Social Icons

Social Connect

Thanks



59TH PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS


OUR THANKS TO...




The distinguished professionals in the television industry who, as members of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, served on Primetime Emmy® judging panels and gave freely of their time to screen and judge every
nominated achievement.

Paul A. Kaufman and David L. Simon, co-chairs, Primetime Awards Show Committee

Lee Miller and John Moffitt, co-chairs, Creative Arts Awards Show Committee

Kevin E. Hamburger, vice-chair, Creative Arts Awards Show Committee

Nancy Bradley Wiard, chair, Primetime Awards Committee

AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

The American Federation of Television and Radio Artists, the Screen Actors Guild, the Directors Guild of America, the Writers Guild of America East and West, the American Federation of Musicians, Theatre Authority West, Inc., for their cooperation.

ATK/Audiotek

Danette Herman, talent producer for the Primetime Emmy® Awards Telecast and Performers Nominee Reception

Carole Propp, talent producer for the Creative Arts Awards

Architectural Digest — The official sponsor of the 59th Primetime Emmy® Awards Greenroom and the official luxury and lifestyle magazine partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

Autodesk — For their generous support and sponsorship of the Title Design & Special Visual Effects Vote-off event and Primetime Emmy® Nominee Reception.

Beaulieu Vineyard® — The official wine partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences and Primetime Emmy Awards® Governors Ball.

Capitol Records Studios

CenterStaging Musical Productions

Cheryl Cecchetto and her team at Sequoia Productions: Lauren Johnson, Andrea Drake, Gary Levitt, Olivia Yu, Eleanor Dizon, Meghan Tobin, Christina Shirinyan, Mandy Souers

Craig T. Mathew and his staff at Mathew Imaging, for official photo coverage.

Cue-Tech Teleprompting

DENALI/nep entertainment group

DNA Script Services, Inc.

DOVE® Chocolate — The official chocolate partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences and Primetime Emmy® Awards Governors Ball.

DuTEL Communications

E! Entertainment Television

EMG Music Clearance

Ernst & Young, for coordinating the voting tabulations and for other valued services.

The executives at Fox, for their help in preparing the 59th Primetime Emmy® Awards broadcast.

French 75 — Sponsor of the first 2007 Television Academy Membership Mixer.

Full Flood Inc.

Gary Moses, Premier Protection

GREY GOOSE Vodka — The official spirits partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences and Primetime Emmy® Awards Governors Ball.

The Hollywood Reporter

Hotel Angeleno, for their generous support of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences and Foundation.

Kish Rigging

Kober Post Production

LG Electronics

The Lippin Group, the Television Academy’s public-relations agency, especially Dick Lippin, Pam Golum and Robin Mesger

The Los Angeles Police Department

The Los Angeles Fire Department

The Los Angeles Department of Water and Power

The Los Angeles Department of Transportation

Luxe Hotel Sunset Boulevard Bel-Air — Sponsor of the 2007 Pre-Emmy® Television Academy Membership Mixer.

MDOTS/Mighty Dots

Mohawk Fine Papers, for providing environmentally friendly paper to the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, 59th Primetime Emmy® Awards and Creative Arts Awards.

Napoleon Perdis — The official makeup partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences and featured makeup artist of the 59th Primetime Emmy® Awards and Creative Arts Awards.

Norm Levin & Company, Inc.

OLAY — The official skincare partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

People Magazine — The official entertainment magazine partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

Production Resource Group

The Production Truck, Inc.

ProQue, LLC

Saunders Electric

The Shrine Auditorium: Duke Collister,Andy Stamatin, Kimberly Walker

Sound Design Corporation

For their many courtesies in the preparation of the cinematography and sound DVDs for the Blue Ribbon Panels:

CINEMATOGRAPHY:

Jim Cerrotta

SOUND:

Steve Venezia (Dolby)

Gary Epstein (Dolby)

Todd Grace (Sound PGEC)

Bob Bronow (Sound PGEC)

Tomeka Evans-Mclee (Ascent)

Ira Farmer (Ascent)

Spike Jones, Jr./SJ2 Entertainment

Sprint — The official wireless communications service partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

TV Guide Channel

TV Week

United Airlines — The official airline partner of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

Variety

XL Video Los Angeles

Xerox