, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Laura Chicchetti, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Jared Crawford,
Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Sarah Dunham, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg,
Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg,
Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Lindsay Grubb,
Julie Gurovitsch, Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill,
Clare Hiller, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Alexandra Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf,
Marc Koslow, Rory Kress, Marissa Kubicko, Candace Kuo, Angela LaGreca, Charisse Larado,
Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson,
Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Joe Michaels, Lee Miller, Richard Minner,
David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer,
Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis,
Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo,
Colleen Sanvido, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Lauren Selsky, Robin Sherman,
Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Stephanie Siegel,
Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,
Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Jordan Walker, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger,
Lea Shitener, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner
Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker

Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb

Correspondents
Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Erica Hill,
Lester Holt, Jeff Rossen, Meredith Vieira, Jenna Wolfe

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

 

Despierta America Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Doria
Line Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Pedro Rosario
Producers
Luis Camilo, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo, Marlen Diaz,
Carlen Espinoza, Carmen Herrera, Alejandra Isabel, Marcela Libreros, Gilcia Marquez,
Linnet Martinez, Monica Posada, Denise Reyes, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas,
Karina Rosendo, Carlos Sanz, Jessica Soto
General Producer
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza,
Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura
Segment Producer
Aura Subuyuj
Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto
Directors
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura
Co-Hosts
Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Raul Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher
Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura

 

Un Nuevo Dia  Telemundo
Sr Executive Producer
Maria Lopez-Alvarez
Executive Producer
Maria Garcia-Marquez
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez
Line Producer
Jorge Torres-Sojo
Sr Creative Producer
Magda Rodriguez
Producers
Alexander Aguiar, Carlos Alzate, Alejandro Cacho, Maria Cepeda, Paula Echevarria, Francisco Haro, Osvaldo Hernandez, Andrea Jaime, Miguelangel Lopez, Marcelo Maselli, Angel Ramos, Noel Ramos, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz, Christian Vila
Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George
Writer
Eugenia Betancur
Director
Jose Corzo
Anchor
Edgardo Del Villar
Hosts
Ana Maria Canseco, Rashel Diaz, Adamari Lopez, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Shoening
Sr Correspondent
Azucena Cierco, Karina Monroy
Correspondent
Azucena Cierco, Karina Monroy
Reporters
Veronica Albornoz, Iran Daniel
Weather Reporter
Denise Isaac

 

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative


The Chew ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen Householder
Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke
Coordinating Producer
Shelley Hoffmann
Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Jevon Bruh , Anthony Underwood
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Maggie Barnes, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Dan Flanagan, Suzanne Glickstein,
Brett Harris, Bill Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kevin Mendlin, Leslie Peirez, Jacqueline Rothong,
Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Martha Tinkler, John Tumino, Lawrence Weibman,
Zeke Williams, Jess Zaino

 

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich
Senior Supervising Producer
Eric Beesemyer
Supervising Producers
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Stacy Rader, Stefanie Schwartz,
Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman
Senior Producer
Anita Pepper
Producers
James Avenell, Kevin Blond, Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel,
Annie DiGregorio, Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone
Susan Henry, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, Chris Molen, Ali Perry
Lauren Rivera, Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

 

Dr. Phil  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
Co-Executive Producer
Angie Kraus
Supervising Producers
Astra Austin, Kathy Giaconia, Melissa Key, John Perry, Edward Santos
Senior Producers
Justin Arluck, Stephanie Granader, Jacklyn Pratt, Julie Ross,
Beth Thompson-Grealy, Alex Williamson
Supervising Segment Producer
John Francis Heinz
Senior Segment Producers
Marsha Armstrong, Nina Bhargava, Leah Rothman, Russell Stemper,
Stacy Tobin, Tony Virga
Segment Producers
Tien Brunelle, Jesse Green
Senior News Producer
Sarah Carden
Producer
Amy Joe
Line Producers
Rich de Michele, Dan Dobson

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Harvey, Alex Duda, Rushion McDonald
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz
Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning
Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne
Senior Producers
Tracey La'Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili
Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan Kohn, Melinda Leonas,
Julie Maddox, Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden
Field Producers
Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills, Rachel Winn

 

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin , Andy Lassner
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Senior Producers
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Corey Palent, Matthew Wright, Andy Zenor
Producers
Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Chris Cucci, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne,
Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes,
Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins

 

Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Michael Gelman
Coordinating Producer
David Mullen
Producers
Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason,Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis
Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves
Elyssa Shapiro, Jan Schillay, Ann Marie Williams, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz

 

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Janet Annino
Supervising Producers
Chad W. Carter, Tommy Crudup, Andrew Goldman, Lauren Nowell, Emily Rieger,
Eddie Saenz, Meredith Weintraub
Coordinating Producers
Stephanie Davis, Joanna Parides Sims
Senior Producers
Steven Patterson-Rosso, Robert Vilchez
Producers
Tara Burke, Josh Carter, Tara Fogarty, Matthew Kells, Jillian King,
Rebecca Soldinger, Adjani Vivas
Line Producers
Monica Dadras, Sandy Pan

... Continued


The Talk CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor
Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Lauren Danza, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook,
Masumi Ideta, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas,
Becky Orenstein, Matt Silverstein, Lisa Spalla, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo
Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The View ABC
Executive Producers
Bill Geddie, Barbara Walters
Supervising Producer
Alexandra Cohen
Senior Producer
Jennifer Brookman
Producers
Donald Berman, Natalie Bubnis, Jonathan Faulhaber, Dana Fisher Audrey Jones,
Jason Kornblatt, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Greg Piccioli, Summur Shaikh, Kimberly Tolman

 

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish


Clix  CNNE
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producers
Marcela Andrade, Magdalena Cabral
Director
Victoria Schlissel
Host
Guillermo Arduino

Destinos  CNNE
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Producers/Writers
Natali Monterrosa, Gustavo Valdes Jorge Garcia Romero,
Host/Writer
Claudia Palacios

El Gordo y la Flaca  Univision
Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
Senior Producer
Betty Miranda
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Indiana Leyton,
Luis Medina, Jennifer Oneill, Oscar Petit
Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares
Writer
Arturo Alvarez

Showbiz  CNNE
Executive Producer
Karen Willet
Producers
Louie Mejia, Patricia Borjas
Directors
Jacob Brito, Rosa Scott
Writer
Juan Arciniegas
Host/Writer
Mariela Encarnacion

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

Access Hollywood  NBC
Executive Producer
Rob Silverstein
Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Michael Marson, Ryan Patterson
Senior Producer
Claudia Eaton
Producer
Sharon Spaeth
Segment Producer
Joe Siyam
Anchor
Billy Bush
Correspondents
Kit Hoover,Michelle Beadle
Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson

 

E! News E!
Executive Producers
Jennifer M. Lavin, Beth McCauley
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Supervising Producers
Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton, Karyn Wulbrun
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman,
Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg,
Will Marfuggi, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree,
Gretchen Putnam, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Alana Salata,
Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer
Linda Kim, Noelia Murphy
Segment Producer
Linda Kim, Noelia Murphy
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Guiliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings,
Kristina Guerrero, Jason Kennedy, Alicia Quarles, Catt Sadler



Entertainment Tonight CBS
Executive Producers
Linda Bell Blue, DJ Petroro
Co-Executive Producer
Linda Fuller

Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz
Senior Supervising Producers
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Steve Weiser
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Lynne Lester,
Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow,
Mark Mottern, Stefan Richardson, Sarah Rickert, Christina Torres, Jody Weintraub
Hosts
Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos
Correspondent s
AJ Calloway, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymour
Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh

 

TMZ SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Charles Latibeaudiere, Harvey Levin, Evan Rosenblum


Outstanding Special Class Series

Ask This Old House  PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton
Senior Producer
Chris Wolfe
Producer
Heath Racela

Lucky Dog  CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Bree Statley
Senior Producer
Margo Kent
Producer
Brandon McMillan
Segment Producer
Lauren Miles
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Sanjay Gupta, MD  CNN
Executive Producers
Elisa Berkowitz, Sheri England, Roni Selig
Supervising Producers
Jennifer Bixler, Caleb Hellerman, Tim Langmaid, Miriam Falco, Miriam Falco
Senior Producers
Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young
Producers
Ashley Bateman, John Bonifield, Georgiann Caruso, Caitlin Hagan, Trish Henry,
William Hudson, Nadia Kounang, Nadia Kounang, Matt Sloane, Stephanie Smith,
Leslie Wade, Val Willingham
Hosts
Elizabeth Cohen, Dr. Sanjay Gupta

Super Soul Sunday  OWN
Executive Producer
Jill Barancik
Co-Executive Producers
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss
Producers
Laura Berger, Shantel Klinger, Heather McGinley
Line Producer
Lisa Richards
Host
Oprah Winfrey

Outstanding Special Class Special

A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100  Here TV
Executive Producers
Paul Colichman, Stephen P. Jarchow
Co-Executive Producer
Josh Rosenzweig

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Executive Producers
Sharon Everitt
Ryan Polito
Hosts
Neil Patrick Harris
Nick Cannon
Co-Host
Lara Spencer


mun2 News Special: Hecho en America  mun2
Executive Producer
Gloria Medel Solomons
Producer
Ilana Sod
Co-Producer
Manuel Alvarez


The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Producer
Mary O'Leary
Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

Deadman - "Deadman Catch"  Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producer
Ben Jones
Written, Directed and Produced by
Carl Greenblatt

Friends For Change  Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen
SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy
Director
Artur Spigel

Make Your Mark  Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen
SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Creative Directors
Siobhan Murphy, Artur Spigel
Director
Jonathan Del Gatto

mI promise  www.mIpromise.com
Executive Producers
Lauralee Bell, Scott Martin
Producers
Ash Christian, Anne Clements

Stella and Sam  Sprout
Executive Producer
John Leitch
Supervising Producer
Michelle Melanson

Zou  Sprout
Co-Producers
Wong Chi Kong, Seng Choon Meng
Executive Producer
Hélène Maret
Producers
Billy Sissmann, Pierre Sissmann

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

The Electric Company PBS
Executive Producer
Karen Fowler
Producers
Carmen Koger, Andrea Palumbos
Technology Director
Dan Projanksy

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Senior Web Producer
Kelly Davies
Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Digital Producer
Brian Garrity

mtvU's Against Our Will Campaign MTVU
Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Terry FitzPatrick,
Stephen Friedman, Rachel Lloyd, Chris McCarthy, Brad Myles,
Paul Ricci, Jason Rzepka
Producers
Laura Miller, Jeff Woodton
Web Producers
Casey Acierno, Cy Cary, Rachel Goldner, Arend Miller, Mark Tichy, Neal White
Writer
Erhan Erdem
Line Producer
Matt Giulvezan
Audio
Matt Giordano
Editor
Gala Verdugo
Graphic Design
David Acampora
Performers
Kenna, Talib Kweli

 

Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Jenny Gioia
Producer
Andrea Palumbos
Lead Developer
Kyle Levenick
Technical Director
Joseph Robinson
Creative Technical Director
Dan Projansky
Senior Interactive Producer
Todd Slepian


Sesame Street: Little Children, Big Challenges: Incarceration PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producers
April Coleman, Melissa Dino
Senior Producer
Tim Carter
Senior Digital Producer
Tina Moglia
Producers
Mindy Fila, Kristin Cook
Co-Producer
Jane Lee
App Producer
David Brown

 

 

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series


Design Squad Nation PBS
Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky Bill Shribman
Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth
Designer
Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber,
Tacita O. Morway, Michael Steadman
Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

The Scarecrow YouTube.com
Producers
Lampton Enochs, William Joyce
Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

The Weight of the Nation: Kebreeya's Salad Days HBO
Executive Producers
Sheila Nevins, John Hoffman
Producer / Directors
Shari Cookson, Nick Doob

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Katy Perry MTV
Executive Producer
Kris Walter
Producer
Janie Brown Kelley
Director
Patrick Cummings
Writers
Allan Broce, Eric Chang, Steve Elliott, Dave Laden, Paul Wig
Editor
Erik Auli
SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell
VP/Creative Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Lu Chekowsky
VP, Strategy, MTV On-Air Promos
Lauren Epstein
Director of Photography
Jeff Cutter
Production Designer
Dan Butts
Art Director
Rich Browd
Audio
Colin Thibadeau
Editorial Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Justin Russell

The Doctors SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Andrew Scher
Producer
Debbie Haderle, Mat Berris,
Associate Producer
Brian Smith
Editors
John Campbell, Jasen Frisby, Morgen Kassel, Rainbow Shalom Hayes
Graphic Design
Jake Infusino
Promo AE
Ryan Cates



Hispanic Heritage Month Campaign DisneyXD
SVP/CMO Disney Channels Worldwide
Richard Loomis
VP, Marketing and Creative DXD
Jill Hotchkiss
Creative Director
Vincent Aricco

Nature PBS
Producer
Kathryn Daily
Creative Director
Derrick Chamlee
Writer
Eric Yeater
Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Jennifer Allen

World Wide Day of Play 2013 Campaign Nickelodeon
Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague
Producers
Karen Ammon, Devin Melillo
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
Writer
Danielle Luzzi
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP, Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
VP, Editorial
Michael Pecoriello
VP, Production
Patty Henry-Robinson
VP, Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren
Director of Project Management
Michael Tenney
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Director of Production
Jennifer Bryson
Art Director
Stefanie Shank
Graphics Manager
Nicole Watson
Animators
James Bartley, Brent Chesanek, Dave Heiss, Bomi Jin, Jeremy Sawyer

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

Awkward / It's Your Sex Life - Gimme an "S" MTV
Producer
Matt Sears
Director
John Sinclair
Writers
Jessica Bianco, Liz Epp, John Sinclair
Art Director/Graphics
Rich Browd
Audio
John Wilkinson
Editor
James Emmerich
Director of Photography
Steve Gainer
Sr. Director, Public Affairs, MTV
Liza Vadnai
SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell
SVP, Public Affairs, MTV
Jason Rzepka

General Hospital ABC
Executive Producers
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth
Producer
Hema Mulchandani
Creative Directors
Jonas Morganstein, Ashley Rideau, Leeanne Irvin,
Art Director
Stephen Kirklys
Designer
Kenneth Lee
Production Manager
Karen Higginbotham

 

 

Nick 2013 Halloween Campaign Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
Director of Production
Sarah Jackson
Line Producer
Kate Brennan
Project Manager
Dana Burkart
Animation Director
Chris Papa
Associate Animation Director
Rob Kohr
Digital Animation Supervisor
Dennis Shelby
Illustrator
Martin Allais
Senior Producer
Dennis Shinners
Art Director
Shannon Macneilage
Animators
Jason Clarke, Nelson Diaz, Scott Kennel
Sound Design
Gina Zdanowicz
Sound Designer
Spencer Bambrick
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
Digital Animators
Tyler Kakac, Pablo Smith
VP Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren

 

 

Nick Letter IDs Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague
Production Manager
Kate Brennan
VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
Animators
Miguel Cesti, Ruben Stremiz
Animation Director/Animator
Fernan Graziano
Director/Writers
Samuel Albert Borkson, Arturo Sandoval
Director of Project Management
Adam Weiner
Senior Project Manager
Randy Koshinskie
Art Directors
Santiago Graziano, Steve Saiz
Original Score/Sound Design
Norman Bambi
Art/Animatic Director
Gabriel Fermanelli


Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

 

EILEEN DAVIDSON, as Kristen DiMera
Days of Our Lives NBC


KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

 

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker
Days of Our Lives NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

 

PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS


DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless CBS

 

CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS


BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS

 

JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital ABC

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series


MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

 

JANE ELLIOT, as Tracy Quartermaine
General Hospital ABC


AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

 

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless CBS


KELLY SULLIVAN, as Connie Falconeri
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

 

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli
General Hospital ABC


STEVE BURTON, as Dylan McAvoy
The Young and the Restless CBS

 

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS


ERIC MARTSOLF, as Brady Black
Days of Our Lives NBC

 

DOMINIC ZAMPROGNA, as Dante Falconeri
General Hospital ABC



Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

 

KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital ABC


LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

 

HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS


KIM MATULA, as Hope Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

 

KELLEY MISSAL, as Danielle Manning
One Life to Live TOLN.com

 

 

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series


BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

 

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital ABC


MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS

 

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives NBC


DANIEL POLO, as Jamie Vernon
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series

Sesame Street PBS
LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Sigrid, Carrie, Flantine, Velvet & Old Lady

Spooksville  Hub Network
KATIE DOUGLAS, as Sally Wilcox

Green Screen Adventures MeTV
JESSICA HONOR CARLETON, as Snail, Mouse, Monster, Cow & Lion

Sesame Street PBS
JOSEPH MAZZARINO, as Stinky, Murray and Davy Jones

Sesame Street PBS
DAVID RUDMAN, as Baby Bear & Cookie Monster

 

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
SARAH BOLT, as Jemima Puddleduck

 

Arthur PBS
ALAN CUMMING, as Sebastian Winkleplotz


Peg+Cat PBS
HAYLEY FAITH NEGRIN, as Peg

 

Peg+Cat PBS
DWAYNE HILL, as Cat


Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch Hub Network
ASHLEY TISDALE, as Sabrina Spellman

 

Outstanding Culinary Host

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Food Network
BOBBY FLAY, Host

Giada At Home Food Network
GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Host

The Mind of a Chef PBS
APRIL BLOOMFIELD, SEAN BROCK, Hosts

Rachael Ray's Week in a Day Food Network
RACHAEL RAY, Host


Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish

El Gordo y la Flaca  Univision
CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca  Univision
ALEJANDRA ESPINOZA, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca  Univision
LILI ESTEFAN, Co-Host

El Gordo y la Flaca  Univision
RODNER FIGUEROA, Correspondent

Nuestro Mundo CNNE
PATRICIA JANIOT, Anchor


Outstanding Game Show Host

 

Let's Make A Deal CBS
WAYNE BRADY, Host

The American Bible Challenge Game Show Network
JEFF FOXWORTHY, Host

Family Feud SYNDICATED
STEVE HARVEY, Host

Family Game Night Hub Network
TODD NEWTON, Host

 

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program


America Now SYNDICATED
LEEZA GIBBONS, BILL RANCIC, Co-Hosts

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese  SYNDICATED
RICHARD WIESE, Host

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
JACK HANNA, Host

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
JOSEPH ROSENDO, Host

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
JEFF CORWIN, Host

The Better Show  SYNDICATED
REBECCA BUDIG, AUDRA LOWE, JD ROBERTO, Co-Hosts

 

Outstanding Talk Show Host


The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ. Host

Katie ABC
KATIE COURIC, Host

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, Host

The Talk CBS
JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE,
AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts

The View ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, JENNY MCCARTHY,
SHERRI SHEPHERD, BARBARA WALTERS, Co-Hosts


Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P. Bell
Co-Head Writers
Kay Alden, Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly,
Patrick Mulcahey, John F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan
Writer
Fran Myers
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton,
Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, David A. Levinson, Melissa Salmons

The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Josh Griffith
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Associate Writers
Amanda L Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser,
Beth Milstein, Natalie Minardi Slater, Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman

 

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessey, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott-Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker
Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associate
Lori Staffier

One Life To Live TOLN.com
Directors
Habib Azar, Gary Donatelli, Christopher Goutman, Jill Mitwell
Associate Directors
Tracey Casper Lang, Mary Ryan, Shirley Simmons
Stage Managers
Fritz Brekeller, Keith Greer, Brendan M. Higgins
Production Associates
Ilene Frankel, Dana Howard Randles

The Young and the Restless CBS
Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O'Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Daniel Cahn, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Noland, Nancy Ortenberg

 

Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Casting Director
Christy Dooley

Days of Our Lives NBC
Casting Director
Marnie Saitta

General Hospital ABC
Casting Director
Mark Teschner

The Young and the Restless CBS
Casting Director
Judy Blye Wilson


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/
Scenic Design for a Drama Series

All My Children TOLN.com
Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson
Art Director
Martin Fahrer
Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa Nilsson

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Charlotte Garnell Schiede, Elsa Zamparelli

General Hospital ABC
Production Designer
Chip Dox
Set Decorators
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen

One Life To Live TOLN.com
Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson
Art Director
Martin Fahrer
Set Decorators
Sarah Fredrick, Lisa K. Nillson

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lighting Designers
Phil Callan, Patrick Cunniff

General Hospital ABC
Lighting Designers
Robert Bessior, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson


Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

 

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Director
Jim Dray
Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney
Video Controls
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani


Days of Our Lives NBC
Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Mike Caruso, Jay C McNeil
Electronic Cameras
John Boyd, Barbara Langdon, John D Sizemore, Mark Warshaw
Camera Operator
Steve Clark
Senior Video Control
Alexis Dellar Hanson
Video Control
Nichelle S Montgomery

 

General Hospital ABC
Technical Directors
Kevin Carr, Averill Perry
Electronic Cameras
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Victoria Walker
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone


The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim
Video Controls
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani

 

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Zoe Basler Edgerton,
Anthony Pascarelli, Jonathan Smilowitz

 

Days of Our Lives NBC
Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau


General Hospital ABC
Editors
Christine Cooper, Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez,
Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

 

One Life To Live TOLN.com
Editor
Teresa Cicala


The Young and the Restless CBS
Editors
Mike Boord, Daniel Cahn, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem

 

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

All My Children TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan
Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti
Post-Production Mixer
Brian Lydell
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen
Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Re-Recording Mixers
Brian Connell, Danny Lecuna
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Ricky Alvarez, Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Stan Sweeney

One Life To Live TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan
Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti
Post-Production Mixer
James Kowal
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen
Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones


Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
for a Drama Series

All My Children  TOLN.com
Music Director
Brian Lydell
Composers
George Whitty, Ed Dzubak, Dominic Messinger, Jamie Lawrence
Gary Kuo, Chris Child, Patricio Morales

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley P. Bell, David Kurtz

Days of Our Lives NBC
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers
Kenneth R. Corday, D. Brent Nelson

The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Ron Cates
Composers
Ron Cates, Sharon Farber, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messenger

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

All My Children TOLN.com
“Parachute”
Composer & Lyricist
Denyse Tontz

Days of Our Lives NBC
“A Love That Never Ends”
Composers
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday
Lyricist
John David Webb

The Young and the Restless CBS
“Make Me Remember”
Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Rick Krizman

The Young and the Restless CBS
“While We Can”
Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Joie Scott

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Days of Our Lives NBC
Costume Designer
Jayne Marie Kehoe

General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli

 

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Adriana Lucio, Romaine Markus-Meyers, Audrey Soto

Days of Our Lives NBC
Hairstylists
Rachel Bonner-Mason, Armando Licon, Maria Elena Pantoja,
Leigh Ann Pitchon, Margie Puga

One Life To Live TOLN.com
Head Hairstylist
Wayne Bilotti

The Young and the Restless CBS
Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, George Guzman, Adriana Lucio,
Romaine Markus, Regina Rodriguez

 

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Jackie Brubaker, Allison Carey, Melissa Sandora

Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Gail J Hopkins
Makeup Artists
Deidre Decker, Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo,
Nina Wells-Orme

General Hospital ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina Armogida
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Melinda Osgood,
Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts

The Young and the Restless CBS
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Robert Bolger, Patti Denney, Laura Schaffer Holmes,
Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason


Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Beware the Batman Cartoon Network
Casting Director
Andrea Romano

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Casting By
Brian Mathias

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Casting By
Sarah Noonan, Gene Vassilaros
Casting Supervisor
Meredith Layne

The Polar Bears Movie YouTube.com
Casting Director
Matthew Jon Beck
Casting By
Ruth Lambert, Robert McGee

 

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
WINNERS

Ernie Gilbert, Character Design
T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon

 

Eddie Gribbin, Background Design
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon


Marten Johnmark, Storyboard
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

 

Jose Lopez, Character Design
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters HUB Network


Yasuhiro Motoda, Character Animator
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters HUB Network

 

Jennifer Oxley, Production Design
Peg+Cat PBS


Stephen Robinson, Production Design
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon

 

Christopher Voy, Color
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network


Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Head Writer/Writers
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull
Writer
Clark Stubbs

Dinosaur Train PBS
Writers
Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Writers
Doug Cooney, Laurie Israel, Erica Rothschild, Rachel Ruderman
Writer/Story Editor
Craig Gerber

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Writers
Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, Dustin Ferrer, Chris Nee, Melanie Pal


Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Arthur PBS
Executive Story Editor
Peter K Hirsch
Writers
Craig Carlisle, Jacqui Deegan, Matt Hoverman, Dietrich Smith

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Writers
Gene Grillo, Peter Hastings, Scott Kreamer, Doug Langdale, Paul Rugg

Martha Speaks PBS
Head Writer
Ken Scarborough
Writers
Joe Fallon, Raye Lankford

Wild Kratts PBS
Head Writers
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network
Writers
Dan Angel, Brandon Auman, Billy Brown, Rick Drew, Nicole Dubuc,
Jed Elinoff, John Esposito, Melody Fox, Harold Hayes Jr. ,
Natalie LaPointe, Jack Monaco, Erik Patterson, Craig Philips,
Jessica Scott, Tim Shell, Scott Thomas, Greg Yolen

Sesame Street PBS
Head Writer
Joseph Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley,
Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network
Head Writers
Jason deVilliers, Christian Jacobs
Writer
Gerard Way


Outstanding Special Class Writing 

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Writers
Andrew Joshua Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Writer
Dave Boone

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Head Writer
Kevin A. Leman II
Writers
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne,
Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Adam Yenser

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Writer
Joseph Rosendo

Made in Israel ABC Family
Writer
Erin Kate Zimmerman


Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

Beware the Batman - "Secrets" Cartoon Network
Supervising Director
Butch Lukic
Directors
Curt Geda , Sam Liu , Rick Morales
Voice Director
Andrea Romano


Curious George  PBS
Supervising Director/Director
Jeff McGrath
Director
Andrei Svisloski
Voice Director
Susan Blu

 

Dan Vs. Hub Network
Supervising Director
Brian Sheesley
Directors
Stephanie Arnett, James Krenzke, Ashley Lenz
Supervising Animation Director
Hyeonsu Park


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Directors
Aaron Hammersley, Lane Lueras, Michael Mullen
Voice Director
Peter Hastings

 

The Scarecrow YouTube.com
Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg


Outstanding Directing in a Children’s Series

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network
Directors
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Jason Furukawa,
James Head, Michael Robison


Sesame Street PBS
Directors
Kevin Clash, Ken Diego, Joseph Mazzarino, Scott Preston,
Lisa Simon, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

 

Spooksville Hub Network
Directors
Ken Friss, James Head

 

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program


Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Director
Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

 

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Director
Joseph Rosendo


The Mind of a Chef PBS
Directors
Anna Chai , Michael Steed, Claudia Woloshin

 

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
Director
Patrick Lloyd Greene


This Old House PBS
Director
Thomas Draudt

 

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Director
Nora Gerard

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Director
Scot Titelbaum
Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Director
Scott Preston
Associate Director
Leslie Williams

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Director
Hal Grant
Associate Director
Diane Stroud

The View ABC
Director
Mark Gentile
Associate Directors
John F. Keegan, Rob Naylor

 

Outstanding Special Class Directing

 

87th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Director
Gary Halvorson


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Director
Ryan Polito

 

Giada in Paradise Cooking Channel
Director
Anne Fox


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/
Scenic Design

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Designer
Anton Goss
Art Directors
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network
Production Designer
James Hazell
Art Director
Teresa Weston
Set Decorator
Jonathan Lancaster

Spooksville Hub Network
Production Designer
Tink
Art Director
Alyssa King
Set Decorator
Terry Lewis

The Talk CBS
Production Designer
Jeff Hall
Art Director
Matthew Tognacci
Set Decorator
Kristen O'Malley


Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design

Beware the Batman - "Secrets" Cartoon Network
Animation Supervisor
T.J. Sullivan

 

Lalaloopsy Nickelodeon
Title Designer
Melissa Suber


The Mind of a Chef PBS
Director of Design
Adam Lupsha
Title Design/Graphic Artist
Daniel de Graaf, Mike Houston

 

Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch Hub Network
Title Designer
Stan Lim
Graphic Artists
Rouja Koleva, Flavio Mandrola, Manny Mazaria


Superbook ABC Family
Title Designer
Manoj Menon
Graphic Artist
Aneesh Kurian
Graphics Producer
Marty Kossoff
Creative Director - Graphics
Owen Hurley
Director - Graphics
Ratheesh Kalathil

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

The Queen Latifah Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Bobby Dickinson

Sesame Street  PBS
Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley

The Aquabats! Super Show!  Hub Network
TBD

Wheel of Fortune  SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel

 

Outstanding Technical Team

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Technical Directors
Joy Grow, Toby Santos, Tad Scripter
Camera Operators
Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Michael Barnett, Andrew Bethke, Mike Coker,
John Demaio, Keith Dicker, Dave Eastwood, Ricky Fontanez, Shaun Harkins,
Larry Heider, Gene Huelsman, Garrett Hurt, Warren Jones, Michael Joseph,
Turner Jumonville, Jay Lafayette, Stan Murphy, Rob Palmer, John Perry,
Brian Pratt, Dylan Sanford, Mike Uribe, Danny Webb, Fed Wetherbee
Video Control
James Petersmeyer

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Michael Williams
Camera Operators
Forres "Chip" Fraser IV, Brian Loewe, Timothy O'Neill, David Weeks
Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst
Video Control
Jimmy Moran

Good Morning America  ABC
Technical Director
Robert McQueen
Senior Video
Mike D'Errico, Gene Gallagher
Camera Operators
Gerry Ferrara, Steve Rubbinaccio, Scott Snyder, Andre Yoder-Harris, Adrian Best,
Holly Clark, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Timothy Finan, Mary Flood,
Francis Forsyth, Russell Fortier, Henry Fraga, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly,
Edward Lenzo, Victor Longtin, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro,
Edmund Sperry, Lloyd Torres

The Price Is Right CBS
Technical Director
Glenn Koch
Electronic Cameras
Quin deVarona, Wayne Getchell, Edward Nelson,
Brent Roberts, Robert Smith
Video Control
Rick Labgold

 

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography

Giada In Paradise Cooking Channel
Cinematographers
Richard Dallett, Dan Fox

 

Jonathan Bird's Blue World Blueworldtv.com
Cinematographers
Timothy Geers, Timothy Howe, Todd Kelly
Director of Photography
Jonathan Bird


Made in Israel ABC Family
Camera
Lior Sperandeo

 

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Director of Photographys
Jeremy Leach, Ethan Mills

 

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

Giada In Paradise Cooking Channel
Editor
Ryan Moore

 

Made in Israel ABC Family
Editor
William Ellison


The Mind of a Chef PBS
Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Endicott

 

This Old House PBS
Supervising Editor
Michael Svirsky
Editor
Adam Bush


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Supervising Editors
David A Bhagat, Remington Korper
Editors
Lauren Barnello, Joseph L. Frandino, Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti,
George Pozderec, Brian Robbins, Carol A Ross, Randy Schmidt, David Small


Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade  ABC
Supervising Editor
Bill Morris
Editors
Sharon Everitt, Bill Miller, Josh Young

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz
Supervising Editor
Jamie Belz
Editor
Jon Tatum


Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Editor
Todd James
Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

 

Super Soul Sunday OWN
Editors
Jude Leak, John P. O'Brien II, James Pilarski, Eric A. Will


Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

The Chew ABC
Post Audio Mixer
Dave Marino
Sound Effects/Music Mixer
Billy Baggett
Production Mixers
Bill Mozer, Ethan Orlovitz, Brian Pannier
Post-Production Mixer
Angela Degatano

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta
Audio Engineer
Terry Fountain

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
John Bates
Audio Engineer
Bob Aldridge

Today Show NBC
Audio Engineers
William Chin, David Jay Levens

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Production Mixers
Don Worsham, Pablo Munguia, Adam Young

Sesame Street PBS
Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli
Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter
SFX Mixer
Dick Maitland

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network
Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Webb
SFX Mixer
Blaine Stewart


Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness  Nickelodeon
Production Mixer
Gary Falcone
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Monsters Vs Aliens  Nickelodeon
Re-Recording Mixers
Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis

Star Wars: The Clone Wars  Cartoon Network
Production Mixer
Cameron Davis
Re-Recording Mixer
David Acord
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Scoring Mixer
Mark Evans

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles  Nickelodeon
Re-Recording Mixers
DJ Lynch, Jeff Shiffman

Turbo FAST  Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
Konrad Piñon

Young Justice Cartoon Network
Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches


Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Sound Design
Benny Mouthon

Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editor
Jorge Muelle
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness  Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone
Supervising Music Editor
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
Sound Editors
Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing
Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams
Foley Editor
Roberto Alegria
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill
Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt


Monsters Vs Aliens  Nickelodeon
Dialogue Editor
Michael Petak
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Neal Poole
Foley Editor
Roy Braverman
Foley Artist
J Lampinen

 

Sanjay and Craig Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman
Dialogue Editor
Mischelle Fordham
Sound Effects Editors
Ian Nyeste, Lawrence Reyes
Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum
Foley Artists
Tara Blume, Vincent Guisetti

 

SpongeBob SquarePants  Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman
Dialogue Editor
Mischelle Fordham
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Hutchins
Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti


Star Wars: The Clone Wars  Cartoon Network
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Music Editor
Dean Menta
Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker, Erik Foreman, Pascal Garneau, Steve Slanec
Foley Editor
Frank Rinella
Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance
Sound Designer
David Acord

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

 

The Backyardigans Nickelodeon
Music Director, Composer
Evan Lurie
Composer
Douglas Wieselman


Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Music By
Michael Rubin
Score By
John Angier

 

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Composer
Kevin Kliesch


The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Music Director
Jeffrey Lesser
Lead Composer
Larry Hochman
Composer
Josh Selig

 

Outstanding Original Song


Let's Make A Deal CBS
“30,000 Reasons to Love Me”
Composer
Cat Gray
Lyricist
Wayne Brady

 

Sesame Street PBS
“ABC's of moving”
Composer
Chris Jackson
Lyricist
Joseph Mazzarino


Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
"I Belong"
Lyricist
Craig Gerber
Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh

 

Sesame Street PBS
“Rhymes with Mando”
Composer
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Lyricist
Luis Santeiro


Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
“Spring Has Sprung”
Composer & Lyricist
Peter Zizzo


Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

 

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
“Disney Sofia the First: Main Title Theme”
Lyricist
Craig Gerber
Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh


PAW Patrol Nickelodeon
“PAW Patrol Theme Song”
Composer
Michael "Smidi" Smith
Lyricist
Scott Krippayne

 

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
“Peter Rabbit Theme Song”
Composer & Lyricist
Peter Luyre


Superbook ABC Family
“Superbook Open”
Lyricists
Mark Hammond, Marty Goetz

 

Opening Number Fusion
“We’re Fusion”
Composer
Adam Schlesinger
Lyricist
David Javerbaum

 

 

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Key Costumers
Ric Renae Huges, Brooke Weller
Wardrobe Supervisors
Maggie Kaiser, Jamie Salazar
Costume Designer
Kellen Richards

 

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Costumers
Frank Alexander, Laura Flett, Kiki Garwood, Jessica Torok, Kacy Treadway
Costume Supervisor
Gene Barnhart
Costume Designer
Joyce Kim Lee


Green Screen Adventures MeTV
Costume Designer
Nancy McDonald
Costume Designer/Puppets
Jessica Honor Carleton

 

Sesame Street PBS
Costume Designers
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese
Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Elizabeth Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James,
Rollie Krewson, Lara Mclean, Colette Nickola, Anny Ozar,
Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sierra Schoening, Polly Smith, Jason Weber


Spooksville Hub Network
Costume Designer
Rebekka Sorensen

 

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling


Bethenny SYNDICATED
Hairstylists
Kristi Bright, Lisa Daily, Stacey Weinstein

 

The Queen Latifah Show SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather


Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Mary Curran
Hairstylists
Carrie Fernow Minchin, Robin Watson-Hamilton

 

The Talk CBS
Hairstylists
Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon


Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

 

Green Screen Adventures MeTV
Makeup Artists
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series Hub Network
Key Makeup Artist
Debbie Lelievre

 

Spooksville Hub Network
Head Makeup Artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos


The Talk CBS
Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio,
Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

 

Spooksville Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator
Brett Armstrong

 

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator
Skip Carlsen

 

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network

 

Stunt Coordinator
Braxton McAllister

Add Your Comment

Must See

66th Emmy Nominations Announced

Watch the replay of the announcement of this year's nominees, including Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy Season Auction

Bid on an exclusive invitation to the 66th Emmy Awards and more! All proceeds benefit Television Academy Foundation educational programs.

Honoring Our Nominees

Photos: The Costume Design & Supervision Peer Group kicked off Emmy nominee reception season — and also the renowned Outstanding Art of Television Costume Design Exhibition.